Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
48 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 205 Rally | 50:32 | 1 | 19 |
47 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates | Nova | 50:39 | 2 | 20 |
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Jerry Lucas | Escort | 50:54 | 3 | 22 |
59 | A | Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond | Corsa | 53:56 | 4 | 41 |
77 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham Wild | Micra | 54:14 | 5 | 45 |
51 | A | Martin Amery/ Dominnick Field | Fiesta | 57:14 | 6 | 51 |
81 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | Corsa | 58:11 | 7 | 53 |
93 | A | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Hillman Imp | 58:24 | 8 | 55 |
100 | A | Heather Maccrone/ John Maccrone | Corsa | 58:26 | 9 | 56 |
97 | A | Lee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd | Austin Mini | 58:39 | 10 | 59 |
98 | A | Mark Thomas/ Peter Williams | KA | 59:49 | 11 | 62 |
96 | A | Kevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith | Morris Mini | 1:04:05 | 12 | 69 |
Class B | ||||||
36 | B | Chris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes | Peugeot 106Gti | 50:29 | 1 | 17 |
56 | B | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Saxo VTS | 53:08 | 2 | 30 |
79 | B | Gary Wright/ Paul Finch | 106 Gti | 53:21 | 3 | 36 |
87 | B | John Gaskin/ Jason Lee | Saxo Vts | 54:07 | 4 | 42 |
38 | B | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Fiesta RS | 54:10 | 5 | 43 |
83 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 54:12 | 6 | 44 |
72 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 54:48 | 7 | 46 |
58 | B | Garry Salmon/ Steven Dargan | Nova | 56:04 | 8 | 49 |
91 | B | Mathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | 205 Gti | 56:08 | 9 | 50 |
94 | B | Gareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas | Escort RS | 57:28 | 10 | 52 |
89 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis | Nova | 58:28 | 11 | 57 |
101 | B | Graham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes | Sunbeam | 1:00:42 | 12 | 66 |
Class C | ||||||
28 | C | Andrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould | Escort Mk2 | 49:25 | 1 | 10 |
88 | C | Ian Curwen/ Myles Whitelock | Escort | 49:34 | 2 | 11 |
20 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio LPG | 49:55 | 3 | 14 |
18 | C | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | MG ZR | 49:56 | 4 | 15 |
33 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | 206 Gti | 50:48 | 5 | 21 |
53 | C | Keith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort | 51:25 | 6 | 23 |
21 | C | Brian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd | Escort Mk2 | 51:49 | 7 | 24 |
68 | C | Simon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison | Escort | 52:05 | 8 | 25 |
39 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert | Manta | 52:21 | 9 | 26 |
34 | C | Peter Swire/ Mark Bowir | Astra | 52:36 | 10 | 28 |
82 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf | 53:28 | 11 | 38 |
23 | C | Mark Homes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 53:50 | 12 | 40 |
85 | C | Chris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson | Escort Mk2 | 55:13 | 13 | 47 |
75 | C | M. Yale/ Derek Lewin | MG Maestro | 1:00:30 | 14 | 64 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundai Accent WRC | 45:41 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darrian T9 | 47:27 | 2 | 2 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Steve Mort | Focus STI | 48:25 | 3 | 3 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza | 48:33 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Ian Savage/ Gary Heslop | Evo 6 | 48:46 | 5 | 5 |
11 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson | EVO 6 | 48:55 | 6 | 6 |
14 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Phill Stone | Escort | 49:11 | 7 | 7 |
44 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Phil Peak | Evo 8 | 49:16 | 8 | 8 |
8 | D | Tim Finch/ Paul Hughes | Escort Cosworth | 49:20 | 9 | 9 |
9 | D | Graham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore | Impreza WRX | 49:35 | 10 | 12 |
112 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 49:39 | 11 | 13 |
27 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 50:00 | 12 | 16 |
45 | D | Kevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 50:31 | 13 | 18 |
30 | D | Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley | Sierra Cosworth | 52:23 | 14 | 27 |
43 | D | Alan Kirkby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 53:07 | 15 | 29 |
15 | D | Bob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead | Impreza | 53:14 | 16 | 31 |
5 | D | Richard Banks/ Chris O'Connor | Darrian T90 Gtr | 53:15 | 17 | 32 |
62 | D | Kevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy | Celica GT4 | 53:15 | 18 | 33 |
73 | D | Steve Noble/ Rod Brereton | Impreza | 53:16 | 19 | 34 |
70 | D | Jon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood | Impreza WRX | 53:17 | 20 | 35 |
63 | D | Andrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson | Impreza | 53:24 | 21 | 37 |
40 | D | Andrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison | Impreza | 53:46 | 22 | 39 |
60 | D | Dave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton | Sapphire Cosworth | 55:22 | 23 | 48 |
Class F | ||||||
102 | F | Chris Ratter/ Tim Curran | Defender 90 Tdi | 58:17 | 1 | 54 |
110 | F | Alan Paramore/ Emma Morrison | Defender XD | 58:36 | 2 | 58 |
109 | F | Garry Hemmingway/ George Morrison | Landrover XD | 59:06 | 3 | 60 |
103 | F | Gary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney | Discovery 4x4 | 59:32 | 4 | 61 |
104 | F | Andy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale | Discovery 4x4 | 1:00:02 | 5 | 63 |
105 | F | Gari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk | Landrover Wolf | 1:00:41 | 6 | 65 |
107 | F | Steve Partridge/ Jim Eaton | Landrover Wolf xd | 1:00:57 | 7 | 67 |
106 | F | Paul Buckley/ Nigel Donald | Landrover TUL HS | 1:02:23 | 8 | 68 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT