Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Escort Cosworth | 43:26 | 4 | 4 |
2 | 4 | Mike Taylor/ Emma Taylor | Lancer EVO4 | 42:31 | 2 | 2 |
3 | 4 | Kevin Procter/ Steve Robson | Sierra | 42:13 | 1 | 1 |
5 | 4 | Mike Stephenson/ Johnathan Bean | Celica GT4 | 48:42 | ||
6 | 4 | Chris Lewis/ John Richardson | Lancer EVO5 | 46:04 | 10 | 12 |
7 | 4 | Stewart Hymas/ Steven Featherstone | Lancer EVO 5 | 43:20 | 3 | 3 |
9 | 2 | Tony Bardy/ Tony Walker | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 44:06 | 1 | 5 |
10 | 4 | Kevin Knox/ Keith Knox | Escort MK1 | 46:33 | 12 | 15 |
11 | 4 | Charlie Taylor/ Murray Foster | Escort MK2 | 16:00 | ||
12 | 4 | David Wood/ Les Waterfall | Lancer EVO4 | 44:09 | 5 | 6 |
15 | 2 | John Robson/ Richard Coulson | Corsa | 15:18 | ||
16 | 4 | Steve Humphreys/ Paul Chislett | Cosworth 4x4 | 49:34 | 19 | 36 |
17 | 4 | Ian Coleman/ Neil Coleman | Sunny GTi-R | 45:18 | 7 | 9 |
18 | 3 | Michael Glendinning/ Dave Thompson | Astra GTE | 33:31 | ||
20 | 4 | Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson | Cosworth 4x4 | 45:55 | 9 | 11 |
21 | 4 | Peter Walster/ Ian Holliday | Cosworth 4x4 | 48:39 | 16 | 27 |
22 | 4 | Glen Workman/ Ian Windress | Cosworth 4x4 | 45:04 | 6 | 8 |
23 | 3 | Richard Welford/ Larry Carter | 306 SRI | 1:10:40 | ||
24 | 4 | Mathew Yeadon/ Richard Shores | Cosworth 4x4 | 51:11 | 20 | 42 |
25 | 3 | Gavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell | Escort MK2 | 46:53 | 3 | 17 |
26 | 4 | Tony Thompson/ Richard Myers | Chevette | 49:09 | 17 | 32 |
27 | 4 | Tony Conway/ Jim Dixon | Escort BDG | 48:22 | 15 | 25 |
28 | 3 | Graham Middleton/ John Morgan | Sunny GTI | 47:17 | 5 | 19 |
29 | 3 | Craig Middleton/ Mark Ammonds | 205GTi | 46:38 | 2 | 16 |
30 | 3 | Richard Pocklington/ Jason Smith | Escort MK2 | 46:19 | 1 | 14 |
31 | 3 | Charles Jackson/ Brenda Richardson | Astra GTE | |||
33 | 3 | Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer | Astra GTE | 47:41 | 6 | 22 |
34 | 2 | John Mennell/ Nigel Hope | Sunbeam | 44:56 | 2 | 7 |
35 | 3 | Ian Simpson/ Keith Houston | Escort Mk2 | 1:13:26 | ||
36 | 4 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Escort | 21:39 | ||
37 | 4 | Paul Bird/ Joyce Champion | Lancer EVO | 45:50 | 8 | 10 |
38 | 4 | G Wilkinson/ M Fisher | Sierra 4x4 | 38:18 | ||
39 | 2 | Rob Wilson/ Gavin Heseltine | Escort MK2 | 52:56 | 10 | 46 |
40 | 3 | Barry Pittaway/ David Kirby | Astra | 20:45 | ||
41 | 4 | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | Impreza | 46:06 | 11 | 13 |
42 | 3 | Simon Rippon/ James Tomlinson | Sunny GTi | 48:58 | 8 | 30 |
43 | 1 | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | Nova Sport | 48:06 | 2 | 24 |
44 | 2 | Barry Walker/ Janice Walker | Escort Mk3 | 49:05 | 5 | 31 |
46 | 1 | Alun Pearson/ Jonathan Brown | Micra | 47:26 | 1 | 20 |
47 | 2 | Terry Searle/ Derrick Fawcett | Metro GSi | 48:54 | 4 | 29 |
48 | 4 | Chris Coates/ Simon Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 47:51 | 14 | 23 |
49 | 3 | Toby Gerrard/ Peter Slater | Escort Mk2 | 52:31 | 13 | 45 |
50 | 3 | Richard Naylor/ Tim Consolante | Escort MK2 | |||
51 | 2 | Mark Blobby Lawson/ Ben Childs | Escort MK2 | 22:57 | ||
53 | 2 | Peter Scott/ Julian Luckney | Cortina GT | 50:34 | 8 | 39 |
54 | 2 | Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy Thomas | Davrian | 38:45 | ||
55 | 2 | Mike Barney/ Brian Barnes | Escort Mk2 | 50:28 | 7 | 38 |
56 | 3 | Dean Miller/ Steven Levell | Escort Mk2 | 52:27 | ||
57 | 4 | Stuart Adamson/ John Adamson | Escort RS | 47:40 | 13 | 21 |
58 | 1 | Alec Warters/ Kevin Bardon | Nova | 13:55 | ||
60 | 4 | Gareth Hooper/ Tony Bilham | Manta | 49:21 | 18 | 35 |
61 | 2 | David Cox/ Rob Dawson | Metro GTi | 17:00 | ||
62 | 3 | Jon Gamble/ Rob Foster | Sunbeam | 47:16 | 4 | 18 |
63 | 1 | Paul Burns/ Graham Wild | Favorit | 54:14 | 5 | 49 |
64 | 3 | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | Sunbeam | 51:43 | 11 | 43 |
65 | 2 | Andy Anderson/ Aurthur Heaton | Corolla | 50:23 | 6 | 37 |
66 | 1 | David Leach/ Helen Leach | Favorit | 56:26 | 6 | 50 |
67 | 2 | Joanna Atkinson/ Paul Banks | 205 GTi | 53:45 | 11 | 48 |
68 | 1 | Kari Bates/ Martin Pettitt | 106 Rallye | 53:21 | 4 | 47 |
69 | 2 | Bill Jones/ Kevin Heathcote | Niva 4x4 | 57:48 | 12 | 52 |
70 | 3 | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | Astra GTE | 51:04 | 10 | 40 |
71 | 2 | Steve Williams/ Terry Wright | Metro GTi | 51:10 | 9 | 41 |
72 | 2 | Dave Parker/ Jon Dunning | Mini | 23:36 | ||
73 | 3 | David Bateson/ Daniel Barritt | Astra Sport | 22:41 | ||
74 | 1 | Michael Ridgwell/ Nick Furmidge | Mini Cooper | 16:00 | ||
75 | 3 | Neil Wallace/ John Wallace | Ascona | 49:11 | 9 | 33 |
76 | 2 | John Crawford/ Mark Glover | Sunbeam | |||
78 | 2 | Paul Lawson/ Andrew Stephenson | Sunbeam | 48:42 | 3 | 28 |
79 | 3 | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockil | Escort MK2 | 48:29 | 7 | 26 |
80 | 4 | Andrew Nicholson/ Ian Batchelor | Chevette | 59:07 | 21 | 53 |
81 | 2 | Antony Stolarski/ T Stolarski | Metro GTa | 40:42 | ||
83 | 3 | Stuart Simpson/ Jon Olds | Maestro | 52:11 | 12 | 44 |
84 | 2 | Jon Moor/ Darren Watson | XR3i | 58:26 | ||
85 | 3 | Malcolm Burns/ Peter Burns | Escort Mk2 | 56:06 | ||
86 | 2 | Andrew Grimstone/ Donna Harper | Sunbeam | 24:21 | ||
87 | 2 | Alistair Fairbairn/ Robert Harrison | Escort MK1 | |||
88 | 1 | David Henderson/ David Battensby | Ford Ka | 49:18 | 3 | 34 |
89 | 1 | Rebecca Taylor/ Gill Taylor | Ford Ka | 56:45 | 7 | 51 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 16:53 BST
L indicates Lady. N indicates Novice. 2 indicates Formula 2.
G indicates Group N.