Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
41 | A | Ian Barrett/ Andy Coupland | Vaux Nova | 1 | 35 | |
43 | A | Simon Brough/ Tony Walker | Skoda Felicia | 2 | 37 | |
44 | A | John Deggan/ Kath Shepherd | Suzuki Swift | 3 | 38 | |
45 | A | James Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn | Skoda Felicia | 4 | 39 | |
51 | A | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | Skoda Favorit | 5 | 45 | |
53 | A | Kari Bates/ Moira Ianson | Peugeot 106R | 6 | 46 | |
54 | A | Alan Richardson/ Allan Ward | Vaux. Nova | 7 | 47 | |
65 | A | Adrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon | Vauxhall Nova | 8 | 53 | |
66 | A | Mark Twigg/ Colin Easthope | Skoda Estelle | 9 | 54 | |
67 | A | Mark Simpson/ Kate Wood | Vaux. Nova | 10 | 55 | |
82 | A | David Hendserson/ David Battensby | Ford Ka | 11 | 69 | |
83 | A | Mark Woods/ Joyce Langley | Fiat Uno | 12 | 70 | |
84 | A | Andrew Hope/ Thomas Hodgeson | Skoda Favourit | 13 | 71 | |
85 | A | Stephen Weir/ Robert Barnes | Skoda Felixia LXi | 14 | 72 | |
Class B | ||||||
25 | B | John Robson/ Richard Coulson | Vauxhall Corsa | 1 | 21 | |
34 | B | Paul Lawson/ Graham Willcock | Talbot Sunbeam | 2 | 29 | |
35 | B | John Mennell/ Simon Linley | Talbot Sunbeam | 3 | 30 | |
36 | B | Nigel Barrett/ James Batty | Vaux. Nova | 4 | 31 | |
37 | B | Phil Acomb/ Carl Brown | Vauxhall Noav | 5 | 32 | |
42 | B | Philip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson | Ford 1 Escort | 6 | 36 | |
47 | B | Barry Walker/ Janice Walker | Ford Escort Mk3 | 7 | 41 | |
57 | B | Errol Blairstow/ P.A. Kettle | Vaux Nova | 8 | 50 | |
68 | B | Robert Patterson/ Robert Overend | Ford Escort | 9 | 56 | |
69 | B | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | Ford Escort | 10 | 57 | |
70 | B | Richard Pinkney/ Richard Lumb | Crysler Avenger | 11 | 58 | |
71 | B | Andrew Anderson/ Arthur Heaton | Toyota Corolla | 12 | 59 | |
73 | B | Steve Williams/ Terry Wright | Metro GTI | 13 | 60 | |
74 | B | Andy Gibson/ Chris Horner | Ford Escort 11 | 14 | 61 | |
76 | B | Stephen Lawson/ Gareth Wade | Talbot Sunbeam | 15 | 63 | |
80 | B | John Fletcher/ Chris Haigh | Ford Escort 11 | 16 | 67 | |
81 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Ann Fitz-Simons | Escort | 17 | 68 | |
Class C | ||||||
3 | C | Julian Porter/ Eurig Evans | Ford Escort Maxi KIT | 1 | 3 | |
17 | C | Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby | Escort | 2 | 15 | |
18 | C | Barry Pittaway/ David Kirby | Vaux. Astra | 3 | 16 | |
20 | C | Tim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins | Ford Escort Mk 11 | 4 | 18 | |
26 | C | Mark Jackson/ John Barber | Ford Escort | 5 | 22 | |
27 | C | Malcolm Norris/ Martin Brearly | Ford Escort | 6 | 23 | |
33 | C | Simon Rippon/ Ken Bills | Nissan Sunny GTI | 7 | 28 | |
38 | C | Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer | Vaux. Astra GT | 8 | 33 | |
39 | C | Robert Carr/ Matthew Whattam | Ford Escort 11 | 9 | 34 | |
48 | C | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | Talbot Sunbeam | 10 | 42 | |
49 | C | Jon Gamble/ John Adamson | Talbot Sunbeam | 11 | 43 | |
50 | C | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockil | Ford Escort | 12 | 44 | |
59 | C | Ian Rudd/ Richard Wardle | Escort | 13 | 51 | |
75 | C | Chris Leeming/ Guy Raymond | Escort | 14 | 62 | |
78 | C | Douglas Smith/ Richard Lodge | Ford Escort | 15 | 65 | |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Charles Payne/ Craig Thorley | Ford Escort | 1 | 1 | |
2 | D | Kevin Procter/ Stephen Robson | Ford Sierra | 2 | 2 | |
4 | D | Brian Gill/ Jonathan Bean | Ford Escort Cos | 3 | 4 | |
5 | D | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Escort Cosworth | 4 | 5 | |
6 | D | Stuart Hymas/ Plug Pulleyn | Mitsubishi Euro V | 5 | 6 | |
7 | D | Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson | Ford Cos. Sapphire | 6 | 7 | |
10 | D | Brian Champion/ Nick Cook | Mitsubishi Evo III | 7 | 8 | |
11 | D | Matt Yeadon/ Did Shores | Ford Sierra Cos | 8 | 9 | |
12 | D | Peter Walster/ Ian Holliday | Ford Sapphire Cos 4x | 9 | 10 | |
13 | D | Red Barry/ Kenneth Banner | Mitsubishi Lancer | 10 | 11 | |
14 | D | Chris Blake/ Bill Bates | Ford Escort Cos | 11 | 12 | |
15 | D | John Llyod/ Pauline Gullick | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 12 | 13 | |
16 | D | Darrel Staniforth/ John Dunning | Proton Wira | 13 | 14 | |
19 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Estate | 14 | 17 | |
21 | D | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | Subaru Impreza | 15 | 19 | |
23 | D | Christopher Coates/ David Wilson | Ford Escort | 16 | 20 | |
31 | D | Eric Kent/ John Tillett | Vauxhall Chevette | 17 | 27 | |
46 | D | Paul Fisher/ Paul Layhe | Vaux Cavalier | 18 | 40 | |
55 | D | Chris Barker/ Jon Stott | Ford Sierra | 19 | 48 | |
56 | D | Martin Melsome-Smith/ Colin Watson | Mazda 323 T | 20 | 49 | |
63 | D | Chris Wise/ Tony Christen | Escort RS1600 | 21 | 52 | |
77 | D | Sam Petch/ Joyce Champion | 22 | 64 | ||
Class H | ||||||
28 | H | Rob Pilcher/ Roger Burkhill | Lotus Cortina | 1 | 24 | |
29 | H | Peter Scott/ Rob Dawson | Ford Cortina GT | 2 | 25 | |
30 | H | Dave Watkins/ Gavin Heseltine | Ford Escort 1 | 3 | 26 | |
79 | H | John Parker/ Robert Harrison | Saab Sport 96 | 4 | 66 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 17:04 BST