Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | A | Stephen Tindall/ Alec Warters | 14:13 | 13:41 | 6:02 | 5:48 | 39:44 | 1 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Clive Franklin/ Ian Chamberlain | 14:50 | 13:43 | 6:03 | 6:01 | 40:37 | 2 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Derrick Fawcett/ James Dolan | 15:10 | 14:28 | 6:14 | 6:02 | 41:54 | 3 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | David Baines/ Adam Townsend | 15:17 | 14:45 | 6:22 | 6:16 | 42:40 | 4 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | 15:47 | 15:04 | 6:19 | 6:05 | 43:15 | 5 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | 15:42 | 15:22 | 6:37 | 6:33 | 44:14 | 6 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Andy Coupland | 13:33 | 12:57 | 5:32 | 5:27 | 37:29 | 1 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | B | Neil Holland/ Tina Pickering | 14:01 | 13:21 | 5:39 | 5:30 | 38:31 | 2 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Ian Rowe/ Phillip Rowe | 13:54 | 13:43 | 5:41 | 5:30 | 38:48 | 3 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Gerard Adams/ Andrew Mathers | 14:14 | 13:36 | 5:39 | 5:37 | 39:06 | 4 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | 14:18 | 13:42 | 5:51 | 5:44 | 39:35 | 5 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 14:20 | 13:42 | 5:49 | 5:46 | 39:37 | 6 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Mark Sherburn | 14:22 | 14:12 | 5:46 | 5:39 | 39:59 | 7 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | B | Michael Patterson/ Charlotte Curnow | 14:46 | 14:09 | 6:01 | 5:52 | 40:48 | 8 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Mark Robinson/ Graham Coates | 15:14 | 14:04 | 6:05 | 5:56 | 41:19 | 9 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Mark Fairbrother/ Colin Mason | 15:25 | 14:21 | 6:02 | 5:51 | 41:39 | 10 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | Richard Evans/ Derek Lewin | 15:52 | 14:46 | 6:19 | 6:45 | 43:42 | 11 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B | Tery Searle/ Michael Stolaski | 14:01 | 13:50 | 11:00 | 5:25 | 44:16 | 12 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dick Partridge/ Kevin Balaam | 18:01 | 16:03 | 6:26 | 6:25 | 46:55 | 13 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Chris Wood/ James Batty | 13:10 | 12:18 | 5:03 | 4:57 | 35:28 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Chris Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 13:19 | 12:43 | 5:23 | 5:14 | 36:39 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | C | Gary Dixon/ Ian Barnsdale | 13:38 | 13:00 | 5:12 | 5:07 | 36:57 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Allan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine | 13:20 | 13:03 | 5:23 | 5:20 | 37:06 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | Robert Stevens/ Jonathan Derrick | 13:54 | 13:14 | 5:24 | 5:16 | 37:48 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Peter Dickson/ Robert Dennis | 13:26 | 12:51 | 5:23 | 5:13 | 1:00 | 37:53 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 16 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Mick Davey/ Martin Pullan | 13:54 | 13:06 | 5:33 | 5:25 | 37:58 | 7 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Phillip Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner | 13:40 | 13:10 | 5:44 | 5:25 | 37:59 | 8 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Graham Wood/ Martin Elliott | 14:00 | 13:18 | 5:33 | 5:30 | 38:21 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Nick Dobson/ Phil Harvey-Hill | 13:51 | 13:05 | 6:19 | 5:17 | 38:32 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Stephen Preece/ Darren Moon | 13:57 | 13:29 | 5:38 | 5:29 | 38:33 | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Chris Tolley/ Liz Tolley | 14:04 | 13:21 | 5:41 | 5:36 | 38:42 | 12 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Mark Thompson/ Colin Proudfoot | 14:43 | 13:29 | 5:29 | 5:21 | 39:02 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andrew Gough | 14:40 | 13:48 | 5:27 | 5:23 | 39:18 | 14 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Alan Stringer/ Anthony Cox | 14:11 | 13:48 | 5:54 | 5:45 | 39:38 | 15 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | Graham Lonsdale/ Simon Leeson | 14:20 | 13:57 | 5:54 | 5:45 | 39:56 | 16 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Richard Padgett/ Andrew Apperley | 14:49 | 14:09 | 5:48 | 5:48 | 40:34 | 17 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | James Wood/ Lee Sherburn | 15:29 | 13:59 | 5:59 | 5:48 | 41:15 | 18 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Ben Hallas | 14:52 | 13:44 | 5:49 | 8:08 | 42:33 | 19 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Alan Palmer/ John Dunphy | 13:26 | 23:46 | 5:24 | 5:11 | 47:47 | 20 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | 12:33 | 12:01 | 5:02 | 4:50 | 34:26 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | 12:43 | 12:07 | 5:00 | 4:52 | 34:42 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D | Bob Atkinson/ Alan Causey | 12:52 | 12:20 | 5:13 | 5:01 | 35:26 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Berb Clement/ FatBob Charmbury | 13:14 | 12:27 | 5:13 | 5:13 | 36:07 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | 13:37 | 12:55 | 5:28 | 5:05 | 37:05 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 13:31 | 13:00 | 5:28 | 5:22 | 37:21 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Tim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins | 13:34 | 13:10 | 5:31 | 5:22 | 37:37 | 7 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | 14:22 | 13:11 | 5:40 | 5:26 | 38:39 | 8 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Dave McLachlan/ Julie Cole | 14:23 | 13:44 | 5:40 | 5:30 | 39:17 | 9 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | D | J A French/ Jonathan Turnbull | 14:20 | 14:36 | 6:26 | 5:51 | 41:13 | 10 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Michael Moore/ Liz Jubb | 13:22 | 12:38 | 11:00 | 5:16 | 42:16 | 11 | 42 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.