Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | A | Stephen Tindall/ Alec Warters | 31 14:13 | 26 13:41 | 27:54 | 1 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Clive Franklin/ Ian Chamberlain | 46 14:50 | 29 13:43 | 28:33 | 2 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | A | Derrick Fawcett/ James Dolan | 49 15:10 | 43 14:28 | 29:38 | 3 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | David Baines/ Adam Townsend | 51 15:17 | 45 14:45 | 30:02 | 4 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | 56 15:47 | 47 15:04 | 30:51 | 5 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | 54 15:42 | 48 15:22 | 31:04 | 6 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Andy Coupland | 14 13:33 | 10 12:57 | 26:30 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | B | Neil Holland/ Tina Pickering | 28 14:01 | 22 13:21 | 27:22 | 2 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Ian Rowe/ Phillip Rowe | 23 13:54 | 30 13:43 | 27:37 | 3 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Gerard Adams/ Andrew Mathers | 32 14:14 | 25 13:36 | 27:50 | 4 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | B | Tery Searle/ Michael Stolaski | 27 14:01 | 35 13:50 | 27:51 | 5 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | 33 14:18 | 27 13:42 | 28:00 | 6 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 34 14:20 | 28 13:42 | 28:02 | 7 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Mark Sherburn | 38 14:22 | 41 14:12 | 28:34 | 8 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | B | Michael Patterson/ Charlotte Curnow | 44 14:46 | 40 14:09 | 28:55 | 9 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Mark Robinson/ Graham Coates | 50 15:14 | 38 14:04 | 29:18 | 10 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Mark Fairbrother/ Colin Mason | 52 15:25 | 42 14:21 | 29:46 | 11 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | Richard Evans/ Derek Lewin | 57 15:52 | 46 14:46 | 30:38 | 12 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Dick Partridge/ Kevin Balaam | 58 18:01 | 49 16:03 | 34:04 | 13 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Chris Wood/ James Batty | 6 13:10 | 3 12:18 | 25:28 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | C | Chris Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 8 13:19 | 7 12:43 | 26:02 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Allan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine | 9 13:20 | 13 13:03 | 26:23 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | C | Gary Dixon/ Ian Barnsdale | 17 13:38 | 12 13:00 | 26:38 | 4 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Phillip Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner | 18 13:40 | 17 13:10 | 26:50 | 5 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Nick Dobson/ Phil Harvey-Hill | 19 13:51 | 14 13:05 | 26:56 | 6 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | C | Mick Davey/ Martin Pullan | 21 13:54 | 15 13:06 | 27:00 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | C | Robert Stevens/ Jonathan Derrick | 22 13:54 | 19 13:14 | 27:08 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Peter Dickson/ Robert Dennis | 11 13:26 | 8 12:51 | 1:00 | 27:17 | 9 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 16 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Graham Wood/ Martin Elliott | 26 14:00 | 20 13:18 | 27:18 | 10 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | C | Chris Tolley/ Liz Tolley | 29 14:04 | 21 13:21 | 27:25 | 11 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Stephen Preece/ Darren Moon | 25 13:57 | 24 13:29 | 27:26 | 12 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Alan Stringer/ Anthony Cox | 30 14:11 | 33 13:48 | 27:59 | 13 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | C | Mark Thompson/ Colin Proudfoot | 42 14:43 | 23 13:29 | 28:12 | 14 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | C | Graham Lonsdale/ Simon Leeson | 35 14:20 | 36 13:57 | 28:17 | 15 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andrew Gough | 41 14:40 | 34 13:48 | 28:28 | 16 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Ben Hallas | 47 14:52 | 32 13:44 | 28:36 | 17 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Richard Padgett/ Andrew Apperley | 45 14:49 | 39 14:09 | 28:58 | 18 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | James Wood/ Lee Sherburn | 53 15:29 | 37 13:59 | 29:28 | 19 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Alan Palmer/ John Dunphy | 12 13:26 | 52 23:46 | 37:12 | 20 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | 1 12:33 | 1 12:01 | 24:34 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | 3 12:43 | 2 12:07 | 24:50 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D | Bob Atkinson/ Alan Causey | 4 12:52 | 4 12:20 | 25:12 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Berb Clement/ FatBob Charmbury | 7 13:14 | 5 12:27 | 25:41 | 4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Michael Moore/ Liz Jubb | 10 13:22 | 6 12:38 | 26:00 | 5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 13 13:31 | 11 13:00 | 26:31 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | 16 13:37 | 9 12:55 | 26:32 | 7 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Tim Cockcroft/ Steven Atkins | 15 13:34 | 16 13:10 | 26:44 | 8 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | 37 14:22 | 18 13:11 | 27:33 | 9 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Dave McLachlan/ Julie Cole | 39 14:23 | 31 13:44 | 28:07 | 10 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | D | J A French/ Jonathan Turnbull | 36 14:20 | 44 14:36 | 28:56 | 11 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | D | Nick Panther/ Su Taylor | 55 15:46 | 50 19:59 | 35:45 | 12 | 50 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.