Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Charlie Payne/ Craig Thorley | 13:50 | 3:17 | 3:32 | 12:49 | 33:28 | 2 | 2 | |
2 | 5 | Dave Wood/ Les Waterfall | 20:00 | Damaged rear stub axle | ||||||
3 | 5 | Brian Bell/ Paul Spooner | Non starter | |||||||
6 | 5 | Bryan Gill/ Jonathon Bean | 13:30 | 3:16 | 3:36 | 13:36 | 33:58 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | 5 | Steve Smith/ Ben Smith | 13:28 | 3:22 | 3:40 | 12:54 | 1:00 | 34:24 | 6 | 6 |
Car 7 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at SVC A OUT | |||||||||
9 | 5 | Peter Walster/ Ian Halliday | 14:16 | 3:34 | 3:46 | 20:00 | 41:36 | 19 | 45 | |
13 | Mary / Joseph | No Room at the Inn | ||||||||
20 | 5 | John Coates/ William Thomas | Retired | |||||||
21 | 5 | Ian Coleman/ Neil Coleman | Accident | |||||||
25 | 3 | Rob Palmer/ Jim Kitson | Non starter | |||||||
29 | 3 | Richard Welford/ Jonathon Carver | 15:02 | 6:00 | 3:58 | 14:18 | 39:18 | 6 | 31 | |
30 | 3 | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Retired | |||||||
32 | 5 | Paul Lawson/ Andrew Stephenson | 20:00 | Accident | ||||||
34 | 3 | Nick Cook/ Nigel Hutchinson | 14:42 | 3:51 | 4:00 | 15:08 | 37:41 | 2 | 24 | |
40 | 2 | Graham Hargrave/ Chris Slater | 15:08 | 3:46 | 4:07 | Rod exited block | ||||
42 | 1 | Steven Oade/ TBA | 16:34 | 4:10 | 4:21 | Gearbox Failure | ||||
43 | 3 | M Kenny/ James Kenny | Non starter | |||||||
55 | 3 | George Scott/ Ian Close | 15:49 | 4:14 | 4:15 | 15:08 | 39:26 | 7 | 33 | |
56 | 4 | Richard Naylor/ Kevin Watt | Gearbox | |||||||
59 | 3 | Luke Pinder/ Roger Appleby | 16:16 | 4:15 | 4:18 | 15:28 | 40:17 | 11 | 39 | |
60 | 1 | Geoff Moffitt/ Ian Bailey | 17:51 | 4:37 | 4:44 | 17:02 | 44:14 | 5 | 50 | |
64 | 5 | Peter Stephenson/ Jim Burns | Non starter | |||||||
65 | 3 | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | 15:53 | 3:41 | 6:00 | 14:14 | 39:48 | 8 | 34 | |
66 | 5 | Barry Pittaway/ Dave Kirby | Non starter | |||||||
67 | 3 | Kevin Knox/ Kieth Knox | Loss of Wheel | |||||||
69 | 5 | Kevin Procter/ Mark Lawson | 13:53 | 3:25 | 3:46 | 13:22 | 34:26 | 7 | 7 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Foxglove1 | Stage 2 Gandale1 | Stage 3 Coalpit1 | Stage 4 Foxglove2 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:30 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
N indicates Group N. 2 indicates Formula 2. V indicates Novice.
L indicates Lady. K indicates Kent Cams Championship Contender.