Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D | Andy Elliott/ Graham Wilcox | 7:27 | 7:19 | 3:11 | 2:57 | 2:30 | 2:38 | 26:02 | 1 | 1 | |
2 | D | Ray Brammer/ Matthew Whattam | 8:05 | 7:47 | 3:04 | 3:00 | 2:39 | 2:38 | 27:13 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | D | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | 7:49 | 7:37 | 3:14 | 3:06 | 2:48 | 2:45 | 27:19 | 4 | 4 | |
4 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | 8:00 | 7:51 | 3:07 | 3:05 | 2:45 | 2:43 | 27:31 | 6 | 7 | |
5 | C | Tony Bardy/ Peter Croft | 7:55 | 7:41 | 3:10 | 3:07 | 2:46 | 2:50 | 27:29 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | D | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Cancelled | |||||||||
7 | D | Gavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson | 8:03 | 8:19 | 3:07 | 3:12 | 2:49 | 2:44 | 28:14 | 9 | 13 | |
8 | D | Mark Loomes/ Stephen Lloyd | 8:09 | 7:56 | 3:12 | 3:09 | 2:53 | 2:52 | 28:11 | 8 | 11 | |
9 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Kevin Bardon | Retired | |||||||||
10 | D | Tony Conway/ James Dixon | 7:50 | 7:32 | 3:05 | 3:00 | 2:50 | 2:47 | 27:04 | 2 | 2 | |
11 | D | Craig Mcintosh/ | Did not turn up | |||||||||
12 | C | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | 7:50 | 7:49 | 2:47 | 3:08 | 2:53 | 2:54 | 2:00 | 29:21 | 11 | 28 |
Car 12 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4A 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 6 | |||||||||||
13 | C | Chris Bown/ Roger Bown | 8:00 | 7:48 | 3:26 | 3:14 | 2:27 | 3:18 | 28:13 | 4 | 12 | |
14 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 8:09 | 7:53 | 3:04 | 3:03 | Gearbox Failure | |||||
15 | D | Miles Taylor/ Andrew Storr | 8:11 | 7:59 | 3:16 | 3:11 | 2:59 | 2:58 | 28:34 | 11 | 15 | |
16 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 7:44 | 7:42 | 3:10 | 3:10 | 2:58 | 2:55 | 27:39 | 7 | 8 | |
17 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | 8:08 | 7:51 | 3:13 | 3:04 | Driveshaft | |||||
18 | B | Andy Rowe/ Neil Holland | 8:25 | 8:28 | 3:14 | 3:14 | 2:54 | 2:55 | 29:10 | 1 | 23 | |
19 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | 8:00 | 7:40 | 3:07 | 3:00 | 2:53 | 2:49 | 27:29 | 5 | 6 | |
20 | B | Richard Walsh/ Aggie Foster | Cancelled | |||||||||
21 | C | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | 8:21 | 8:06 | 3:20 | 3:12 | 3:02 | 3:02 | 29:03 | 8 | 21 | |
22 | B | Paul Mcmullan/ Jane Cowling | 8:47 | 8:35 | 3:21 | 3:13 | 3:00 | 2:58 | 29:54 | 7 | 38 | |
23 | C | Stuart Boyes/ Alec Warters | Did not turn up | |||||||||
24 | C | Chris Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 8:15 | 8:08 | 3:17 | 3:09 | 2:58 | 2:57 | 28:44 | 5 | 17 | |
25 | C | Tim Stell/ Steven Atkins | 8:15 | 8:05 | 3:27 | 3:14 | 2:57 | 3:03 | 29:01 | 7 | 20 | |
26 | D | Paul Fisher/ Paul Layhe | 8:05 | 7:59 | 3:17 | 3:10 | 2:53 | 2:52 | 28:16 | 10 | 14 | |
27 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | 8:01 | 8:13 | 3:08 | 3:09 | 3:01 | 2:54 | 2:00 | 30:26 | 13 | 41 |
Car 27 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4A | |||||||||||
28 | C | Ken Sturdy/ Mike Reed | Retired | |||||||||
29 | C | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | 7:57 | 7:53 | 3:10 | 3:03 | 2:52 | 2:55 | 27:50 | 2 | 9 | |
30 | B | Dave Hemingway/ James Greenwood | 8:34 | 8:25 | 3:15 | 3:14 | 2:54 | 2:53 | 29:15 | 2 | 25 | |
31 | B | Angus Waudby/ Steve Bielby | 8:32 | 8:28 | 3:22 | 3:18 | 3:02 | 3:01 | 29:43 | 5 | 35 | |
32 | B | Andrew Knott/ Jonathan Marsh | 7:01 | 8:57 | 3:54 | 3:42 | Suspension Failure | |||||
33 | C | Tim Pearcey/ Nigel Bennett | 7:52 | 7:46 | 3:20 | 3:23 | 2:56 | 2:51 | 28:08 | 3 | 10 | |
34 | A | Seven Tindall/ | Did not turn up | |||||||||
35 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 8:35 | 8:21 | 3:21 | 3:13 | 2:56 | 2:54 | 29:20 | 14 | 26 | |
36 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | 8:36 | 8:17 | 3:25 | 3:18 | 3:04 | 2:59 | 29:39 | 1 | 34 | |
37 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | 8:16 | 8:00 | 3:34 | 3:20 | 3:10 | 3:02 | 29:22 | 16 | 30 | |
39 | B | David Duff/ Paul Oliver | 8:34 | 8:16 | 3:23 | 3:16 | 2:58 | 2:54 | 29:21 | 3 | 29 | |
40 | D | Ian Rudd/ Ian Jackson | 8:22 | 8:07 | 3:21 | 3:08 | 2:55 | 3:03 | 28:56 | 13 | 19 | |
41 | D | Chris Myers/ Ian Bell | 7:53 | 7:37 | 3:06 | 3:02 | 2:57 | 2:45 | 2:00 | 29:20 | 15 | 27 |
Car 41 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | |||||||||||
42 | C | Nick Pullan/ Graham Hepworth | 8:49 | 7:11 | 3:41 | 3:34 | 3:09 | 3:06 | 29:30 | 12 | 31 | |
43 | C | Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McNulty | 8:08 | 8:03 | 3:17 | 3:13 | 3:04 | 3:04 | 28:49 | 6 | 18 | |
44 | D | Stephen Watson/ David Capper | 8:14 | 8:05 | 3:12 | 3:05 | 3:04 | 3:01 | 28:41 | 12 | 16 | |
45 | C | Keith Hall/ Tony Williams | 8:31 | 8:11 | 3:19 | 3:11 | 2:59 | 2:56 | 29:07 | 9 | 22 | |
46 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | 8:54 | 8:41 | 3:22 | 3:17 | 3:00 | 2:55 | 30:09 | 9 | 40 | |
47 | C | Russell Dykes/ Leonie Spencer | Retired | |||||||||
48 | A | Tony Mantle/ Richard Weaver | 9:19 | 12:51 | 3:49 | 3:35 | 3:16 | 3:07 | 35:57 | 7 | 58 | |
49 | B | Jazz Nandhra/ Tim Currie | 8:51 | 8:40 | 3:23 | 3:18 | 3:11 | 2:34 | 29:57 | 8 | 39 | |
50 | D | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | 8:49 | 8:32 | 3:17 | 3:16 | 2:57 | 2:58 | 29:49 | 18 | 37 | |
51 | A | Alan Richardson/ Alan Ward | 8:55 | 8:38 | 3:26 | 3:20 | 3:04 | 3:09 | 30:32 | 3 | 44 | |
52 | A | Gavin Smith/ Ben Lawrenson | 9:15 | 9:02 | 3:33 | 3:47 | 3:18 | 3:04 | 9:00 | 40:59 | 9 | 60 |
Car 52 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2 3:00 for 3:00 early at TC4A 5:00 for 5:00 early at ATC 5 | |||||||||||
53 | B | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | 8:26 | 8:28 | 3:24 | 3:16 | 3:01 | 2:57 | 29:32 | 4 | 32 | |
54 | D | Steve Rogers/ Mick Quinn | 8:51 | 8:20 | 3:17 | 3:09 | 3:00 | 2:55 | 29:32 | 17 | 33 | |
55 | E | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | 9:01 | 8:37 | 3:29 | 3:19 | 3:01 | 3:00 | 30:27 | 1 | 42 | |
56 | B | David Rose/ Graham Henshaw | 8:39 | 8:12 | 3:23 | 3:21 | 3:06 | 3:08 | 29:49 | 6 | 36 | |
57 | D | Nigel Drayton/ Graham Wride | 9:14 | 8:59 | 3:25 | 3:32 | 3:08 | 2:54 | 31:12 | 19 | 48 | |
58 | A | Ian Hamilton/ Sean Higgins | 9:29 | 11:12 | 3:43 | 3:37 | 3:17 | 3:14 | 34:32 | 5 | 55 | |
59 | B | Kevin Harvey/ John Rula | 9:00 | 9:14 | 3:33 | 3:28 | 3:09 | 3:18 | 31:42 | 13 | 53 | |
60 | D | Robert Gale/ Howard Paterson | 8:21 | 10:01 | 3:13 | 3:05 | 3:03 | 2:57 | 1:00 | 31:40 | 20 | 52 |
Car 60 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1 | |||||||||||
61 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 8:56 | 8:50 | 3:25 | 3:19 | 3:11 | 3:08 | 30:49 | 11 | 46 | |
62 | A | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | 8:43 | 8:48 | 3:23 | 3:21 | 3:08 | 3:06 | 30:29 | 2 | 43 | |
63 | A | Mark Turner/ John Cropper | Cancelled | |||||||||
64 | A | Mike Smith/ Guy Gladwin | 8:57 | 9:00 | 3:26 | 3:51 | 3:05 | 3:05 | 31:24 | 4 | 51 | |
65 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | 8:09 | 8:03 | 3:07 | 3:04 | 2:58 | 2:54 | 1:00 | 29:15 | 10 | 24 |
Car 65 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | |||||||||||
66 | B | Fred Davidson/ Nigel Hutchinson | 9:10 | 9:17 | 3:39 | 3:28 | 3:14 | 3:11 | 31:59 | 14 | 54 | |
67 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 8:54 | 9:06 | 3:39 | 3:29 | 2:00 | Retired | ||||
Car 67 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4A | |||||||||||
68 | C | Phillip Pickard/ Chris Martin | 8:27 | 8:25 | 3:46 | 3:12 | 3:13 | 3:16 | 1:00 | 31:19 | 15 | 50 |
Car 68 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | |||||||||||
69 | B | Tony Smith/ Chris Thorley | 8:50 | 8:52 | 3:28 | 3:20 | 3:03 | 3:00 | 30:33 | 10 | 45 | |
70 | C | Simon Marston/ Stephen Lancaster | 9:58 | 10:07 | 3:51 | 3:36 | 3:20 | 3:18 | 1:00 | 35:10 | 16 | 57 |
Car 70 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 6 | |||||||||||
71 | A | Ian Jones/ Lee Betteridge | 11:06 | 10:51 | 4:08 | 3:58 | 3:26 | 3:22 | 36:51 | 8 | 59 | |
72 | C | David Haynes/ Richard Glew | Retired | |||||||||
73 | B | Ian Kirk/ Carl Briggs | 9:15 | 9:08 | 3:31 | 3:17 | 3:07 | 3:00 | 31:18 | 12 | 49 | |
74 | C | Russell Holdsworth/ Tina Grant | 9:00 | 9:08 | 3:23 | 3:20 | 3:03 | 3:01 | 30:55 | 14 | 47 | |
75 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | 10:29 | 10:12 | 3:56 | 3:50 | 3:20 | 3:21 | 35:08 | 6 | 56 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Elvington1 | Stage 2 Elvington2 | Stage 3 Melbourne1 | Stage 4 Melbourne2 | Stage 5 Gunby1 | Stage 6 Gunby2 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.