No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 2498 | D | Blackpool/K/Lonsdale | |
2 | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | Escort Cosworth | 2000 | D | Beverley | Chris Allen Ford |
3 | Tom Morris/ Neil Chambers | MG Metro 6R4 | 2500 | D | Trackrod/Grimsby | |
4 | Wayne Railton/ Peter Railton | 0 | D | Grantham Poachers | C.E.F. | |
5 | Barry Renwick/ Andy Fenwick | MG Metro 6R4 | 2500 | D | Tynemouth | Techservcies Ltd |
6 | Tony Conway/ James Dixon | Subaru Impreza 555 W | 1998 | D | Eastwood/ Trackrod | MND Motorsport; Tony Conway Rally Spares |
7 | David Turnbull/ Mark Sissons | Escort Cosworth GpA | 1993 | D | Beverley | Northern Industrial Services |
8 | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 1998 | C | Yorkshire Sports Car | |
9 | Keith Davison/ Steve Waggett | Darrian T90 | 1998 | C | Whitby/Stockton | |
10 | Robert Lowe/ Stephen Shephard | Ford Escort Mk2 GRP4 | 1974 | C | Carlton | Roadrunner |
12 | Craig Dykes/ Plug Pulleyn | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 2500 | D | Malton | J. Craig Dykes Property Developments Ltd |
13 | Michael Moore/ Arthur Heaton | Mitsubishi Lancer E4 | 1998 | D | Slaithwaite/ Trackro | |
14 | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | Sierra Cosworth | 1993 | D | Selby | Autoserv |
15 | Stuart Wood/ Ken White | Vauxhall Astra GSI | 1998 | C | Wakefield | Woodfield Garage |
16 | Rob Palmer/ | Vauxhall Astra F2 Ki | 1998 | C | BTRDA | Exeter Diesels/Part Services |
17 | Gerry Kilmurray/ Lorne Fraser | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Beverley | Kwik Fit |
18 | Steve Magson/ Geof Atkinson | Vauxhall Astra r.w.d | 2600 | D | Malton | SM Autocare |
19 | Richard Welford/ Michael Welford | Peugeot 306 S16 | 1998 | C | Ripon | Beavers Butchers |
20 | Richard Watts/ Dave Playforth | Escort Cosworth | 1994 | D | N Humberside/Brid | Watts 4x4 Centre |
22 | Simon Brough/ Andy Dugdale | Proton Compact SRI | 1600 | B | Whickham/Spadeadam | Bondisle Motorsport |
23 | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | North Humberside | Zircon Seamless Resin Floors |
24 | Michael Glendinning/ David Thompson | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | D | Hexham/Wigton | Glendinning Recovery |
25 | Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor | Ford Escort Mk II | 2400 | D | Worksop | |
26 | Nicky Moore/ Nigel Gardner | Subaru WRX | 1998 | D | Beverley | |
27 | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Vauxhall Chevette | 2000 | C | York | B.E. Motorsport |
28 | Shaun McGonigal/ Graham Harper | Ford Escort Cosworth | 1998 | D | Bury/Malton | Thermal Transfer/ Mardix/ Girpi |
29 | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza Estat | 1998 | D | Airedale & Pennine | |
30 | Kevin Knox/ Keith Knox | Ford Escort MkI | 1997 | C | Whickham | A.V Taylors Autoparts. Maxsport |
31 | Alan Millard/ Chris Dewsnap | Mitsubishi Evo 3 | 1990 | D | Furness/Dukeries | |
32 | Ian Peake/ Chris Thirling | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 2000 | D | Whickham | |
34 | Bob Dennis/ Ken Bills | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | D | Durham/Tynemouth | Btl Timber Ltd |
35 | John Bannister/ Graham Wilcox | Sapphire Cosworth | 1993 | D | Malton | |
36 | Chris Myers/ Matthew Whattam | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 2000 | D | York | Chris Myers Plumbing & Heating |
37 | Peter Dickson/ Graham Hepworth | Ford Escort Mk4 | 1998 | C | Ilkley | |
38 | John Ward/ Stuart Middleton | Ford Escort Mk4 | 2000 | C | Poachers | Birkholme Motorsport |
39 | Curley Haigh/ Sally Peacock | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Malton | Peacock Plant Hire |
40 | Mel Hudson/ Dave Campling | Ford Escort II | 1998 | C | Border | |
41 | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Ford Escort MkII | 1993 | C | Sporting Escort Owne | |
42 | Nick Dobson/ Jamie Forrest | Ford Escort MkII | 1998 | C | Ilkley | Russel Stone Sale's |
43 | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Trackrod | |
44 | Andy Carter/ Tim Rodgers | Ford Escort | 1600 | B | Beverley | |
45 | Ken Sturdy/ Andy Townend | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1900 | C | North Humberside | Action Signs/Tyremen |
46 | Paul McMullen/ Jane Cowling | Vauxhall Corsa | 1598 | B | Grantham Poachers | T & R Insurance Brokers |
47 | Adrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon | Vauxhall Corsa | 1600 | B | Malton | Ralloy Engineering |
48 | Tony Dickinson/ Gavin Heseltine | Ford Escort MkI | 1600 | B | North Humberside | Team D.I.R.T. |
49 | Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy Thomas | Ford Escort MkII | 1600 | B | Ripon | The Z Farm |
50 | Dave Twilton/ Richard Vincent | Mini | 1400 | B | Beverley | |
51 | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | Ford Escort Cosworth | 1998 | D | North Humberside | |
52 | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 1993 | D | Matlock | |
53 | John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2000 | C | Airedale & Pennine | |
54 | Nick Cunnington/ Chris Cunnington | Vauxhall Chevette | 1998 | C | Grantham Poachers | |
56 | Graham Wood/ James Greenwood | Vauxhall Chevette | 1998 | C | Wakefield | doncaster.co.uk |
57 | Geoff Wright/ Mike Boast | Nissan Almera GTI Gr | 1999 | C | Malton/Durham | Hambleton Steel Ltd/Dunlop Tyres |
58 | Stephen Moore/ Steve Wright | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 2000 | C | Blackrod | Slimline Slimming Club |
59 | Kevin Bennett/ Jamie Elston | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 1998 | D | Grantham Poachers | JPL Steel Stockholders |
60 | Tristan Pye/ Roger Herron | Proton Compact | 1600 | B | Durham/Beverley | |
61 | Steve Rogers/ Mick Quinn | Mitsubishi Galant vr | 2000 | D | York | |
62 | David Rose/ Simon Coates | Toyota Corolla | 1587 | B | Sheff&hall/Beverley | Martin Williams Motor Bodies Hull |
63 | Michael Coomber/ Andrew Dverden | Vauxhall Corsa Sport | 1600 | B | Loughborough | Dad! |
64 | Tony Smith/ John Brindley | Peugeot 205 | 1600 | B | Coalville/Rugby | Rothley Auto Care |
65 | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Ford Fiesta XR2 | 1598 | B | Wakefield | Bradford Engine Units/Union Motors |
67 | Eric Kent/ John Tillett | Daihatsu Charmant | 1588 | B | Ripon | |
68 | Stephen Dobson/ Marie Dobson | Toyota MR2 Mk1 | 1598 | B | Dukeries | Grantfinder@www.grantfinder.co.uk |
69 | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | Mitsubishi | 1598 | D | Alwoodley | |
70 | Martin Lonsdale/ Pete Barnett | Vauxhall Nova GSi | 1598 | B | Beverley | |
71 | Dave Copley/ Rob Barton | Talbot Samba | 1200 | A | Morecambe | PMG Panelcraft / Mallaband Motor Factors |
72 | Adam Charlesworth/ Liz Jubb | Saab 900 | 1998 | C | Slaithwaite | |
73 | Gavin Smith/ Ben Lawrenson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1900 | C | Selby | Cottingham MOT Centre |
74 | David Smith/ Andrew Connor | Ford Escort Mk II | 2330 | D | North Humberside | R B Stripping Services |
75 | Michael Argue/ Claire Argue | Ford Escort MkII | 1600 | B | Durham | |
76 | Mick Ridgewell/ Paul Burrows | Rover Mini Cooper | 1275 | A | Ripon | Thompson's Auctioneers |
78 | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockhill | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Ripon | |
79 | Robert Stevens/ Jonathan Derrick | Vauxhall Astra | 1998 | C | Lincoln/ Eastwood | CGCS Ltd / JPD Engineering |
80 | Steven Crowther/ Steven Clarke | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 1294 | A | David Brown | Brewfitt Huddersfield |
81 | Stephen Petch/ James Moore | Ford Ka | 1300 | A | Durham | SGP Motorsport |
82 | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | M.B.E. Mini | 1275 | A | Selby | Cottingham MOT Centre |
83 | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitzsimons | Ford Escort | 1598 | B | Sporting Escort Owne | |
84 | Tony Mantle/ Richard Weaver | Vauxhall Nova | 1298 | A | Beverley | Clee Hill Motor Spares |
85 | Alastair Crosby/ David Coggins | Peugeot 309 GTI | 1905 | C | Selby | TBM Cutters Limited |
86 | Michael Glew/ Andrew Holmes | Talbot Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Ripon/Malton | |
87 | Luke Pinder/ Andy Shaw | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 1598 | B | Alwoodley | R K Furniture |
88 | Andy Rowe/ Neil Holland | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1600 | B | Beverley | |
89 | Malcolm (Bunny) Baker/ Michael Rust | Austin Mini | 1293 | A | Lincs Louth/Mabletho | |
90 | Fred Davidson/ John Barber | Peugeot GTI | 1600 | B | Malton | |
91 | Darryl Pickering/ Steve Johnson | Ford Escort | 1600 | B | Ripon | Frosty the Courier Limited |
92 | Darren Underwood/ Sue Mee | Ford Escort MkIII | 1998 | C | Beverley | DUCE Motorsport |
93 | Stephen Sanderson/ Chris Downes | Vauxhall Astra GTI | 1796 | C | Trackrod | Trackrod Motor Club |
94 | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2000 | D | Keighley | |
95 | David Marshall/ Robin Shuttleworth | Ford Escort Mk3 | 1993 | C | Trackrod | |
97 | Roger Mustoe/ Robin Hernaman | VW Polo | 1400 | B | Beverley/W.Essex | Windrush. VW Slough & Maidenhead |
99 | Jim Clark/ Mark Burton | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
100 | Jace Webster/ Chris Bowler | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
101 | Jason Garnham/ Jo Webster | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
102 | Gary Mitchell/ Nick Harvey | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
103 | Anton Mitchell/ Thomas Hardie | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
104 | Alan Paramore/ James Sunderland | Land Rover 90 | 2500 | D | British Army | Lex Army Rally Team |
105 | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Clio | 1998 | C | Grantham Poachers | A C Williams of Grantham - Fiat/Renault |
106 | Kevan Hall/ Bryan Hull | Subaru Impreza | 1820 | C | Craven/Trackrod | |
107 | Graham Green/ Stewart Lund | Vauxhall Nova | 1200 | A | Malton/Beverley | |
108 | James Reed/ Anna Mordey | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1580 | B | Peterborough/Beverle | |
109 | John Foster/ Tom Foster | Ford Escort | 1998 | C | Tynemouth | |
110 | Geoff Moffitt/ Kevin Thornburn | Skoda Favorit | 1298 | A | Northallerton/Beverl | |
111 | Ian Bailey/ Andrew Davison | Skoda Favorit | 1298 | A | Northallerton/Whitby | |
112 | Ian Daws/ Mike Garnett | Ford Escort Mexico | 1600 | B | Airedale & Pennine |
There are 104 entries, and 100 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST
Championships:- C=EMAMC, K=ANCC, M=ANECCC. L=Larkspeed.
F=Female. B=Beverley & DMC. E=East Yorkshire.