Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | Vauxhall Nova | 27:00 | 1 | 25 |
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | Austin Cooper S | 28:07 | 2 | 33 |
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | VW Rally First Car Polo | 28:09 | 3 | 34 |
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | Peugeot 106 | 33:50 | 4 | 44 |
Class Class 2 | ||||||
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 Cup Car | 25:40 | 1 | 16 |
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 25:41 | 2 | 17 |
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | Ford Fiesta R2 | 26:03 | 3 | 20 |
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | Honda Civic | 27:29 | 4 | 28 |
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | Vauxhall Nova | 27:39 | 5 | 29 |
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 27:55 | 6 | 32 |
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | Citroen C2 | 28:35 | 7 | 36 |
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | Ford Escort | 30:38 | 8 | 41 |
Class Class 3 | ||||||
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | Ford Escort RS1800 | 25:14 | 1 | 13 |
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 26:04 | 2 | 21 |
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | Ford Escort G3 | 26:12 | 3 | 24 |
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | Toyota GT 86 | 27:21 | 4 | 26 |
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | Ford Escort MK1 | 27:21 | 5 | 27 |
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000 | 27:40 | 6 | 30 |
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | Ford Escort | 28:23 | 7 | 35 |
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | Opel Kadett C | 28:54 | 8 | 38 |
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | Ford Escort Mk2 | 29:46 | 9 | 39 |
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | Ford Escort | 30:13 | 10 | 40 |
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | Ford Fiesta ST | 31:27 | 11 | 42 |
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 35:53 | 12 | 45 |
Class Class 4 | ||||||
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | BMW E30 | 25:55 | 1 | 19 |
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 27:50 | 2 | 31 |
Class Class 5 | ||||||
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | Subaru Impreza | 22:41 | 1 | 1 |
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Ford Fiesta WRC | 22:51 | 2 | 2 |
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | Proton Iriz R5 | 22:55 | 3 | 3 |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta WRC | 22:58 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 23:12 | 5 | 5 |
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | Ford Fiesta R5 | 23:27 | 6 | 6 |
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | Subaru Impreza | 24:15 | 7 | 7 |
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | Subaru Impreza | 24:27 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | Subaru Impreza WRC | 24:27 | 9 | 9 |
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | Subaru Impreza | 24:29 | 10 | 10 |
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | Skoda Fabia | 25:01 | 11 | 11 |
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 25:10 | 12 | 12 |
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | Subaru Impreza Series Mcrae | 25:24 | 13 | 14 |
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | Ford Fiesta S2000T | 25:27 | 14 | 15 |
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta | 25:48 | 15 | 18 |
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | Subaru Impreza | 26:11 | 16 | 22 |
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | Ford Fiesta s2000 | 26:12 | 17 | 23 |
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | Subaru Impreza | 28:47 | 18 | 37 |
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 32:12 | 19 | 43 |
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | Ford Fiesta R5 | 47:00 | 20 | 46 |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.