Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
35 | A | Gethin Jones/ Sion Cunniff | Vauxhall Nova | 19:00.6 | 1 | 37 |
94 | A | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock | Proton Satria | 19:24.0 | 2 | 47 |
34 | A | Christopher Newton/ Anthony Newton | Vauxhall Nova | 19:25.8 | 3 | 48 |
88 | A | Mark Blackmore / Matt Blackmore | Vauxhall Corsa | 19:35.3 | 4 | 54 |
71 | A | Rob Evett/ Michael Evett | MG ZR | 20:53.6 | 5 | 76 |
124 | A | Neil Harrison/ David Dockree | Ford Puma | 21:40.6 | 6 | 83 |
69 | A | John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore | Talbot Sunbeam | 21:45.4 | 7 | 84 |
120 | A | Kay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright | Nissan Micra | 21:48.7 | 8 | 85 |
102 | A | Sheldon Furby/ Peter Littlefield | MG ZR | 22:24.0 | 9 | 87 |
135 | A | Barrie Marshall/ Tony Hernden | Nissan Micra | 28:27.4 | 10 | 104 |
95 | A | Mark Annison/ Ian Humphrey | Ford Puma | 30:10.8 | 11 | 105 |
93 | A | Mick Johnson/ Jamie Mactavish | Ford Puma | 59:47.5 | 12 | 107 |
121 | A | Barri Wilmot/ Clare Bird | Vauxhall Nova | 1:02:10.5 | 13 | 108 |
Class B | ||||||
91 | B | Bradley Howlett/ Nick Vandevenne | Citroen C2 | 18:01.5 | 1 | 12 |
52 | B | David Earthy/ Tom Wood | Citroen C2R2 Max | 18:37.6 | 2 | 26 |
101 | B | Nabila Tejpar/ Max Freeman | Peugeot 208 R2 | 19:31.7 | 3 | 50 |
100 | B | Ed Scott/ Martin Lane | Peugeot 206 | 19:31.8 | 4 | 51 |
109 | B | Neville Hudd/ Melissa Wheeler | Vauxhall Nova | 19:44.3 | 5 | 57 |
125 | B | Andrew Hebron/ Jon Ross | Ford Puma | 19:44.9 | 6 | 58 |
60 | B | Paul Hands/ Lee Bezuidenhout | Peugeot 106 | 19:49.1 | 7 | 59 |
133 | B | Robert Smith/ Frankie Hillman | Ford Escort | 19:50.9 | 8 | 60 |
112 | B | Nigel Booley/ Dave Catto | Ford Escort RS | 20:09.9 | 9 | 65 |
92 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | Renault Twingo R2 | 20:16.2 | 10 | 68 |
90 | B | Darren Knights/ Alan Carfrae | Ford Escort | 20:33.4 | 11 | 71 |
62 | B | Abi Mahmood/ Samantha Bartlett | Suzuki Swift S1600 JWRC | 20:38.5 | 12 | 74 |
123 | B | Paul Mayhew/ Dean Mitchell | Peugeot 205 GTI | 21:03.9 | 13 | 81 |
111 | B | Howard Alexander/ Paul Hudson | Ford Focus | 21:25.7 | 14 | 82 |
79 | B | Mark Peterson / David Lobb | Citroen C2R2 | 22:29.5 | 15 | 89 |
Class C | ||||||
32 | C | Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 17:52.7 | 1 | 8 |
55 | C | Tim Mewett/ Liz Jordan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 18:09.3 | 2 | 15 |
54 | C | Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins | Hillman Avenger | 18:28.3 | 3 | 20 |
23 | C | Royston Carey/ Bridge Carey | Renault Clio | 18:29.2 | 4 | 22 |
24 | C | Ben Howlett/ Simon Howlett | Peugeot 306 | 18:33.2 | 5 | 25 |
45 | C | Roland Brown/ Liam Carfrae | Ford Escort Mk1 | 18:46.3 | 6 | 30 |
36 | C | Gavin Rogers/ Georgina Clark | Ford Escort | 18:52.4 | 7 | 33 |
130 | C | Tim Hill/ Paul Spooner | Ford Fiesta R2T | 18:55.6 | 8 | 35 |
70 | C | Aziz Tejpar/ Steve Davey | Ford Escort | 19:01.1 | 9 | 38 |
75 | C | Simon May/ Adrian May | Ford Escort | 19:11.3 | 10 | 42 |
82 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Shaun Layland | Talbot Sunbeam | 19:13.5 | 11 | 45 |
137 | C | Richard Baker/ Dave Tortoishell | Ford Escort | 19:35.1 | 12 | 53 |
59 | C | Nigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot | Toyota GT86 | 19:55.4 | 13 | 62 |
22 | C | Robin Adams/ Ray Keith | Ford Escort | 20:11.9 | 14 | 67 |
107 | C | Martyn Ellis/ Clive Letherby | Renault Clio Ex Cup Car | 20:36.5 | 15 | 72 |
81 | C | Latchezar Delibashev/ Svetlana Delibashev | Ford Focus 2.0 | 20:38.2 | 16 | 73 |
78 | C | Stephen Hall/ Paul Boxall | Ford Fiesta | 20:52.2 | 17 | 75 |
108 | C | Nick Deighton/ Tom Ward | VW Golf Mk2 | 20:57.0 | 18 | 78 |
76 | C | John Cooledge/ Louise Cooledge | Ford Anglia 105E | 21:00.8 | 19 | 79 |
46 | C | Gary Mason / John Matthews | Ford Escort | 22:42.2 | 20 | 90 |
105 | C | Mark Riki Coleman/ Robert Best | Ford Fiesta | 23:28.1 | 21 | 93 |
103 | C | Gareth James/ Ryan Jones | Peugeot 205 GTI | 23:34.5 | 22 | 94 |
114 | C | Andy Reid/ Alex Reid | Peugeot 205 Maxi | 24:23.3 | 23 | 99 |
73 | C | Antony Allery/ Callum Francis | Ford Escort RS | 27:34.1 | 24 | 103 |
116 | C | Lee Robinson/ Daniel Robinson | Ford Fiesta | 1:20:00.0 | 25 | 110 |
Class D | ||||||
134 | D | Ross Brusby / Sam Collis | Ford Escort Mk2 | 17:13.4 | 1 | 3 |
5 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | Ford Escort | 17:42.4 | 2 | 6 |
11 | D | Tony Rees/ Geraint Thomas | Darrian GTR + | 17:43.4 | 3 | 7 |
16 | D | Pete Rayner/ Aron Rayner | Ford Escort | 18:02.6 | 4 | 13 |
29 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort RS | 18:21.2 | 5 | 16 |
57 | D | Shaun Weston/ Dean Mevo | Ford Escort | 18:51.6 | 6 | 32 |
13 | D | Jonathan Davies/ Daniel James | Darrian T9 | 19:23.8 | 7 | 46 |
65 | D | Rob Smithson/ Martin Corbett | Ford Escort | 24:10.5 | 8 | 98 |
Class E | ||||||
1 | E | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Skoda Fabia R5 | 16:48.0 | 1 | 1 |
4 | E | Michael O'Brien/ Mark Glennerster | Ford Focus WRC 2008 | 16:55.6 | 2 | 2 |
26 | E | Craig Jones/ Ian Taylor | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 17:14.1 | 3 | 4 |
9 | E | Rob Tout/ Kevin Jones | Mitsubishi Evo X | 17:57.5 | 4 | 9 |
8 | E | James Self/ Ian Davis | Ford Fiesta R5 | 17:57.6 | 5 | 10 |
7 | E | Gary le Coadou/ Carl Sorensen | Hyundai i20 WRC | 17:59.5 | 6 | 11 |
30 | E | Darrell Taylor/ Peter Kettle | Mitsubishi Evo X | 18:26.3 | 7 | 18 |
25 | E | Spencer Chard/ Mark Perryman | Subaru Impreza | 18:26.9 | 8 | 19 |
49 | E | James Munden/ John Leigh | Subaru Impreza | 18:28.5 | 9 | 21 |
33 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza Lx | 18:32.6 | 10 | 24 |
14 | E | Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham | Ford Fiesta R5+ | 18:40.3 | 11 | 28 |
20 | E | Richard Weaver/ James Pink | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 18:48.3 | 12 | 31 |
47 | E | Julian Barnett/ Sasha Heriot | Subaru Impreza | 18:53.5 | 13 | 34 |
67 | E | Shelly Taunt/ Julie Murphy | Subaru Impreza | 18:56.8 | 14 | 36 |
17 | E | Matthew Hirst/ Declan Dear | Mitsubishi Evo IX | 19:10.4 | 15 | 40 |
21 | E | Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin | Subaru Impreza | 19:10.8 | 16 | 41 |
84 | E | Duncan Metcalfe/ Phil J Davies | Subaru Impreza | 19:27.4 | 17 | 49 |
31 | E | Justin Oliver/ Claire Gillies | Subaru Impreza N10 | 19:40.1 | 18 | 55 |
12 | E | Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Focus WRC | 19:54.6 | 19 | 61 |
68 | E | Bill Douglas/ Mike Smith | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 20:01.5 | 20 | 64 |
64 | E | Stuart Larbey / Simon Larbey | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC | 20:11.0 | 21 | 66 |
86 | E | Lee Sparrowhawk/ Samuel Myers | Subaru Impreza Srx | 20:22.6 | 22 | 69 |
74 | E | Alistair Crossley/ Samuel Crossley | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 22:20.8 | 23 | 86 |
115 | E | Ian Linford/ Demelza Scholes | Land Rover Freelander | 22:27.9 | 24 | 88 |
80 | E | David Daniel/ Matt Suttenwood | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 23:20.2 | 25 | 92 |
2 | E | Robert Swann/ Steve McNulty | Mitsubishi Mirage | 27:17.0 | 26 | 102 |
63 | E | Wayne Larbalestier/ Sophie Buckland | Mitsubishi Evo III RS | 30:44.9 | 27 | 106 |
19 | E | Jody Bowcott/ David Millard | Proton Satria Neo | 1:13:17.8 | 28 | 109 |
Class H1 | ||||||
39 | H1 | Dessie Nutt/ Geraldine McBride | Porsche 911 | 20:24.5 | 1 | 70 |
110 | H1 | Peter Horsburgh/ Graham Carter | Morris Mini Cooper S | 21:03.8 | 2 | 80 |
113 | H1 | Henry Hardiment/ Keith Pettitt | Austin Cooper 'S' | 23:17.1 | 3 | 91 |
Class H2 | ||||||
41 | H2 | Richard Lane/ Jez Rogers | Ford Escort Mk1 | 18:38.3 | 1 | 27 |
43 | H2 | Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill | Ford Escort | 19:12.6 | 2 | 44 |
42 | H2 | Craig Salter/ Preston Ayres | Ford Escort MK 1 | 19:33.3 | 3 | 52 |
51 | H2 | Vince Bristow/ Tim Sayer | Ford Escort Mk1 Mexico | 19:40.4 | 4 | 56 |
97 | H2 | David Kirby/ Tom Hutchings | Ford Escort Mk1 | 23:59.1 | 5 | 97 |
Class H3 | ||||||
40 | H3 | Ben Friend/ Cliff Simmons | Ford Escort Mk2 | 18:07.4 | 1 | 14 |
89 | H3 | Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry | Ford Escort | 19:04.9 | 2 | 39 |
83 | H3 | Andrew Williamson/ Adele Candy | Ford Escort | 19:11.6 | 3 | 43 |
118 | H3 | Dean Fewings/ Bob Smith | Triumph TR7 V8 | 19:57.3 | 4 | 63 |
87 | H3 | Peter Heatherington/ Chris Heatherington | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 20:55.7 | 5 | 77 |
38 | H3 | Tim Pearcey/ David Boyes | Ford Escort | 23:42.0 | 6 | 96 |
Class H4b | ||||||
44 | H4b | Guy Anderson/ Steve Link | Mitsubishi Galant VR4 | 17:29.4 | 1 | 5 |
96 | H4b | Kevin Jarvis / Robert Pomphrett | Sierra Cosworth | 24:56.8 | 2 | 100 |
Class HK | ||||||
126 | HK | Paul Smith/ Emma Morrison | BMW M3 E30 | 18:22.4 | 1 | 17 |
15 | HK | Roger Moran/ Den Golding | BMW M3 | 18:30.2 | 2 | 23 |
85 | HK | Paul Robins/ Jordan Wilkinson | Ford Mk11 Escort RS 1800 | 18:45.7 | 3 | 29 |
48 | HK | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | Ford Escort RS1800 | 23:39.4 | 4 | 95 |
119 | HK | Robert Beales/ Mike Leflay | VW Beetle Ottinger GT | 25:23.9 | 5 | 101 |
These results became Final on Sunday 28th April 2019 at 18:45 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.