Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
99 | Simon Livesey/ Mark Livesey | Mazda 323 4x4 turbo | 54:31 | 49 | ||
Class A | ||||||
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Steve Prince | Escort | 50:38 | 1 | 27 |
54 | A | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 50:49 | 2 | 31 |
64 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates | Nova | 50:55 | 3 | 32 |
58 | A | Steven Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 51:48 | 4 | 36 |
112 | A | Peter Tweedle/ Rick Tweedle | Nova | 52:07 | 5 | 38 |
98 | A | Chris Pedley/ David Pedley | Suzuki Swift | 53:23 | 6 | 43 |
113 | A | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 54:07 | 7 | 46 |
97 | A | John Askew/ James Robinson | Mini GT | 54:24 | 8 | 48 |
78 | A | Alan Howard/ William Kelly | Suzuki Swift | 55:15 | 9 | 52 |
115 | A | Dave Bostock/ Nick Holt | Mini Cooper | 58:35 | 10 | 57 |
100 | A | Darren Yarnley/ Stephen Richards | Hillman Imp | 1:05:57 | 11 | 64 |
Class B | ||||||
27 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 46:39 | 1 | 6 |
39 | B | Peter Jackson/ Darren Taylor | Escort Mk2 | 47:54 | 2 | 13 |
41 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 Gti | 48:37 | 3 | 19 |
93 | B | Andy Leech/ John Simkiss | Fiesta XRZ | 50:44 | 4 | 28 |
42 | B | Mathew Bradley/ Kevin Skellern | Peugeot 205 | 50:47 | 5 | 30 |
74 | B | David Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 52:07 | 6 | 39 |
77 | B | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 52:28 | 7 | 41 |
45 | B | Emanuele Borelli/ Ken Owen | Saxo VTR | 54:54 | 8 | 50 |
87 | B | Damien Whittle/ Stuart Evans | Peugeot 205 Gti | 55:39 | 9 | 53 |
96 | B | Gary Jakeman/ Mathew Jakeman | Peugeot 106 Gti | 1:02:37 | 10 | 59 |
103 | B | Garerth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas | Escort Mk2 | 1:04:23 | 11 | 60 |
Class C | ||||||
49 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 47:56 | 1 | 14 |
44 | C | Mick Davey/ Martin Pullan | Escort Mk2 | 48:11 | 2 | 16 |
43 | C | Colin Blunt/ Mark Blunt | Peugeot 203 Gti | 48:33 | 3 | 17 |
38 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | 206Gti | 48:37 | 4 | 20 |
29 | C | Brian Hardman/ Michael Joyce | Escort Mk2 | 49:23 | 5 | 22 |
60 | C | Darren Meadows/ Paul Whittaker | Sierra | 49:58 | 6 | 25 |
47 | C | Richard Banks/ Meline Banks | Astra | 50:11 | 7 | 26 |
86 | C | Justin Warburton/ Keith Newey | Escort | 51:16 | 8 | 33 |
83 | C | Andew Grant/ Emyr Hall | Peugeot 205 Gti | 51:40 | 9 | 34 |
81 | C | Andrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison | Impreza | 51:40 | 10 | 35 |
80 | C | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Bullock | Astra | 52:07 | 11 | 37 |
88 | C | Peter Swire/ Mark Bowie | Astra | 52:22 | 12 | 40 |
71 | C | Andy Sherrington/ Paula Swinscoe | Escort Mk2 | 52:52 | 13 | 42 |
91 | C | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | Astra Gte 16v | 54:04 | 14 | 44 |
31 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | Escort | 54:06 | 15 | 45 |
90 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf | 54:17 | 16 | 47 |
52 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smith | Honda Civic type R | 55:09 | 17 | 51 |
92 | C | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Astra Gte | 56:06 | 18 | 54 |
116 | C | Michael Judson/ Derwk Lewin | Astra Gsi | 59:04 | 19 | 58 |
Class D | ||||||
33 | D | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impreza Sti | 45:49 | 1 | 1 |
23 | D | Andy Bird / Plug Pulleyn | EVO 6 | 45:55 | 2 | 2 |
15 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 46:24 | 3 | 3 |
26 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson | Lancer EG | 46:27 | 4 | 4 |
2 | D | Steven Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundi Accent WRC | 46:39 | 5 | 5 |
48 | D | Alan Causey/ Andy Mason | Lancer | 46:46 | 6 | 7 |
14 | D | Richard Banks/ Jim Blackstock | Cosworth | 46:51 | 7 | 8 |
12 | D | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darian T9 | 47:00 | 8 | 9 |
46 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helm | Impreza | 47:42 | 9 | 10 |
1 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 47:48 | 10 | 11 |
24 | D | Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter | Mitsubishi EVO 5 | 47:51 | 11 | 12 |
6 | D | Ian Joel/ Graeme Wood | Escort | 48:05 | 12 | 15 |
16 | D | Stuart Deeley/ Clare Thomas | Lotus Europa 62 | 48:34 | 13 | 18 |
72 | D | Adrian Spencer/ Mark Hewitt | Impreza | 49:14 | 14 | 21 |
11 | D | Ashley Field/ Janice Hooley | Darrian T90 | 49:39 | 15 | 23 |
82 | D | Chris Woodstock/ Heidi Winstanley | Lancer EVO 5 | 49:45 | 16 | 24 |
25 | D | Adrian Atkinson/ Andy Austwick | Sierra Cosworth | 50:45 | 17 | 29 |
105 | D | Alan Paramore/ Emma Morrison | Defender XD Wolf | 57:24 | 18 | 55 |
106 | D | Andrew Tidbury/ Pete Evans | Defender 'Wolf' | 58:11 | 19 | 56 |
Class F | ||||||
108 | F | Colin Alderson/ Adrian Easton-Bassett | Defender 90 | 1:04:47 | 1 | 61 |
107 | F | Gari Hazelby/ James Preston | Defender 90 | 1:05:07 | 2 | 62 |
109 | F | Garry Hemmingway/ Jim Eaton | Defender 90 | 1:05:42 | 3 | 63 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 17:51 BST