Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Eve |
Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A | David Ginn/ Mike Timms | 58:27.9 | 58:27.9 | 1 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 59:59.1 | 59:59.1 | 2 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 1:03:21.7 | 1:03:21.7 | 3 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 1:04:45.7 | 1:04:45.7 | 4 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 1:05:17.8 | 1:05:17.8 | 5 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Ed Fossey/ Will Rutherford | 52:06.8 | 52:06.8 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 58:22.7 | 58:22.7 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 58:34.8 | 58:34.8 | 3 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 59:00.7 | 59:00.7 | 4 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 1:01:53.9 | 1:01:53.9 | 5 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Angus Torode/ Sam Vahey | 1:02:12.0 | 1:02:12.0 | 6 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 1:03:18.7 | 1:03:18.7 | 7 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 1:03:37.2 | 1:03:37.2 | 8 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 1:04:57.6 | 1:04:57.6 | 9 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 1:05:22.9 | 1:05:22.9 | 10 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 1:07:36.8 | 1:07:36.8 | 11 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 50:50.5 | 50:50.5 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 51:59.3 | 51:59.3 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 52:26.1 | 52:26.1 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 53:42.6 | 53:42.6 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 53:55.1 | 53:55.1 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 54:45.5 | 54:45.5 | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 55:40.9 | 55:40.9 | 7 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 56:04.3 | 56:04.3 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 56:25.8 | 56:25.8 | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 57:59.3 | 57:59.3 | 10 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 1:01:56.7 | 1:01:56.7 | 11 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 1:05:31.7 | 1:05:31.7 | 12 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 1:05:34.2 | 1:05:34.2 | 13 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 1:08:23.1 | 1:08:23.1 | 14 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 49:19.7 | 49:19.7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 50:09.9 | 50:09.9 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 53:00.0 | 53:00.0 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 53:29.7 | 53:29.7 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 53:55.9 | 53:55.9 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 54:08.5 | 54:08.5 | 6 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 54:17.6 | 54:17.6 | 7 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 54:47.4 | 54:47.4 | 8 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 54:54.2 | 54:54.2 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 54:58.9 | 54:58.9 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 56:59.8 | 56:59.8 | 11 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 57:08.5 | 57:08.5 | 12 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 53:01.6 | 53:01.6 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 53:11.0 | 53:11.0 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 54:02.4 | 54:02.4 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 54:59.2 | 54:59.2 | 4 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 56:41.5 | 56:41.5 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 57:19.3 | 57:19.3 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 58:01.3 | 58:01.3 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 58:03.9 | 58:03.9 | 8 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 59:29.3 | 59:29.3 | 9 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 1:00:48.5 | 1:00:48.5 | 10 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 53:33.7 | 53:33.7 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | FWD2 | Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders | 54:10.3 | 54:10.3 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | FWD2 | James Nicholls/ David Allman | 55:05.6 | 55:05.6 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 55:44.7 | 55:44.7 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 56:42.4 | 56:42.4 | 5 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 57:09.8 | 57:09.8 | 6 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 58:04.0 | 58:04.0 | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd | 59:07.5 | 59:07.5 | 8 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 1:04:36.4 | 1:04:36.4 | 9 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 1:05:16.5 | 1:05:16.5 | 10 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 1:07:54.9 | 0:10.0 | 1:08:04.9 | 11 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 75 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 5 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.