Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Day | 7 | 8 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 28:21.7 | 4:47.5 | 4:50.6 | 37:59.8 | 1 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | A | David Ginn/ Mike Timms | 28:17.4 | 4:41.6 | 5:34.8 | 38:33.8 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 29:17.5 | 4:41.6 | 5:42.7 | 39:41.8 | 3 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 31:28.6 | 5:18.4 | 6:08.2 | 42:55.2 | 4 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 31:59.6 | 5:10.5 | 6:15.2 | 43:25.3 | 5 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Ed Fossey/ Will Rutherford | 26:07.2 | 4:02.2 | 4:51.7 | 35:01.1 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 28:52.0 | 4:31.1 | 5:31.9 | 38:55.0 | 2 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 28:57.2 | 4:37.8 | 5:34.2 | 39:09.2 | 3 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 29:02.8 | 4:36.6 | 5:31.9 | 39:11.3 | 4 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | B | Greg Kelly/ Mirek Czapkowski | 30:20.7 | 4:51.4 | 5:50.4 | 41:02.5 | 5 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 30:18.1 | 4:56.8 | 6:00.4 | 41:15.3 | 6 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | B | Angus Torode/ Sam Vahey | 30:18.9 | 5:01.5 | 6:02.8 | 41:23.2 | 7 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 31:18.2 | 4:55.7 | 6:00.8 | 42:14.7 | 8 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 31:26.9 | 4:59.9 | 6:02.2 | 42:29.0 | 9 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 32:18.5 | 5:06.4 | 6:01.1 | 43:26.0 | 10 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 32:13.4 | 5:02.7 | 6:10.8 | 43:26.9 | 11 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | B | Ian Robertson/ Andrew Scott | 31:59.4 | 5:16.4 | 6:16.9 | 43:32.7 | 12 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 32:12.7 | 5:40.2 | 6:28.2 | 44:21.1 | 13 | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 24:58.0 | 4:04.4 | 4:48.2 | 33:50.6 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 25:47.2 | 4:04.7 | 4:51.9 | 34:43.8 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 25:52.6 | 4:10.2 | 4:52.6 | 34:55.4 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 25:59.7 | 4:23.0 | 5:14.1 | 35:36.8 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 26:24.2 | 4:12.8 | 5:01.0 | 35:38.0 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 26:53.0 | 4:23.1 | 5:11.3 | 36:27.4 | 6 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 27:19.5 | 4:25.8 | 5:14.9 | 37:00.2 | 7 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 27:12.1 | 4:30.1 | 5:18.2 | 37:00.4 | 8 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 27:31.6 | 4:40.0 | 5:26.7 | 37:38.3 | 9 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 28:14.3 | 4:31.3 | 5:42.6 | 38:28.2 | 10 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 29:27.6 | 5:05.5 | 5:57.2 | 40:30.3 | 11 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 31:14.7 | 5:15.9 | 6:38.7 | 43:09.3 | 12 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 30:57.3 | 5:29.6 | 6:44.5 | 43:11.4 | 13 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 34:55.7 | 5:12.9 | 6:22.8 | 46:31.4 | 14 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 24:31.4 | 3:51.8 | 4:35.6 | 32:58.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 24:45.6 | 3:56.9 | 4:43.9 | 33:26.4 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 24:56.6 | 3:58.3 | 4:43.3 | 33:38.2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 25:59.8 | 4:24.7 | 5:01.9 | 35:26.4 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 26:28.0 | 4:15.0 | 5:06.6 | 35:49.6 | 5 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 26:32.8 | 4:13.0 | 5:07.1 | 35:52.9 | 6 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 26:39.7 | 4:15.4 | 5:03.3 | 35:58.4 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 26:35.0 | 4:21.0 | 5:07.8 | 36:03.8 | 8 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 26:40.4 | 4:17.6 | 5:20.6 | 36:18.6 | 9 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 26:49.8 | 4:21.6 | 5:12.0 | 36:23.4 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 27:38.0 | 4:36.2 | 5:26.7 | 37:40.9 | 11 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 27:36.2 | 4:36.9 | 5:33.9 | 37:47.0 | 12 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Kevin Jeffray/ Vaughan Graham | 29:26.5 | 4:43.2 | 5:39.4 | 39:49.1 | 13 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 25:45.1 | 4:07.7 | 4:48.1 | 34:40.9 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 26:36.0 | 4:13.0 | 4:55.5 | 35:44.5 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 26:22.1 | 4:23.6 | 5:14.7 | 36:00.4 | 3 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 26:55.8 | 4:30.6 | 5:35.4 | 37:01.8 | 4 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 27:42.3 | 4:29.7 | 4:50.8 | 37:02.8 | 5 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 27:27.8 | 4:30.3 | 5:36.2 | 37:34.3 | 6 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 28:28.5 | 4:32.8 | 5:30.2 | 38:31.5 | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 28:26.5 | 4:41.0 | 5:27.4 | 38:34.9 | 8 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 29:10.8 | 4:44.3 | 5:34.8 | 39:29.9 | 9 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 29:13.3 | 4:55.1 | 5:42.5 | 39:50.9 | 10 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 29:49.8 | 4:58.2 | 5:43.5 | 40:31.5 | 11 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 26:40.5 | 4:08.6 | 4:56.8 | 35:45.9 | 1 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | FWD2 | Michael Kean/ Katie Sanders | 26:39.1 | 4:13.3 | 5:14.6 | 36:07.0 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | FWD2 | Dan Corner/ Mark Regan | 27:11.6 | 4:13.6 | 5:01.5 | 36:26.7 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | FWD2 | James Nicholls/ David Allman | 26:58.5 | 4:26.3 | 5:14.7 | 36:39.5 | 4 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 27:01.0 | 4:30.4 | 5:14.2 | 36:45.6 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 28:06.4 | 4:26.3 | 5:20.8 | 37:53.5 | 6 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 27:51.2 | 4:40.0 | 5:22.7 | 37:53.9 | 7 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 28:24.2 | 4:42.2 | 5:36.2 | 38:42.6 | 8 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Ryan Phillips/ Leah Lloyd | 29:38.5 | 4:31.4 | 5:29.4 | 39:39.3 | 9 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 31:06.6 | 4:56.6 | 6:03.9 | 42:07.1 | 10 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 31:25.0 | 5:28.4 | 6:14.4 | 43:07.8 | 11 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 33:47.4 | 5:29.2 | 6:22.8 | 45:39.4 | 12 | 67 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 7 St Brelade 7 3.35 miles | Stage 8 Le Rossignol 8 4.31 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.