Car | Cls | Crew | Total Friday Eve | 13 | 14 | 15 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 59:59.1 | 46 3:58.7 | 40 7:28.4 | 47 3:54.0 | 1:15:20.2 | 1 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | A | Paul Vibert/ Michael Beausire | 1:03:21.7 | 43 3:55.4 | 30 7:15.9 | 43 3:50.7 | 1:18:23.7 | 2 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | A | Kevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne | 1:04:45.7 | 57 4:10.3 | 60 8:26.0 | 52 4:01.3 | 1:21:23.3 | 3 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carr | 1:05:17.8 | 53 4:07.5 | 53 7:59.4 | 58 4:09.3 | 1:21:34.0 | 4 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | B | Sam Bingle / Matthew Le Brun | 58:34.8 | 37 3:49.7 | 28 7:14.1 | 37 3:46.1 | 1:13:24.7 | 1 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | B | John Eborall/ Peter Jory | 58:22.7 | 36 3:49.3 | 48 7:47.0 | 41 3:48.9 | 1:13:47.9 | 2 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | B | Paul Trebert/ Jason Carre | 59:00.7 | 52 4:06.8 | 41 7:34.3 | 45 3:52.0 | 1:14:33.8 | 3 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | B | Carl Le Cornu/ Matthew Godfrey | 1:01:53.9 | 48 4:00.9 | 47 7:46.5 | 44 3:51.8 | 1:17:33.1 | 4 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | B | Kieran Gregory/ Liam White | 1:03:18.7 | 54 4:07.5 | 50 7:47.7 | 46 3:52.7 | 1:19:06.6 | 5 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Nathan Rault/ Sian Baudains | 1:03:37.2 | 55 4:08.0 | 49 7:47.2 | 50 4:00.3 | 1:19:32.7 | 6 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Kevin Newman/ Simon Cowley | 1:04:57.6 | 56 4:08.8 | 51 7:53.1 | 54 4:02.6 | 1:21:02.1 | 7 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Ed Verrechio/ Andy Smith | 1:05:22.9 | 61 4:16.9 | 52 7:54.0 | 56 4:06.5 | 1:21:40.3 | 8 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | B | Stephen Higgins/ Howard Allwin | 1:07:36.8 | 65 4:21.5 | 54 8:07.3 | 59 4:09.7 | 1:24:15.3 | 9 | 55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | C | Darryl Morris/ Steve Gully | 50:50.5 | 1 3:24.0 | 4 6:36.8 | 2 3:17.0 | 1:04:08.3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | C | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 51:59.3 | 7 3:30.4 | 8 6:44.9 | 8 3:24.8 | 1:05:39.4 | 2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 52:26.1 | 15 3:35.4 | 11 6:46.6 | 13 3:28.9 | 1:06:17.0 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Steve Ellis / Jaimie Vaughan | 53:42.6 | 8 3:30.8 | 7 6:44.4 | 9 3:26.2 | 1:07:24.0 | 4 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Ron Allen/ Derek Le Bailly | 53:55.1 | 18 3:36.7 | 17 6:50.7 | 16 3:30.6 | 1:07:53.1 | 5 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Chris Barette/ Ian Le Louarn | 54:45.5 | 23 3:40.4 | 22 7:04.2 | 23 3:36.2 | 1:09:06.3 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris | 56:04.3 | 20 3:39.3 | 19 6:58.0 | 20 3:34.8 | 1:10:16.4 | 7 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | 55:40.9 | 27 3:42.9 | 33 7:19.4 | 27 3:38.9 | 1:10:22.1 | 8 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Paul Culverwell / Ryan "Sheep" Jones | 56:25.8 | 41 3:53.9 | 34 7:20.6 | 32 3:42.6 | 1:11:22.9 | 9 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | C | Tony McCarthy/ Aaron Pinel | 57:59.3 | 44 3:55.4 | 37 7:26.0 | 35 3:44.3 | 1:13:05.0 | 10 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | C | Dick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia | 1:01:56.7 | 49 4:02.1 | 46 7:46.4 | 49 3:55.3 | 1:17:40.5 | 11 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | C | John Le Cheminant/ Phil Vedier | 1:05:31.7 | 59 4:13.2 | 58 8:18.1 | 51 4:00.9 | 1:22:03.9 | 12 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Sophie Venton | 1:05:34.2 | 62 4:17.5 | 62 8:37.0 | 55 4:03.3 | 1:22:32.0 | 13 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | C | Brendan McLaughlin/ Emma Falle | 1:08:23.1 | 66 4:22.0 | 61 8:30.4 | 60 4:12.3 | 1:25:27.8 | 14 | 57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 49:19.7 | 3 3:25.9 | 1 6:33.6 | 1 3:15.5 | 1:02:34.7 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Simon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq | 50:09.9 | 4 3:28.2 | 10 6:46.5 | 4 3:21.8 | 1:03:46.4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 53:00.0 | 12 3:33.3 | 12 6:46.9 | 7 3:24.4 | 1:06:44.6 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Martin Waters/ Chomp Edwards | 53:29.7 | 11 3:33.0 | 2 6:34.2 | 6 3:23.8 | 1:07:00.7 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | D | Dale Crowsley/ John Vaudin | 53:55.9 | 17 3:35.9 | 15 6:48.3 | 12 3:28.3 | 1:07:48.4 | 5 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | David Kynaston/ Andy Connibear | 54:08.5 | 22 3:40.4 | 14 6:47.0 | 15 3:30.6 | 1:08:06.5 | 6 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Jeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro | 54:54.2 | 2 3:25.4 | 3 6:34.8 | 3 3:18.8 | 1:08:13.2 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Wayne Le Bailly/ Dave Price | 54:17.6 | 21 3:39.4 | 24 7:08.3 | 25 3:37.5 | 1:08:42.8 | 8 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Stuart Fossey/ Theresa Fossey | 54:58.9 | 19 3:37.9 | 18 6:51.5 | 19 3:33.7 | 1:09:02.0 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Kevin Rault/ Dan Gallichan | 54:47.4 | 28 3:42.9 | 20 7:02.9 | 18 3:33.5 | 1:09:06.7 | 10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | D | Tim Alderson/ Peter Villars | 56:59.8 | 32 3:47.8 | 27 7:13.2 | 38 3:46.3 | 1:11:47.1 | 11 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 57:08.5 | 33 3:48.6 | 25 7:12.7 | 29 3:39.6 | 1:11:49.4 | 12 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | E | Neil Cotillard/ Helier Lucas | 53:01.6 | 5 3:28.3 | 6 6:40.7 | 5 3:23.6 | 1:06:34.2 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 53:11.0 | 10 3:33.0 | 9 6:46.5 | 10 3:26.3 | 1:06:56.8 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | E | Jim Munden/ Nick Eccles | 54:02.4 | 13 3:34.4 | 13 6:47.0 | 14 3:29.8 | 1:07:53.6 | 3 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | E | Chris Cotillard/ Jordan Neill | 54:59.2 | 25 3:41.3 | 21 7:03.9 | 24 3:36.3 | 1:09:20.7 | 4 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Alex Da Conceicao | 56:41.5 | 35 3:48.8 | 38 7:27.3 | 21 3:35.8 | 1:11:33.4 | 5 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | E | David Longfellow/ Mark Broadbent | 57:19.3 | 26 3:42.8 | 26 7:13.0 | 26 3:38.6 | 1:11:53.7 | 6 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | E | Dave Smith/ Drew Jones | 58:01.3 | 30 3:46.3 | 29 7:15.0 | 30 3:40.0 | 1:12:42.6 | 7 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | E | Chris Le Chevalier/ Oliver Holmes | 58:03.9 | 34 3:48.8 | 31 7:17.6 | 31 3:40.6 | 1:12:50.9 | 8 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | E | Grant Collins/ George Carter | 59:29.3 | 47 4:00.9 | 44 7:38.3 | 42 3:49.7 | 1:14:58.2 | 9 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | E | David Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans | 1:00:48.5 | 40 3:53.5 | 43 7:38.2 | 40 3:47.6 | 1:16:07.8 | 10 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | FWD2 | Andy Corner/ Ade Camp | 53:33.7 | 9 3:32.2 | 5 6:40.6 | 22 3:36.2 | 1:07:22.7 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | FWD2 | Craig Robert / Karl Marshall | 55:44.7 | 29 3:45.9 | 35 7:21.7 | 28 3:39.5 | 1:10:31.8 | 2 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | FWD2 | Karl Robert / Chris Pommier | 56:42.4 | 45 3:57.0 | 42 7:34.3 | 39 3:46.9 | 1:12:00.6 | 3 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 57:09.8 | 38 3:51.1 | 32 7:18.2 | 36 3:45.0 | 1:12:04.1 | 4 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | FWD2 | Chris Torode/ Fraser Torode | 58:04.0 | 31 3:47.0 | 36 7:25.2 | 34 3:43.6 | 1:12:59.8 | 5 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | FWD2 | Gary Robert/ John Robert | 1:04:36.4 | 60 4:15.3 | 55 8:08.6 | 53 4:02.1 | 1:21:02.4 | 6 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Ben Mason | 1:05:16.5 | 64 4:19.5 | 57 8:16.3 | 62 4:19.4 | 1:22:11.7 | 7 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | FWD2 | Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour | 1:07:54.9 | 63 4:19.3 | 59 8:19.0 | 57 4:08.1 | 0:10.0 | 1:24:51.3 | 8 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 75 Penalty details:- | 0:10 for 1:00 early at MC 5 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 13 St John 13 3.08 miles | Stage 14 Waterworks 14 5.44 miles | Stage 15 St John 15 3.08 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 13th October 2018 at 18:20 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.