Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
37 | A | Gethin Jones/ Tomos Williams | Vauxhall Nova | 13:42 | 1 | 20 |
53 | A | Dion Meredydd Rowlands / Kai Daniel Alcock | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:16 | 2 | 30 |
61 | A | Paul Richards/ Martyn Quant | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:40 | 3 | 40 |
51 | A | Alan Kitson/ Ron Aspinwall | Sunbeam Imp Sport | 14:58 | 4 | 45 |
63 | A | Sam Johnson/ Joe Morgan | Seat Arosa | 15:00 | 5 | 46 |
60 | A | Calvin Woods/ Lauren Hewitt | Volkswagen Lupo | 15:23 | 6 | 48 |
66 | A | Ashleigh Morris/ Martin Young | Fiat Punto | 15:42 | 7 | 50 |
69 | A | Pablo Casiliss/ Brendan Leonard | VW | 16:03 | 8 | 53 |
Class B | ||||||
31 | B | Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson | Citroen Saxo | 13:31 | 1 | 16 |
26 | B | Paul Sheard/ Steve Hallmark | Mazda Mx5 | 13:45 | 2 | 21 |
38 | B | Sion Jones/ Gethin Williams | Citreon Saxo | 14:16 | 3 | 29 |
32 | B | David Johnstone/ Bruce Lynsday | Peugeot 205 | 14:17 | 4 | 31 |
30 | B | Mark Burton/ John Burton | Ford XR2 | 14:22 | 5 | 32 |
58 | B | Sion Ellis/ Daniel Nieroda | Citroen C2 | 14:49 | 6 | 44 |
65 | B | Howard Alexander/ Jamie Mactavish | vw polo | 15:23 | 7 | 49 |
56 | B | Marcus Gore/ Michael Hart | Darrian T9 | 17:10 | 8 | 57 |
35 | B | Pete Walton/ Jonathan Cragg | Ford Fiesta MK6 | 17:16 | 9 | 58 |
Class C | ||||||
7 | C | Steve Quigley/ Peter Littlefield | Renault Clio 172 Cup | 12:55 | 1 | 7 |
22 | C | Mark Kelly/ Andy Baker | Ford Escort Mark 2 | 12:57 | 2 | 9 |
24 | C | Eric Roberts / Iwan Prichard | Ford Escort | 13:07 | 3 | 12 |
16 | C | Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff | Ford Focus Millington | 13:11 | 4 | 13 |
23 | C | John Richardson/ Eric Wilcockson | Ford Escort MK2 | 13:25 | 5 | 15 |
33 | C | Chris Molloy/ Matthew Fletcher | Ford Escort | 13:41 | 6 | 18 |
40 | C | John Jones/ Chloe Thomas | Ford Escort MK2 | 13:53 | 7 | 23 |
41 | C | Ross Wey/ Ray Keith | Peugeot 205 | 14:04 | 8 | 24 |
142 | C | Peter Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes | Vauxhall Astra | 14:07 | 9 | 25 |
68 | C | Stephen Booth/ Joanne Pritchard | Toyota MR2 | 14:09 | 10 | 26 |
42 | C | Benjamin Smith/ Steven Smith | Peugeot 205 | 14:13 | 11 | 28 |
27 | C | Stephen Ellison / Mark Carter | Ford Escort RS | 14:25 | 12 | 34 |
29 | C | Jack Ives/ Alan Barnes | Ford Escort | 14:28 | 13 | 36 |
25 | C | Mark Smith/ Jez rogers | Ford SBD Escort RS | 14:29 | 14 | 37 |
36 | C | Stephen Ball/ Christopher Ball | Ford Escort Mk1 | 14:30 | 15 | 38 |
55 | C | Jonathan Williams/ Matthew Venables | Ford Escort RS2000 | 14:42 | 16 | 41 |
59 | C | Nicholas Deighton / Tom Ward | Volkswagen Golf mk2 | 14:45 | 17 | 42 |
64 | C | Iwan Griffith/ Robin Glyn Williams | Peugeot 206 GTI | 14:48 | 18 | 43 |
52 | C | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 15:00 | 19 | 47 |
57 | C | Russell Starkie/ Phil Shaw | Ford Fiesta | 15:45 | 20 | 51 |
45 | C | Josh Browne/ Paul Matthew Evans | Ford Escort Mk.I | 16:42 | 21 | 55 |
Class D1 | ||||||
5 | D1 | Geoff Roberts/ Terry Martin | Darrian T90 | 12:45 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D1 | Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland | Ford Escort Mk2 | 12:48 | 2 | 3 |
2 | D1 | Paul Swift / Steve Mcnulty | Ford Escort | 12:50 | 3 | 4 |
3 | D1 | Martin Hodgson / Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mkll | 12:52 | 4 | 5 |
6 | D1 | Wil Owen/ Rob Hopewell | Ford Escort | 12:52 | 5 | 6 |
14 | D1 | Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead | Ford Escort MK 2 | 13:03 | 6 | 10 |
15 | D1 | Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett | Talbot Sunbeam-Lotus | 13:06 | 7 | 11 |
21 | D1 | Cliff Evans/ David Davis | Ford Escort | 13:20 | 8 | 14 |
34 | D1 | Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens | Talbot Lotus Sunbeam | 13:50 | 9 | 22 |
49 | D1 | Andrew Juric/ Michael Juric | BMW E30 | 14:24 | 10 | 33 |
50 | D1 | Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett | BMW 325i | 14:28 | 11 | 35 |
62 | D1 | John Carroll/ Linda Thomas | Ford Escort Mark 2 | 14:32 | 12 | 39 |
8 | D1 | Peter Jackson/ Darren Flash Taylor | Ford Escort Mk. II | 16:40 | 13 | 54 |
18 | D1 | Martin Fox/ Dylan Thomas | BMW M130i | 16:49 | 14 | 56 |
Class D2 | ||||||
9 | D2 | Nigel Mummery/ Darren Spann | Ford Focus WRC | 12:46 | 1 | 2 |
12 | D2 | Peter Smith/ John Millington | Ford Fiesta | 12:56 | 2 | 8 |
20 | D2 | Darren Meadows/ Paula Swinscoe | Mitsubishi EVO 4 | 13:34 | 3 | 17 |
28 | D2 | Jade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards | Mitibushi Evo 3 | 13:42 | 4 | 19 |
19 | D2 | David Ashburn/ Jonny TAD Evans | Mitsubishi EVO X | 14:12 | 5 | 27 |
11 | D2 | Craig Pennington/ Wayne Priest | VW POLO WRC | 13:27 | 6 | 59 |
Class F | ||||||
67 | F | Robert Kennedy/ Catrin Jones | Nissan Micra | 15:46 | 1 | 52 |
These results became Final on Sunday 19th March 2017 at 19:00 GMT