Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class Class 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | 51 3:32 | 19 3:03 | 17 11:55 | 18:30 | 1 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | 39 3:19 | 42 3:14 | 28 12:25 | 18:58 | 2 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | 34 3:17 | 35 3:11 | 32 12:47 | 19:15 | 3 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | 44 3:26 | 54 3:29 | 36 12:56 | 19:51 | 4 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 49 3:29 | 53 3:28 | 44 13:36 | 20:33 | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | 55 3:40 | 59 3:36 | 43 13:23 | 20:39 | 6 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | 57 3:47 | 60 3:37 | 46 13:52 | 21:16 | 7 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | 59 3:48 | 57 3:35 | 51 14:38 | 22:01 | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | 62 3:59 | 64 3:56 | 53 15:09 | 23:04 | 9 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 67 4:44 | 65 3:56 | 50 14:34 | 23:14 | 10 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | 64 4:09 | 63 3:55 | 54 15:42 | 23:46 | 11 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | 63 4:08 | 66 4:05 | 55 16:27 | 24:40 | 12 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Class 1 | Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley | 60 3:50 | 55 3:31 | 57 16:47 | 24:08 | 13 | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 23 3:11 | 36 3:12 | 16 11:55 | 18:18 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | 27 3:13 | 27 3:07 | 20 12:00 | 18:20 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | 22 3:10 | 44 3:18 | 22 12:04 | 18:32 | 3 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 30 3:17 | 33 3:11 | 27 12:24 | 18:52 | 4 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 36 3:18 | 41 3:14 | 40 13:17 | 19:49 | 5 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | 46 3:27 | 46 3:20 | 39 13:11 | 19:58 | 6 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | 47 3:29 | 47 3:21 | 45 13:37 | 20:27 | 7 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | 68 4:44 | 62 3:48 | 49 14:22 | 22:54 | 8 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | 65 4:22 | 67 4:06 | 56 16:38 | 25:06 | 9 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | 28 3:15 | 29 3:08 | 18 11:57 | 18:20 | 1 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 29 3:15 | 28 3:07 | 21 12:01 | 18:23 | 2 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | 33 3:17 | 48 3:21 | 26 12:23 | 19:01 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | 26 3:13 | 39 3:13 | 31 12:44 | 19:10 | 4 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 41 3:24 | 45 3:18 | 38 13:08 | 19:50 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 45 3:27 | 49 3:22 | 37 13:05 | 19:54 | 6 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | 58 3:47 | 12 2:57 | 48 14:03 | 20:47 | 7 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | 54 3:37 | 52 3:27 | 47 14:00 | 21:04 | 8 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | 61 3:51 | 61 3:38 | 52 14:46 | 22:15 | 9 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson | 38 3:19 | 43 3:16 | 30 12:37 | 19:12 | 1 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 40 3:23 | 34 3:11 | 34 12:52 | 19:26 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class Class 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | 2 2:43 | 2 2:43 | 1 10:47 | 16:13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | 5 2:55 | 3 2:45 | 2 10:47 | 16:27 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | 3 2:49 | 6 2:51 | 5 10:54 | 16:34 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | 4 2:53 | 4 2:49 | 4 10:53 | 16:35 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | 10 2:59 | 8 2:53 | 3 10:50 | 16:42 | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | 14 3:04 | 7 2:53 | 6 11:03 | 17:00 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | 7 2:56 | 11 2:55 | 8 11:17 | 17:08 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | 8 2:57 | 13 2:58 | 7 11:16 | 17:11 | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | 6 2:55 | 9 2:53 | 11 11:29 | 17:17 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 9 2:57 | 14 2:59 | 9 11:27 | 17:23 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 11 3:00 | 10 2:54 | 10 11:29 | 17:23 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | 18 3:06 | 21 3:05 | 12 11:32 | 17:43 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Class 5 | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 15 3:04 | 17 3:03 | 14 11:43 | 17:50 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Chris Williams | 17 3:06 | 16 3:02 | 15 11:49 | 17:57 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | 25 3:13 | 20 3:04 | 13 11:40 | 17:57 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | 21 3:10 | 24 3:06 | 23 12:06 | 18:22 | 16 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen | 37 3:19 | 30 3:09 | 19 11:58 | 18:26 | 17 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | 16 3:05 | 22 3:06 | 25 12:21 | 18:32 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | 35 3:18 | 32 3:11 | 24 12:17 | 18:46 | 19 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | 19 3:07 | 31 3:11 | 29 12:37 | 18:55 | 20 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Class 5 | David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer | 13 3:02 | 15 3:01 | 42 13:23 | 19:26 | 21 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | 50 3:32 | 51 3:25 | 41 13:20 | 20:17 | 22 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Class 5 | David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop | 66 4:44 | 23 3:06 | 33 12:48 | 20:38 | 23 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 12 3:01 | 5 2:50 | 58 18:52 | 24:43 | 24 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 31 3:17 | 40 3:14 | 35 12:54 | 19:25 | 25 | 57 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Pye Motors 1 2.48 miles | Stage 2 Pye Motors 2 2.48 miles | Stage 3 Sellite Block Ltd 1 9.59 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT