Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | 2:43 | 2:43 | 10:47 | 10:25 | 26:38 | 1 | 1 | ||
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | 2:55 | 2:45 | 10:47 | 10:28 | 26:55 | 2 | 2 | ||
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | 2:53 | 2:49 | 10:53 | 10:26 | 27:01 | 3 | 3 | ||
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | 3:04 | 2:53 | 11:03 | 10:40 | 27:40 | 6 | 6 | ||
5 | Class 5 | Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley | 2:41 | 2:40 | Retired | ||||||
6 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | 2:56 | 2:55 | 11:17 | Retired | |||||
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 3:01 | 2:50 | 18:52 | 11:07 | 35:50 | 22 | 46 | ||
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | 2:59 | 2:53 | 10:50 | 10:43 | 27:25 | 5 | 5 | ||
9 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Chris Williams | 3:06 | 3:02 | 11:49 | 10:56 | 28:53 | 12 | 12 | ||
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | 2:57 | 2:58 | 11:16 | 11:03 | 28:14 | 7 | 7 | ||
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | 3:06 | 3:05 | 11:32 | 11:07 | 28:50 | 11 | 11 | ||
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | 3:05 | 3:06 | 12:21 | 11:16 | 29:48 | 14 | 14 | ||
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | 2:49 | 2:51 | 10:54 | 10:37 | 27:11 | 4 | 4 | ||
15 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen | 3:19 | 3:09 | 11:58 | Retired | |||||
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | 2:57 | 2:59 | 11:27 | 11:19 | 28:42 | 8 | 8 | ||
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 3:00 | 2:54 | 11:29 | 11:26 | 28:49 | 10 | 10 | ||
18 | Class 5 | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | 3:04 | 3:03 | 11:43 | 11:26 | 29:16 | 13 | 13 | ||
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | 2:55 | 2:53 | 11:29 | 11:32 | 28:49 | 9 | 9 | ||
20 | Class 5 | Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker | 3:34 | 3:13 | Retired | ||||||
21 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron | Non Starter | ||||||||
22 | Class 5 | Pip Simpson/ Tom Woodburn | Non Starter | ||||||||
23 | Class 5 | David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop | 4:44 | 3:06 | 12:48 | 12:08 | 32:46 | 19 | 34 | ||
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | 3:15 | 3:08 | 11:57 | 11:55 | 30:15 | 2 | 20 | ||
25 | Class 5 | Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas | 3:26 | 3:13 | Welds cracked on track control arm | ||||||
27 | Class 3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter | 3:13 | 3:03 | Retired | ||||||
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | 3:07 | 3:11 | 12:37 | 12:09 | 31:04 | 18 | 27 | ||
29 | Class 5 | Keith Morris/ Martin Forrest | Non Starter | ||||||||
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 3:11 | 3:12 | 11:55 | 12:00 | 30:18 | 3 | 21 | ||
31 | Class 5 | David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer | 3:02 | 3:01 | 13:23 | 14:25 | 33:51 | 21 | 41 | ||
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | 3:13 | 3:04 | 11:40 | 11:56 | 29:53 | 15 | 15 | ||
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | 3:13 | 3:13 | 12:44 | 11:51 | 31:01 | 3 | 26 | ||
34 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson | 3:19 | 3:16 | 12:37 | 12:08 | 31:20 | 1 | 28 | ||
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | 3:10 | 3:06 | 12:06 | 12:09 | 30:31 | 16 | 22 | ||
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | 3:18 | 3:11 | 12:17 | 11:56 | 30:42 | 17 | 23 | ||
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 3:17 | 3:11 | 12:24 | 12:05 | 30:57 | 4 | 25 | ||
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | 3:29 | 3:21 | 13:37 | 12:34 | 33:01 | 7 | 38 | ||
39 | Class 3 | Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross | 3:25 | 3:34 | Retired | ||||||
40 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | 3:17 | 3:14 | 12:54 | Retired | |||||
41 | Class 2 | Jim Slater/ Chris Slater | Non Starter | ||||||||
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | 3:32 | 3:25 | 13:20 | 13:06 | 33:23 | 20 | 39 | ||
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | 3:27 | 3:22 | 13:05 | 12:53 | 32:47 | 6 | 36 | ||
44 | Class 3 | Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot | 3:17 | 3:06 | 18:52 | Hit rock | |||||
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | 3:10 | 3:18 | 12:04 | 11:34 | 30:06 | 1 | 17 | ||
46 | Class 1 | Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss | 3:07 | 3:07 | Retired | ||||||
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | 3:18 | 3:14 | 13:17 | 12:42 | 32:31 | 5 | 32 | ||
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | 3:13 | 3:07 | 12:00 | 11:49 | 30:09 | 2 | 19 | ||
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 3:15 | 3:07 | 12:01 | 11:36 | 29:59 | 1 | 16 | ||
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | 3:17 | 3:21 | 12:23 | 12:41 | 31:42 | 4 | 29 | ||
51 | Class 3 | Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook | Non Starter | ||||||||
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | 3:59 | 3:56 | 15:09 | 14:10 | 37:14 | 9 | 50 | ||
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | 3:19 | 3:14 | 12:25 | 11:58 | 30:56 | 2 | 24 | ||
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | 3:26 | 3:29 | 12:56 | 12:56 | 32:47 | 4 | 35 | ||
55 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade | 3:41 | 3:36 | Retired | ||||||
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | 3:47 | 3:37 | 13:52 | 13:37 | 34:53 | 7 | 45 | ||
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | 4:44 | 3:56 | 14:34 | 14:22 | 37:36 | 10 | 51 | ||
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | 3:27 | 3:20 | 13:11 | 12:54 | 32:52 | 6 | 37 | ||
59 | Class 1 | Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley | 3:50 | 3:31 | 16:47 | Retired | |||||
60 | Class 2 | Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor | 3:33 | 4:44 | Retired | ||||||
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | 3:40 | 3:36 | 13:23 | 12:46 | 33:25 | 5 | 40 | ||
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | 3:37 | 3:27 | 14:00 | 13:34 | 34:38 | 8 | 44 | ||
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 3:23 | 3:11 | 12:52 | 12:23 | 31:49 | 2 | 31 | ||
64 | Class 2 | Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden | 3:29 | 3:23 | 18:52 | OTL | |||||
65 | Class 2 | Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness | Non Starter | ||||||||
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | 3:17 | 3:11 | 12:47 | 12:28 | 31:43 | 3 | 30 | ||
67 | Class 2 | Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly | Retired | ||||||||
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 3:29 | 3:28 | 13:36 | 13:29 | 34:02 | 6 | 42 | ||
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | 4:44 | 3:48 | 14:22 | 14:11 | 37:05 | 8 | 49 | ||
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | 3:51 | 3:38 | 14:46 | 13:49 | 36:04 | 9 | 47 | ||
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 3:24 | 3:18 | 13:08 | 12:47 | 32:37 | 5 | 33 | ||
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | 3:48 | 3:35 | 14:38 | 14:05 | 36:06 | 8 | 48 | ||
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | 4:22 | 4:06 | 16:38 | 15:26 | 40:32 | 9 | 53 | ||
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | 4:08 | 4:05 | 16:27 | 15:59 | 40:39 | 12 | 54 | ||
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | 4:09 | 3:55 | 15:42 | 14:40 | 38:26 | 11 | 52 | ||
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | 3:47 | 2:57 | 14:03 | 13:48 | 34:35 | 7 | 43 | ||
77 | Class 1 | Andrew Wheatley/ Richard Crozier | Non Starter | ||||||||
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | 3:32 | 3:03 | 11:55 | 11:38 | 30:08 | 1 | 18 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Pye Motors 1 2.48 miles | Stage 2 Pye Motors 2 2.48 miles | Stage 3 Sellite Block Ltd 1 9.59 miles | Stage 5 Sellite Block Ltd 2 9.29 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.