Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta | 16:13 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Class 5 | David Wright/ Steve Pugh | Ford Focus WRC01 | 16:27 | 2 | 2 |
3 | Class 5 | Euan Thorburn/ Paul Beaton | Ford Fiesta | 16:35 | 4 | 4 |
4 | Class 5 | Hugh Hunter/ Rob Fagg | Ford Fiesta R5 | 17:00 | 6 | 6 |
5 | Class 5 | Donagh Kelly/ Conor Foley | Ford Fiesta | 5:21 | ||
6 | Class 5 | Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 17:08 | 7 | 7 |
7 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Skoda Fabia R5 | 24:43 | 23 | 54 |
8 | Class 5 | Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill | Toyota Corolla WRC | 16:42 | 5 | 5 |
9 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Chris Williams | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 17:57 | 14 | 14 |
10 | Class 5 | David Howells/ Jamie Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 17:11 | 8 | 8 |
11 | Class 5 | Brendan Cumiskey/ Ronan O'Kane | Subaru Impreza | 17:43 | 12 | 12 |
12 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Simon Pickard | Subaru Impreza | 18:32 | 17 | 22 |
14 | Class 5 | Steven Clark/ Blair Brown | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 | 16:34 | 3 | 3 |
15 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Sarah Ceen | Ford Fiesta | 18:26 | 24 | 56 |
16 | Class 5 | John Wink/ John Forrest | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 17:23 | 10 | 10 |
17 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta | 17:23 | 11 | 11 |
18 | Class 5 | Daniel Thompson/ Matthew Thompson | Subaru Impreza | 17:50 | 13 | 13 |
19 | Class 5 | Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson | Subaru Impreza | 17:17 | 9 | 9 |
20 | Class 5 | Tony Larkin/ Laurie Walker | Subaru Impreza | 6:47 | ||
23 | Class 5 | David Gathercole/ Tom Bishop | Mitsubishi Evo | 20:38 | 22 | 42 |
24 | Class 3 | Andy Gibson/ Andy Brown | Ford Mk2 Escort | 18:20 | 1 | 18 |
25 | Class 5 | Oliver Bennett/ Mathew Nicholas | Subaru Impreza 2.0L | 6:39 | ||
27 | Class 3 | Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter | Ford Escort | 6:16 | ||
28 | Class 5 | Stanley Ballantine/ Gary McElhinney | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10 | 18:55 | 19 | 26 |
30 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 | 18:18 | 1 | 16 |
31 | Class 5 | David Wallbank / Glenn Mercer | Mitsubishi Evo | 19:26 | 20 | 32 |
32 | Class 5 | Petr Krizan/ Jaromir Svec | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 17:57 | 15 | 15 |
33 | Class 3 | Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick | Ford Focus ST170 | 19:10 | 4 | 29 |
34 | Class 4 | Timo Kennish/ Dianne Dumpling Stevenson | BMW Compact 316i SE M3 | 19:12 | 1 | 30 |
35 | Class 5 | Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 18:22 | 16 | 19 |
36 | Class 5 | Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 18:46 | 18 | 24 |
37 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam | 18:52 | 4 | 25 |
38 | Class 2 | Adam Taylor/ Loic Ditchburn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 20:27 | 7 | 40 |
39 | Class 3 | Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross | Honda Civic | 6:59 | ||
40 | Class 5 | Mike Williams/ Steve Perry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 | 19:25 | 25 | 57 |
42 | Class 5 | Caroline Carslaw/ Douglas Humphrey | Subaru Impreza | 20:17 | 21 | 39 |
43 | Class 3 | Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates | Ford Escort MkII | 19:54 | 6 | 37 |
44 | Class 3 | Wayne Hirst / Don Bramfoot | Ford Escort Mk2 Moredoor | 25:15 | ||
45 | Class 2 | William Creighton/ Paddy Robinson | Peugeot 208R2 | 18:32 | 3 | 23 |
46 | Class 1 | Charlie Barlow/ Dale Furniss | Nissan Micra | 6:14 | ||
47 | Class 2 | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Ford Fiesta RS | 19:49 | 5 | 34 |
48 | Class 2 | Eliot Retallick/ Tim Tugwell | Hillman Avenger | 18:20 | 2 | 17 |
49 | Class 3 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | Ford Escort Mk1 | 18:23 | 2 | 20 |
50 | Class 3 | Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson | Ford Escort RS | 19:01 | 3 | 28 |
52 | Class 1 | Phil Spilsted/ Chris Crewe-Spilsted | MG ZR | 23:04 | 9 | 50 |
53 | Class 1 | James Hall/ Brian Hodgson | Proton Compact | 18:58 | 2 | 27 |
54 | Class 1 | Phillip Lilley/ John Ellwood | Austin Cooper S | 19:51 | 4 | 36 |
55 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Jamie Wade | Ford Escort | 7:17 | ||
56 | Class 1 | Peter Ellerby/ Ian Jackson | Morris Mini | 21:16 | 7 | 46 |
57 | Class 1 | Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork | Vauxhall Nova | 23:14 | 10 | 51 |
58 | Class 2 | Martin Thayne/ James Phillips | Suzuki Swift | 19:58 | 6 | 38 |
59 | Class 1 | Terence Trelfa/ Stephen Abberley | Ford Fiesta | 24:08 | 13 | 58 |
60 | Class 2 | Johnnie Mulholland / Aidan O'Connor | Hyundai i20 | 8:17 | ||
61 | Class 1 | Richard Cole/ Simon Cox | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:39 | 6 | 43 |
62 | Class 3 | Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson | Vauxhall Astra | 21:04 | 8 | 45 |
63 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | BMW E30 | 19:26 | 2 | 33 |
64 | Class 2 | Tom Delaney/ Joe Cruttenden | Suzuki Swift | 25:44 | ||
66 | Class 1 | Aaron Spicer/ Robert Shipp | MG ZR | 19:15 | 3 | 31 |
67 | Class 2 | Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly | Chrysler Avenger | |||
68 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | Citroen VTS | 20:33 | 5 | 41 |
69 | Class 2 | Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary Baker | Suzuki Swift | 22:54 | 8 | 49 |
70 | Class 3 | Kris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-Smith | Ford Sierra ST | 22:15 | 9 | 48 |
71 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | Opel Kadett | 19:50 | 5 | 35 |
72 | Class 1 | John Rowan/ Phil Kenny | Talbot Sunbeam | 22:01 | 8 | 47 |
73 | Class 2 | Chris Cooper/ Paul Gallagher | VW Lupo | 25:06 | 9 | 55 |
74 | Class 1 | Jane Walden/ Billy Walden | Nissan Micra s | 24:40 | 12 | 53 |
75 | Class 1 | William Slater/ Gerry Slater | Ford Ka | 23:46 | 11 | 52 |
76 | Class 3 | Darren Howard/ Scott Howard | Ford Escort | 20:47 | 7 | 44 |
78 | Class 1 | Steve Green/ Michael Gilmore | Nissan Micra | 18:30 | 1 | 21 |
These results became Final on Saturday 26th November 2016 at 16:30 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.