Car | Cls | Crew | Total Saturday AM | 24 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A | Julian Wilkes/ Will Rutherford | 1:37:58.8 | 6:01.6 | 1:44:00.4 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | A | Stuart Thompson/ Calla Woosnam | 1:39:58.8 | 6:23.3 | 1:46:22.1 | 2 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | A | Ed Fossey/ Sion Humphreys | 1:43:21.9 | 6:13.4 | 1:49:35.3 | 3 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Ian Barnard/ Steve Greenhill | 1:45:42.8 | 6:16.3 | 1:51:59.1 | 4 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | A | Paul Vibert/ Richard Amy | 1:45:59.2 | 6:27.4 | 1:52:26.6 | 5 | 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | A | Philip Harris/ Shaun Layland | 1:49:26.0 | 6:41.6 | 1:56:07.6 | 6 | 35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | A | James Weaver/ Teresa Butler | 1:51:35.9 | 6:40.5 | 1:58:16.4 | 7 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | A | Euan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill | 1:55:11.0 | 7:04.0 | 2:02:15.0 | 8 | 40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | A | William Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu | 1:57:11.2 | 6:29.1 | 2:03:40.3 | 9 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | A | Jack Hinton/ Conor Carre | 1:53:59.1 | 6:38.2 | 2:00:37.3 | 10 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B | Michael Amy/ Lee Rogan | 1:38:34.8 | 5:53.9 | 1:44:28.7 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | B | Dan Shacklock/ Laura Jennings | 1:45:39.8 | 6:20.7 | 1:52:00.5 | 2 | 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | B | Greg Kelly/ Craig Addlesee | 1:47:34.0 | 6:26.5 | 1:54:00.5 | 3 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | B | Martin Young/ Alex Rosamond | 2:01:30.8 | 7:26.4 | 2:08:57.2 | 4 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | C | Richard Fishleigh/ Ian Edwards | 1:34:30.0 | 5:44.5 | 1:40:14.5 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Darryl Morris / Steve Gully | 1:35:13.9 | 6:04.8 | 1:41:18.7 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | C | John Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun | 1:36:43.0 | 6:12.5 | 1:42:55.5 | 3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | C | Josh Payton/ Marcus Mizen | 1:37:15.3 | 5:51.8 | 1:43:07.1 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | John Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson | 1:38:14.4 | 6:35.8 | 1:44:50.2 | 5 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Steve Ellis/ Chris Crocker | 1:42:18.6 | 6:24.9 | 1:48:43.5 | 6 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | C | Aaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer | 1:55:12.4 | 7:01.4 | 2:02:13.8 | 7 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | C | Elvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril | 1:57:59.1 | 7:13.9 | 2:05:13.0 | 8 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | C | John Robert/ Gary Robert | 2:15:25.7 | 7:52.6 | 2:23:18.3 | 9 | 48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | D | Chris West/ Rob Hannah | 1:31:52.9 | 5:40.4 | 1:37:33.3 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Ross Le Noa / Domonic Volante | 1:32:43.9 | 5:54.6 | 1:38:38.5 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Steve Hobbs | 1:35:19.1 | 5:59.7 | 1:41:18.8 | 3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D | Martin Waters/ Ben Purnell | 1:36:10.7 | 5:51.5 | 1:42:02.2 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Paul King/ Andrew Hollingham | 1:38:36.2 | 6:20.1 | 1:44:56.3 | 5 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | Kevin Rault/ Lee Dare | 1:41:04.2 | 6:17.0 | 1:47:21.2 | 6 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | D | Martin Pallot/ Gemma Harries | 1:47:05.2 | 6:12.3 | 1:53:17.5 | 7 | 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | D | Alastair Flack/ Gary Johnson | 1:47:14.1 | 6:26.9 | 1:53:41.0 | 8 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | D | Duncan Buck/ Cate Buck | 1:50:52.0 | 6:36.6 | 1:57:28.6 | 9 | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | D | Ross Baudains/ Alyson Touzel | 2:02:03.2 | 7:27.2 | 2:09:30.4 | 10 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Simon Mauger/ Brian Cammack | 1:31:53.0 | 5:39.4 | 1:37:32.4 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | E | Jim Munden/ Andy Frost | 1:36:56.3 | 5:49.7 | 1:42:46.0 | 2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Simon Chapman/ Neil Colman | 1:37:41.6 | 5:39.0 | 1:43:20.6 | 3 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | E | Andy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott | 1:43:36.1 | 6:17.7 | 1:49:53.8 | 4 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | E | Keith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel | 1:46:25.2 | 6:39.0 | 1:53:04.2 | 5 | 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | E | Kevin Jeffray/ Jane Gray | 1:47:32.5 | 6:35.8 | 1:54:08.3 | 6 | 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | E | David Smith/ Drew Jones | 1:51:20.0 | 6:38.1 | 1:57:58.1 | 7 | 37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | E | Matthew Sargeant/ Stuart Andrews | 2:12:41.9 | 7:00.6 | 2:19:42.5 | 8 | 47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class FWD2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | FWD2 | Michael Kean / Katie Sanders | 1:42:24.1 | 6:05.0 | 1:48:29.1 | 1 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | FWD2 | Russell Davies/ Fiona Scarrett | 1:42:56.6 | 6:13.9 | 0:30.0 | 1:49:40.5 | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | FWD2 | Ben Mason/ Nikita Hall | 1:43:43.1 | 6:21.1 | 1:50:04.2 | 3 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | FWD2 | Karl Robert/ Chris Pommier | 1:43:34.3 | 6:38.4 | 1:50:12.7 | 4 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | FWD2 | Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet | 1:45:38.3 | 6:16.6 | 1:51:54.9 | 5 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | FWD2 | Craig Robert/ Karl Marshall | 1:48:17.9 | 6:36.7 | 1:54:54.6 | 6 | 34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | FWD2 | Sam Lamy/ Robert Hunnisett | 1:56:00.3 | 6:57.2 | 2:02:57.5 | 7 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | FWD2 | Rob Harris/ Kevin Harris | 2:00:38.0 | 7:49.2 | 2:08:27.2 | 8 | 44 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 24 Waterworks 24 4.81 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 15th October 2016 at 18:50 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.