Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
35 | A | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Escort | 1 | 32 | |
40 | A | Stu Ellis/ Rob Ellis | Ford Escort | 2 | 37 | |
46 | A | Dave Till/ Paul Harvey | Vauxhall Nova | 3 | 43 | |
48 | A | John Hanson/ Roy Hadfield | Ford Ka | 4 | 45 | |
58 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | Peugeot 205 | 5 | 54 | |
59 | A | James Dolan/ Paul Dolan | Vauxhall Nova | 6 | 55 | |
73 | A | Caroline Marston/ Graham Wride | Skoda Favorit | 7 | 68 | |
Class B | ||||||
28 | B | Gary Nicholls/ Alan Mellor | Ford Escort | 1 | 25 | |
29 | B | Mark Haley/ Nick Johnstone | Peugeot 205 | 2 | 26 | |
31 | B | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Vauxhall Nova | 3 | 28 | |
32 | B | Roger Priestnall/ James Orton | Vauxhall Nova | 4 | 29 | |
36 | B | Tony Drakes/ Mark Garraway | Peugeot 205 GTi | 5 | 33 | |
38 | B | Ian Emmerson/ Graham Wood | Vauxhall Nova | 6 | 35 | |
39 | B | David Hodgson/ Adrian Crozier | Talbot Sunbeam | 7 | 36 | |
44 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 8 | 41 | |
45 | B | Ken Perrin/ Steve Smith | Toyota Corolla | 9 | 42 | |
47 | B | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | Vauxhall Nova | 10 | 44 | |
54 | B | Simon Crossley/ Colin Crossley | Vauxhall Nova | 11 | 51 | |
56 | B | Kari Bosworth/ Nicky Shepherd | Peugeot 106 | 12 | 53 | |
63 | B | Tony Shields/ Jon Graves | Hillman Avenger | 13 | 59 | |
66 | B | Malcolm Hill/ Ben Wilkinson | Peugeot 205 | 14 | 62 | |
67 | B | Paul Rees/ Marcus Fuller | Vauxhall Nova | 15 | 63 | |
74 | B | Mark Sherburn/ Lee Sherburn | Ford Escort | 16 | 69 | |
78 | B | Karl Heath/ Shawn Redmond | Ford Fiesta | 17 | 73 | |
80 | B | Peter Mann/ Anthony Mann | Talbot Sunbeam | 18 | 74 | |
Class C | ||||||
1 | C | Chris Wood/ Tracey Wood | Opel Astra | 1 | 1 | |
10 | C | Chris Leeming/ James Sherburn | Ford Escort | 2 | 10 | |
13 | C | Graham Hargraves/ Chris Slater | Ford Escort | 3 | 12 | |
14 | C | Bob Smith/ Jayne Derricutt | Ford Escort | 4 | 13 | |
15 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Opel Kadett | 5 | 14 | |
16 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | Ford Escort | 6 | 15 | |
17 | C | Steve Adamson/ Marc Blenkinsop | Vauxhall Chevette | 7 | 16 | |
23 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Jim Plevey | Ford Escort | 8 | 21 | |
26 | C | Steve Sanderson/ Steve McNulty | Ford Escort | 9 | 23 | |
27 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 | 10 | 24 | |
33 | C | Nigel Barber/ Colin Barber | Vauxhall Astra | 11 | 30 | |
34 | C | Clive Hitchman/ Mark Peaker | Ford Escort | 12 | 31 | |
37 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Liz Jubb | Saab 900 | 13 | 34 | |
41 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dean Miller | Vauxhall Astra | 14 | 38 | |
42 | C | Clive Oakden/ Paul Prince | Ford Escort | 15 | 39 | |
43 | C | L Ashberry/ Phillip Stone | Ford Escort | 16 | 40 | |
50 | C | Matt Tarbutt/ Ben Hallas | Vauxhall Astra | 17 | 47 | |
51 | C | Paul Minard/ Susan Burnham | Peugeot 205 | 18 | 48 | |
52 | C | Rob Overend/ Andy Connor | Ford Escort | 19 | 49 | |
53 | C | David Dobson/ Chris Bown | Ford Escort | 20 | 50 | |
55 | C | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | Ford Escort | 21 | 52 | |
60 | C | Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth | Hillman Avenger | 22 | 56 | |
61 | C | Kevin Ikin/ Graham Holmes | Ford Escort | 23 | 57 | |
64 | C | John Moore/ Simon Bates | Peugeot 205 | 24 | 60 | |
65 | C | Andy Gill/ Steve Walker | Peugeot 309 | 25 | 61 | |
72 | C | James Coates/ Matthew Rowden | Vauxhall Astra | 26 | 67 | |
75 | C | Walter Barlow/ Emma Cunningham | Ford Escort | 27 | 70 | |
76 | C | Chris Goward/ Daz Parker | Escort RS2000 | 28 | 71 | |
77 | C | Andrew Stevenson/ Adrian Cowan | VW GTi | 29 | 72 | |
81 | C | Gary Carver/ Dave Mushy Peate | Vauxhall Chevette | 30 | 75 | |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 1 | 2 | |
3 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Mick Lebbeter | Escort Cosworth | 2 | 3 | |
4 | D | Berb Clement/ Chubby Varley | Ford XR4x4 | 3 | 4 | |
5 | D | Tony Conway/ June Conway | Escort Cosworth | 4 | 5 | |
6 | D | Duncan Taylor/ Stephen Graveson | Escort Cosworth | 5 | 6 | |
7 | D | Neville Sutton/ Steve Smith | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 6 | 7 | |
8 | D | Nick West/ | Mitsubishi Evo | 7 | 8 | |
9 | D | Alex Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 8 | 9 | |
12 | D | Michael Moore/ Arthur Heaton | Escort Cosworth | 9 | 11 | |
18 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza | 10 | 17 | |
19 | D | Phillip Hutchinson/ Antony Pearson | Sapphire Cosworth | 11 | 18 | |
21 | D | Lee Alen/ Stuart Middleton | Ford XR4x4 | 12 | 19 | |
22 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | Escort Cosworth | 13 | 20 | |
25 | D | Stephen Broadhead/ Jonathan Taylor Smith | Saab 900 | 14 | 22 | |
30 | D | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | Escort Cosworth | 15 | 27 | |
49 | D | Dave McLachlan/ Julie Cole | Mazda 323 | 16 | 46 | |
62 | D | Christopher Rowson/ Mark Saynor | Fiat Uno | 17 | 58 | |
68 | D | John French/ Michael Rusheden | Sierra Cosworth | 18 | 64 | |
69 | D | Thomas Preston/ Carl Duffield | Escort Cosworth | 19 | 65 | |
70 | D | Paul Fox/ Patricia Crowcroft | Escort Cosworth | 20 | 66 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
K=ANCC Driver. P=ANWCC Driver. L=ANCC Co-Driver. Q=ANWCC Co-Driver.