Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 0 | ||||||
40 | 0 | Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb | Nissan Micra | 55:29 | 1 | 29 |
41 | 0 | Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole | Nissan Micra | 57:32 | 2 | 31 |
42 | 0 | Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper | Nisan Micra | 1:01:58 | 3 | 33 |
Class 1 | ||||||
28 | 1 | Andy Forrest/ Chris Pattison | Vauxhall Nova | 52:13 | 1 | 16 |
31 | 1 | Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn | Peugeot 205 | 52:26 | 2 | 18 |
38 | 1 | Neil Raven/ Ann Forster | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 52:39 | 3 | 20 |
30 | 1 | Alexander Mill/ Adam Charlesworth | Nissan Micra | 53:12 | 4 | 24 |
37 | 1 | Simon Phillips/ Rob Brook | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 55:03 | 5 | 28 |
Class 2 | ||||||
36 | 2 | Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola Magarry | Vauxhall Corsa | 51:21 | 1 | 12 |
25 | 2 | Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis | Vauxhall Nova | 51:36 | 2 | 13 |
39 | 2 | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 52:37 | 3 | 19 |
45 | 2 | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | Vauxhall Corsa | 52:51 | 4 | 22 |
26 | 2 | John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere | Ford Puma | 53:05 | 5 | 23 |
15 | 2 | Pete Williams/ Jim Goodman | Ford Escort Mk2 | 53:15 | 6 | 25 |
29 | 2 | Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming | Talbot Sunbeam Ti | 54:15 | 7 | 26 |
Class 3 | ||||||
10 | 3 | Nigel Barber/ Stuart Popplewell | Vauxhall Astra Sport | 47:57 | 1 | 5 |
33 | 3 | Andy Darlington/ Carl Lumb | Peugeot 206 GTi | 51:48 | 2 | 14 |
43 | 3 | David Hirst/ Samantha Waterhouse | Opel Manta | 52:19 | 3 | 17 |
14 | 3 | Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope | Ford Escort RS2000 | 52:46 | 4 | 21 |
22 | 3 | Rob Fisher/ Paul Gould | Renault Clio 172 | 54:29 | 5 | 27 |
Class 4 | ||||||
19 | 4 | John Dixon/ Tom Hutchings | Ford Escort | 49:22 | 1 | 9 |
21 | 4 | Steve Southall/ Steven Southall | Ford Escort | 49:38 | 2 | 10 |
20 | 4 | Alan Kitson/ John Roberts | Hillman Avenger | 51:07 | 3 | 11 |
17 | 4 | Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths | BMW 328 Coupe | 55:42 | 4 | 30 |
32 | 4 | Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars | Triumph MK 2PI | 58:34 | 5 | 32 |
Class 5 | ||||||
1 | 5 | Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow | Subaru Forester | 45:09 | 1 | 1 |
6 | 5 | Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent | Subaru Impreza | 45:51 | 2 | 2 |
3 | 5 | David White/ Mathew White | Subaru Impreza | 46:10 | 3 | 3 |
7 | 5 | Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler | Subaru Impreza | 47:07 | 4 | 4 |
44 | 5 | Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton | Subaru Impreza | 48:19 | 5 | 6 |
18 | 5 | Chris Walker/ Wayne Ward | Subaru Impreza | 49:05 | 6 | 7 |
5 | 5 | Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster | Subaru Impreza | 49:13 | 7 | 8 |
4 | 5 | John Tolson/ Connor Tolson | Subaru Impreza | 52:08 | 8 | 15 |
These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 17:35 BST