Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class B2 | ||||||
52 | B2 | Ray Cunningham/ Andrew Bushe | Mini Cooper S | 13:23 | 1 | 28 |
Class B4 | ||||||
51 | B4 | Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton | Volvo Amazon | 13:17 | 1 | 26 |
55 | B4 | Paul Mankin/ Desmond Bell | Ford Lotus Cortina | 13:33 | 2 | 31 |
60 | B4 | John Everard/ Mark Sharpley | Alfa Romeo Junior 1600gt | 14:41 | 3 | 37 |
Class C2 | ||||||
56 | C2 | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | Hillman Avenger | 13:13 | 1 | 25 |
53 | C2 | Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead | Ford Mk1 Escort Mexico | 13:20 | 2 | 27 |
61 | C2 | Rob Graham/ Helen Gibbon | Ford Escort Mexico | 14:21 | 3 | 35 |
62 | C2 | David Thirlwell/ Graham Reader | Ford Escort | 14:28 | 4 | 36 |
Class C3 | ||||||
24 | C3 | David Kirby/ Chris Rixon | Ford Escort | 12:39 | 1 | 19 |
31 | C3 | Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins | Ford Escort Mk1 | 12:58 | 2 | 24 |
34 | C3 | Josh Carr/ Adrian Wilford | Ford Escort | 14:01 | 3 | 33 |
25 | C3 | Steve Magson/ Jim Goodman | Ford RS2000 | 20:00 | 4 | 38 |
Class C5 | ||||||
14 | C5 | David Stokes/ Guy Weaver | Ford Escort RS1600 | 11:58 | 1 | 7 |
17 | C5 | Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne | Ford Escort RS1600 | 12:12 | 2 | 14 |
Class D2 | ||||||
58 | D2 | Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson | Chrysler Avenger | 13:46 | 1 | 32 |
59 | D2 | Dave Hopkins/ Tony Vart | Talbot Sunbeam Ti | 14:06 | 2 | 34 |
Class D3 | ||||||
30 | D3 | Paul Fry/ Mike Steele | Ford Escort MK 2 | 12:42 | 1 | 21 |
20 | D3 | Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones | Ford Escort RS2000 | 12:45 | 2 | 22 |
29 | D3 | John Baker/ Ian Jones | Ford Escort MK2 | 12:49 | 3 | 23 |
33 | D3 | Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson | Ford Escort RS | 13:31 | 4 | 30 |
Class D5 | ||||||
4 | D5 | Matt Edwards/ Paul Morris | Ford Escort RS | 11:29 | 1 | 1 |
2 | D5 | Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis | Ford Escort MK2 | 11:34 | 2 | 2 |
6 | D5 | Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones | Ford Escort | 11:44 | 3 | 4 |
1 | D5 | Nick Elliott/ Dave Price | Ford Escort Mk2 | 11:51 | 4 | 5 |
8 | D5 | Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks | Ford Escort RS1800 | 11:53 | 5 | 6 |
3 | D5 | Richard Hill/ Patrick Alan Cooper | Ford Escort | 11:59 | 6 | 8 |
15 | D5 | James Potter/ Bob Duck | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 12:11 | 7 | 13 |
11 | D5 | Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakely | Ford RS1800 | 12:16 | 8 | 15 |
18 | D5 | Phil Squires/ Mick Squires | Ford Escort Rs1800 | 12:17 | 9 | 16 |
26 | D5 | Thomas Schulz/ Martina Schulz | Ford Escord MKII BDA | 12:41 | 10 | 20 |
Class F2 | ||||||
5 | F2 | Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke | Ford Escort RS 1800 | 11:43 | 1 | 3 |
10 | F2 | Tomas Davies/ Dai Roberts | Ford Escort | 12:00 | 2 | 9 |
7 | F2 | Darren Moon/ Alan Walker | Ford Escort | 12:01 | 3 | 10 |
12 | F2 | Gareth Lloyd/ Ryland James | Escort RS1800 | 12:09 | 4 | 12 |
23 | F2 | Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge | Ford Escort RS 1800 | 12:33 | 5 | 17 |
Class G2 | ||||||
22 | G2 | Simon Crook/ Alister Crook | Opel Manta | 12:04 | 1 | 11 |
27 | G2 | Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John Pickavance | Ford Escort RS | 12:38 | 2 | 18 |
9 | G2 | Owen Murphy/ James O Brien | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:30 | 3 | 29 |
These results became Final on Saturday 21st June 2014 at 15:45 BST