Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
43 | A | David Till/ Paul Harvey | Vauxhall Nova | 33:36 | 1 | 23 |
66 | A | June Conway/ Vivien Young | Peugeot 106 | 34:36 | 2 | 34 |
70 | A | Adam Gardner/ Katherine Bradley-Stevenson | Austin Mini | 34:59 | 3 | 38 |
54 | A | Chris Greenall/ Terry Greenall | Vauxhall Nova | 35:27 | 4 | 44 |
42 | A | Steve Crowther/ David Batley | Peugeot 205 | 35:27 | 5 | 45 |
62 | A | Stephen Gozzard/ Nathan Marriott | Vauxhall Nova | 36:10 | 6 | 51 |
64 | A | Jon Neale/ John McNichol | Daihatsu Avanzato | 36:40 | 7 | 55 |
53 | A | Ian Holliday/ Thomas Walster | Suzuki Swift | 37:39 | 8 | 60 |
Class B | ||||||
17 | B | Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood | Peugeot 106 | 32:32 | 1 | 9 |
30 | B | Stephen Shenton/ Clare Shenton | Peugeot 106 | 33:03 | 2 | 15 |
28 | B | Stuart Leighton/ Craig Dalton | Vauxhall Nova | 33:53 | 3 | 26 |
63 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 33:56 | 4 | 28 |
74 | B | Andrew Egger/ Susie Lattermole | Vauxhall Nova | 34:14 | 5 | 32 |
41 | B | David Jackson/ Robert Benn | Peugeot 205 | 34:37 | 6 | 35 |
84 | B | Stephen Barmby/ Michael Woodcock | Ford Escort | 34:51 | 7 | 36 |
60 | B | Christopher Rider/ James Godley | Citroen Saxo | 35:04 | 8 | 40 |
46 | B | David Hodgson/ Adrian Crozier | Talbot Sunbeam | 35:25 | 9 | 42 |
58 | B | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | Vauxhall Nova | 35:46 | 10 | 47 |
79 | B | Simon Wright/ Mark Garraway | VW Golf | 35:53 | 11 | 48 |
65 | B | Lawrence Green/ Chris Green | Ford Escort | 37:09 | 12 | 58 |
52 | B | Mark Sherburn/ Michael Orant | Ford Escort | 37:53 | 13 | 61 |
Class C | ||||||
67 | C | Richard Egger/ Pat Egger | Vauxhall Nova | 32:08 | 1 | 7 |
6 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | Ford Escort | 32:19 | 2 | 8 |
12 | C | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | Ford Escort | 32:33 | 3 | 10 |
89 | C | Ian Barnes/ Jason Cutter | Ford Escort | 32:44 | 4 | 11 |
37 | C | James Coates/ Matthew Rowden | Vauxhall Astra | 32:47 | 5 | 12 |
39 | C | Matt Tarbutt/ Ben Hallas | Vauxhall Astra | 32:56 | 6 | 13 |
21 | C | Robert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins | Vauxhall Astra | 33:04 | 7 | 16 |
32 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Vauxhall Nova | 33:19 | 8 | 17 |
88 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Tony Bilham | Opel Manta 400 | 33:19 | 9 | 19 |
29 | C | David Mosey/ Jamie Forrest | Talbot Sunbeam | 33:35 | 10 | 22 |
22 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andrew Gough | Ford Escort | 33:39 | 11 | 24 |
38 | C | Dom Foister/ Terry Worsdale | Ford Escort | 33:52 | 12 | 25 |
26 | C | Graham Wood/ Gavin Wright | Vauxhall Chevette | 33:53 | 13 | 27 |
31 | C | Stephen Preece/ Rob Miller | Ford Escort | 34:01 | 14 | 30 |
35 | C | Chris Peart/ Gordon Blythe | Vauxhall Astra | 34:02 | 15 | 31 |
49 | C | Clare Slingsby/ Ben Taylor | Peugeot 205 | 34:27 | 16 | 33 |
25 | C | Richard Womald/ Dean Miller | Vauxhall Astra | 35:01 | 17 | 39 |
68 | C | James Wood/ Paul Wheater | Ford Escort | 35:26 | 18 | 43 |
45 | C | Brian Maguire/ Francis Maguire | Peugeot 205 | 35:58 | 19 | 49 |
71 | C | Andrew Smith/ Neil Rostern | Peugeot 205 | 36:07 | 20 | 50 |
47 | C | Richard Hardy/ Simon Hutchinson | Opel Manta | 36:13 | 21 | 52 |
83 | C | James Worth/ Chris Thorley | Talbot Sunbeam | 36:25 | 22 | 53 |
59 | C | Walter Barlow/ Emma Cunningham | Ford Escort | 36:40 | 23 | 54 |
61 | C | Chris Goward/ Daz Parker | Ford Escort | 37:00 | 24 | 57 |
82 | C | Marcus Tinsley/ Kevin Tinsley | Ford Sierra | 40:30 | 25 | 64 |
80 | C | David Oliver/ Paul Oliver | Vauxhall Astra | 41:13 | 26 | 65 |
36 | C | Bob Hammond/ Andy Welborn | Ford Escort | 32:29 | 27 | 66 |
Class D | ||||||
3 | D | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Cosworth | 31:27 | 1 | 1 |
87 | D | Ian Randall/ Robert Hardy | Mitsubishi EVO5 | 31:42 | 2 | 2 |
7 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 31:45 | 3 | 3 |
18 | D | Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith | Mitsubishi EVO 6 | 31:49 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Andrew Varley/ Graham Wild | Ford XR4x4 | 31:50 | 5 | 5 |
19 | D | Mark Fairbrother/ Richard Jordan | Mitsubishi EVO IV | 31:57 | 6 | 6 |
24 | D | Gary Parker/ Dave Everard | Mitsubishi EVO4 | 32:59 | 7 | 14 |
23 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza | 33:19 | 8 | 18 |
11 | D | Phillip Hutchinson/ Antony Pearson | Sapphire Cosworth | 33:21 | 9 | 20 |
16 | D | Richard Rostern/ Christopher Sanderson | Subaru Impreza | 33:29 | 10 | 21 |
72 | D | Stephen Robson/ Jeff Dawson | Mazda 323 | 34:00 | 11 | 29 |
51 | D | Nigel Shield/ St John Dykes | Ford Escort Cosworth | 34:55 | 12 | 37 |
86 | D | Neil Ward/ Shaun Hattersley | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 35:11 | 13 | 41 |
4 | D | Mike Gilman/ Iain Douglas | Ford Sapphire Cos | 35:45 | 14 | 46 |
76 | D | Christopher Taylor/ Tim Finch | Ford Sapphire | 36:41 | 15 | 56 |
50 | D | Thomas Preston/ Carl Duffield | Subaru Impreza | 37:17 | 16 | 59 |
55 | D | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | Mitsubishi Lancer | 37:53 | 17 | 62 |
69 | D | Ian Wheatley/ Mick Roberts | Ford Escort | 40:18 | 18 | 63 |
15 | D | James Knox/ Alec Renwick | Ford Sierra | 37:45 | 19 | 67 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 20:56 BST
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.