Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | Michael Penrose/ Steve Campbell | Vauxhall Nova | 32:54 | 1 | 16 |
36 | A | Matthew Rowden/ Chris Gledhill | Vauxhall Nova | 33:07 | 2 | 21 |
47 | A | Samantha Gabb/ Wayne Smythe | Peugeot 106 | 35:48 | 3 | 42 |
57 | A | Jim Hinchliff/ Stephen Mazzitelli | MG Midget | 36:33 | 4 | 44 |
51 | A | Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes | Skoda Felicia | 36:48 | 5 | 45 |
56 | A | Dan Sykes/ Mick Quinn | Mini Cooper | 37:51 | 6 | 48 |
52 | A | Paul Webb/ Clive Brocklehurst | Peugeot 205 | 39:20 | 7 | 51 |
Class B | ||||||
14 | B | Michael Pickles/ Kari Bosworth | Proton Satria | 33:53 | 1 | 30 |
61 | B | John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere | Ford Puma | 34:16 | 2 | 35 |
16 | B | Larry Carter/ Linda Ashman | Peugeot 206 | 34:22 | 3 | 36 |
46 | B | Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour | Ford Escort | 34:33 | 4 | 38 |
54 | B | Tom Stoker/ Andrew Hobman | Vauxhall Nova | 34:34 | 5 | 39 |
42 | B | Ian Perrott/ Rob Scott | Toyota Corolla GT | 35:19 | 6 | 41 |
37 | B | Craig Dursoe/ Dennis Salt | Peugeot 106 | 35:54 | 7 | 43 |
55 | B | Simon Taylor/ Caroline Ormsby | Peugeot 205 | 38:21 | 8 | 49 |
53 | B | William Routledge/ JC Routledge | Vauxhall Nova | 39:49 | 9 | 52 |
Class C | ||||||
2 | C | Stuart Wood/ Simon Ashton | Vauxhall Astra | 30:57 | 1 | 3 |
17 | C | Martin Kilburn/ Tim Buckley | Ford Escort | 31:31 | 2 | 5 |
27 | C | Mark Mazzitelli/ Liam Mazzitelli | Ford Escort | 32:31 | 3 | 9 |
9 | C | Dave Welch/ Stuart Proctor | Talbot Sunbeam | 32:36 | 4 | 11 |
21 | C | Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber | VW Golf | 32:40 | 5 | 12 |
6 | C | Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade | Ford Escort | 32:42 | 6 | 13 |
15 | C | John Stevens/ Don Bramfoot | Ford Escort Mk II | 32:53 | 7 | 15 |
20 | C | Kevin Jones/ Jacquline Jones | Ford Escort | 32:58 | 8 | 17 |
62 | C | Gareth Thomas/ Marcus Tomlinson | Ford Escort | 33:03 | 9 | 20 |
33 | C | Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson | Peugeot 205 | 33:32 | 10 | 25 |
63 | C | Ingo Jahn/ Sandy Loynd | BMW 320 | 33:33 | 11 | 26 |
39 | C | Jeremy Griffiths/ Clive Hitchman | Vauxhall Nova | 33:52 | 12 | 28 |
38 | C | Rob Watson/ Josh Watson | Ford Escort | 33:52 | 13 | 29 |
26 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Megane | 34:09 | 14 | 34 |
50 | C | Phillip Burton/ Katy Wood | Proton Satria | 34:22 | 15 | 37 |
41 | C | Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding | VW Golf | 34:45 | 16 | 40 |
49 | C | Raymond Birkin/ Luke Birkin | MGB GT | 38:33 | 17 | 50 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 29:53 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin | Subaru Impreza | 30:55 | 2 | 2 |
59 | D | Paul Fisher/ Rob Green | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 31:03 | 3 | 4 |
19 | D | Duncan Moss/ Adam Moss | Subaru Impreza | 31:48 | 4 | 6 |
11 | D | Dave Hornbrook/ Caroline Howell | Mitsubishi Evo 4 | 31:50 | 5 | 7 |
8 | D | Tom Roberts/ Nicky Marriott | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 31:51 | 6 | 8 |
34 | D | Richard Hepworth/ Mark Edwards | Subaru Impreza | 32:32 | 7 | 10 |
10 | D | Allister Wells/ Cala Sharp | Subaru Impreza | 32:46 | 8 | 14 |
60 | D | Andrew McArthur/ Phillip Rushton | Subaru Impreza | 33:02 | 9 | 18 |
12 | D | James Dolan/ Anthony Dolan | Mitsubishi Evo 8 | 33:02 | 10 | 19 |
5 | D | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | Lancia Integrale | 33:15 | 11 | 22 |
22 | D | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | BMW E30 | 33:21 | 12 | 23 |
29 | D | Jeff Burnham/ Sue Burnham | Opel Manta | 33:28 | 13 | 24 |
31 | D | Ian Barnes/ Kevin Lancaster | Mazda 323 | 33:36 | 14 | 27 |
25 | D | Geoff Simpson/ Mick Johnson | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 33:55 | 15 | 31 |
32 | D | Stephen Shephard/ Harry Shephard | Opel Manta | 34:00 | 16 | 32 |
24 | D | Mike Bayliss/ Jason Moore | BMW 325i | 34:00 | 17 | 33 |
40 | D | John Moore/ Neal Bloor | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 37:18 | 18 | 46 |
35 | D | Leigh Birkin/ Elizabeth Rowston | Subaru Impreza | 37:32 | 19 | 47 |
These results became Final on Saturday 23rd July 2011 at 19:01 BST