Stockton & District Motor Club - Teesside Autodrome Stages 2009

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
19JuniorNick Cristofaro/ Janice Moore3:24
1
3:20
1
3:25
1
3:24
1
2:32
6
2:27
2
2:40
2
2:37
2
3:16
1
3:17
5
30:2211
16JuniorAshley Sleights/ Jemma Bellingham3:27
2
3:23
3
3:28
3
3:27
2
2:30
2
2:30
5
2:42
4
2:40
4
3:18
4
3:16
2
30:4122
15JuniorCameron Davies/ Gareth Yelland3:28
3
3:23
2
3:28
2
3:29
4
2:29
1
2:29
3
2:42
3
2:40
3
3:17
2
3:17
4
30:4233
1Super1000Paul Stringer/ Tim Payton3:34
11
3:30
10
3:32
5
3:29
3
2:31
3
2:27
1
2:39
1
2:37
1
3:18
3
3:15
1
30:5214
17JuniorAlex Parpottas/ Stuart Deeley3:28
4
3:24
4
3:32
6
3:41
21
2:32
5
2:29
4
2:42
5
2:41
5
3:21
6
3:16
3
31:0645
25JuniorJames Smith/ Peter Grant3:33
10
3:29
9
3:32
7
3:29
5
2:34
12
2:32
8
2:44
7
2:41
6
3:20
5
3:18
6
31:1256
4F1000Ian Arden/ Phil Stone3:31
6
3:28
8
3:31
4
3:30
7
2:32
4
2:31
7
2:44
6
2:42
7
3:25
8
3:23
9
31:1717
18JuniorDominic Scott/ Mike Scrimgour3:30
5
3:27
6
3:33
9
3:30
8
2:35
13
2:33
10
2:47
11
2:45
10
3:25
10
3:23
11
31:2868
24JuniorChris Ingram/ Emma Morrison3:31
8
3:26
5
3:33
10
3:33
13
2:34
11
2:36
19
2:46
9
2:45
12
3:25
12
3:21
8
31:3079
22JuniorArran Mcclure/ Trevor Smith3:32
9
3:27
7
3:35
12
3:31
9
2:34
10
2:33
11
2:48
15
2:45
11
3:24
7
3:21
7
31:30810
5F1000Joe Taylor/ David Arden3:31
7
3:30
12
3:33
8
3:33
11
2:33
7
2:34
12
2:48
12
2:44
9
3:26
13
3:24
13
31:36211
3F1000Peter Jones/ Keith Markham3:38
13
3:30
11
3:35
11
3:30
6
2:33
8
2:31
6
2:47
10
2:46
13
3:29
17
3:24
12
31:43312
8F1000Simon Povey/ Peter O Dougherty3:39
15
3:35
15
3:36
13
3:33
12
2:34
9
2:34
14
2:48
13
2:46
15
3:25
9
3:25
16
31:55413
11F1000Darren Whitworth/ Stephen Brown3:35
12
3:31
13
3:48
21
3:32
10
2:37
18
2:36
18
2:50
18
2:46
16
3:26
14
3:24
14
32:05514
23JuniorMatthew Jackson/ Jane Nicol3:38
14
3:36
16
3:43
20
3:37
18
2:35
14
2:34
16
2:49
16
2:46
17
3:27
16
3:26
17
32:11915
7F1000Alex Jackson/ Steve Hartley3:41
17
3:35
14
3:39
15
3:38
19
2:36
15
2:34
13
2:54
22
2:46
14
3:27
15
3:23
10
32:13616
20JuniorBen Friend/ Sean Kennedy3:41
18
3:38
20
3:39
16
3:37
16
2:38
20
2:34
15
2:48
14
2:47
18
3:25
11
3:29
20
32:161017
9F1000Jim Holder/ Bill Meeson3:46
19
3:40
22
3:37
14
3:35
14
2:37
17
2:33
9
2:50
17
2:49
19
3:30
18
3:27
18
32:24718
2Super1000Steve King/ Jon Richardson3:54
22
3:37
17
3:42
18
3:37
15
2:37
16
2:35
17
2:46
8
2:43
8
3:31
20
3:25
15
32:27219
21JuniorMatthew Thompson/ Graham Raeburn3:40
16
3:37
18
3:42
19
3:37
17
2:39
22
2:38
21
2:52
21
2:51
21
3:30
19
3:27
19
32:331120
12F1000Paul Andrews/ Jeremy Dale3:49
20
3:39
21
3:41
17
3:40
20
2:38
19
2:41
22
2:51
19
2:50
20
3:34
21
3:30
21
32:53821
6F1000Jonathan Payton/ Dominic Yates3:57
23
3:38
19
3:56
22
3:43
22
2:39
21
2:38
20
2:52
20
2:55
23
3:36
23
3:33
22
33:27922
10F1000John Parkins/ Gillian Payton3:53
21
3:51
23
3:56
23
3:49
23
2:43
23
2:52
23
2:55
23
2:52
22
3:35
22
3:46
23
34:121023

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
1.96 miles
Stage 2
1.96 miles
Stage 3
1.96 miles
Stage 4
1.96 miles
Stage 5
1.59 miles
Stage 6
1.59 miles
Stage 7
1.68 miles
Stage 8
1.68 miles
Stage 9
1.96 miles
Stage 10
1.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th December 2009 at 3:55pm GMT