Beverley & District Motor Club - Maple Garage Beaver Rally 2009

Final Penalties in Starting Order with Positions - Time Card 4

Car Cls CrewTotal
Time Card 3
STC
32
IRTC
33
2NTC
35
STC
36
STC
37
MTC
38
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1EDean Pearson/ Mike Ogram11:44       Retired
2EMartin Betts/ Cath Woodman17:56       Retired
3EGavin Smith/ Simon Bentley33:382:36
8
4:51
13
41:0588
4EStan Featherstone/ Paul Taylor15:46       Kangaroo Car
5EAde Green/ Kev Wilson22:192:12
7
3:57
4
28:2844
6EPhil Burton/ Sam Collis21:141:33
2
3:45
1
26:3233
7EAndrew Smith/ Ali Procter19:482:08
6
4:06
5
26:0222
8EJason Straker/ Richard Holdsworth20:101:42
4
3:54
3
25:4611
9EAndy Nixon/ David Taylor24:472:54
11
4:27
8
32:0855
10EIan Mitchell/ Andrew Fish6F 2:16:107:40
26
6:18
29
1F 1F 1F 20:309F 2:50:381327
11EIan C Orford/ Alan Edwards42:5923:50
20
5:20
19
256:091116
12ENigel Dinsdale/ Richard Johnson23:04       OTL
13EHugh Garnish/ David Bell28:483:22
16
5:23
21
37:3366
14ETony Harrison/ Jerry Hettrick20:52       Retired
15EClint Eade/ John Turnbull32:3932:46
9
4:46
11
43:11911
16EJames Duke/ Mark Edwards34:1751:33
3
4:18
6
45:081012
17EAndrew Long/ Matt Field42:4244:17
22
6:02
28
158:011217
18EAsh Chapman/ Satish Khakhar30:2522:00
5
3:49
2
38:1477
20SRichard French/ Sasha Heriot32:523:57
21
5:45
24
42:34210
21SPaul Rowland/ Sam Wainwright31:09       Sick Navigator
22SMick Smith/ Rhiannon Blythe33:483:32
19
4:21
7
41:4119
23SDavid Wainwright/ Yvonne Wainwright47:2222:51
10
5:19
18
259:32618
24SPaul Metcalfe/ Stuart Wright37:3452:57
12
5:05
15
151:36414
25SJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps47:573:20
15
4:32
9
55:49515
26SGareth Frank/ Richard Wardle       Retired
27SAndrew Stewart/ Roger Stoneley3F 1:13:4613:06
14
5:59
26
33F 1:26:51823
28SChris Faulkner/ Trevor Faulkner34:4253:30
18
4:41
10
47:53313
29SMatthew John Blood/ Paul Anthony Rhodes1F 50:5833:29
17
5:22
20
21F 1:04:49721
30SJon Hill/ Michael Pears       Non Starter
31NTom Spencer/ Sam Spencer1:17:331F 1F
27
5:05
16
1F 1F 1F 25:005F 1:47:38626
32NRobert Taylor/ Graham Harper1:01:43       1:01:43829
33NAdam Campbell/ Simon Taylor1F 40:20271F
28
5:54
25
01F 1F 4F 1:13:15525
34NChris Valentine/ Dave Barratt4F 1:14:42       No Electrics
35NPaul Scaife/ Simon Scaife50:161F
1
4:49
12
1F 55:05220
36NAndy Smallwood/ Alex Lee3F 31:093:00
13
5:36
23
21:303F 43:15322
37NJohn Carmicheal/ Paul Edward Train12F 3:10:035:46
23
5:16
17
0411:0012F 3:36:06728
38NRichard Parry/ Neil Imber14F 36:2311F
29
5:26
22
1F 1F 1F  Retired
39NMark Creswell/ Richard Vincent3F 1:25:0915:50
24
5:59
27
043F 1:41:59424
40NSteve Johnson/ Bethan Blythe57:1116:35
25
5:04
14
1:09:50119

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 2
Cropton

These results became Final on Sunday 29th November 2009 at 8:06am GMT