Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:379:3720:1411
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:089:5821:0612
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:1410:0221:1613
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:3110:2721:5824
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:3910:1921:5825
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:4010:1821:5826
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:4610:2322:0937
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:4610:2322:0938
17B12Garry Tomlinson/ Richard Wilson11:3610:3422:1049
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:4810:2822:16510
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:5310:2722:20411
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:5610:4022:36612
10B12Dave Craven/ Paul Hudson12:0310:3622:39713
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:2610:3122:57114
101B12Calum MacLeod/ Ryland James12:1810:4022:58815
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:0510:5823:03916
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:2110:4523:06517
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:0011:0723:07618
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:2910:3923:08219
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:1810:5123:09120
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:0311:1623:191021
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:2011:0123:21222
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:0211:2023:22323
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:0511:2123:261124
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:2511:1823:43725
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:4610:5823:441226
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:1111:3523:461327
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:3911:1023:49328
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:3611:1923:55129
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:4211:1423:561430
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:4911:1524:04431
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:5211:1524:071532
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:4311:2924:12133
37B11Richard Allingham/ St John Dykes12:5011:2224:12534
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:0011:1324:13635
46B10Mark Shaw (Bootsy)/ Ken Willan12:4611:3524:21236
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:1712:0724:24737
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:5811:4324:411638
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:0311:4224:451739
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:0911:3624:451840
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:1711:3724:54341
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:1611:5025:06842
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:2611:4625:12343
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:1911:5525:14444
59B9Dan Boardman/ Loz Taylor13:1612:0525:21245
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:2811:5725:25346
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:4211:4625:28547
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:2812:0625:34648
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:5711:4425:411949
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:2812:1525:43450
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:3112:1225:43551
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:5212:0025:52752
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:0111:5125:522053
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:4312:1325:56654
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:3110:3126:02855
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:5812:0526:03956
41B10John Roberts/ Alistair Dodd13:1812:4826:06857
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:4012:2626:062158
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:1012:000:1026:20159
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:2212:0826:301060
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:2012:1226:32961
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:2213:1326:35962
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:2612:2026:461063
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:2712:3827:05764
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:1912:5027:09865
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:2912:4027:091166
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:2912:4027:091267
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:3712:3227:09968
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:0213:1127:132269
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:2812:5027:181370
81B12Joanna Wickham/ Guy Wickham14:2412:5527:192371
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:2612:5527:211172
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:4512:3727:221473
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:2813:0727:351074
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:0211:4227:442475
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:0612:5628:022576
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:0513:0128:062677
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:1313:0528:181178
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:4613:3428:201279
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:4513:5028:351380
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:3013:1628:462781
30N4Andrew Hockridge/ George Gwynn12:4316:0628:491082
32B12Paul Miller/ Keith Barnes13:4416:0629:502883
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:4914:0529:541484
102B10Ian Bendall/ Richard Barber-Fleming15:1414:5030:041285
75N1Jayne Auden/ Dave Auden14:1616:0630:22286
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:0014:4730:471587
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:0914:3830:471688
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:2514:2031:451789
67B11Brian Maguire/ Anthony Helliwell17:1714:4632:031590

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

2 = 2 wheel drive