Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2007

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions to SS 3 FINISH

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2WRCDavid Bogie/ Kevin Rae10:37
1
9:37
1
2:49
1
23:0311
7B12David Shuttleworth/ Simon Megaw11:08
2
9:58
2
2:50
2
23:5612
6N4David Wright/ Shelley Rogerson11:14
3
10:02
3
2:51
3
24:0713
8N4Barry Groundwater/ Jude Wylie11:39
6
10:19
5
2:58
8
24:5624
4WRCSteve Petch/ John Richardson11:40
7
10:18
4
3:02
9
25:0025
9B12Phil Burton/ Mal Capstick11:31
4
10:27
8
3:04
11
25:0226
11N4Alex Allingham/ Mark Glennerster11:46
8
10:23
6
2:54
5
25:0337
15B12Dave Brick/ Rob Woodhouse11:46
9
10:23
7
2:56
7
25:0538
13B12Pip Simpson/ Nick Fieldhouse11:48
10
10:28
10
3:02
10
25:1849
24N4Jody Bowcott/ Anthony Palmer11:53
11
10:27
9
3:11
15
25:31410
19B12William Jarman/ Mark Fisher11:56
12
10:40
16
3:16
25
25:52511
12B11Richard Hill/ Patrick Cooper12:26
26
10:31
11
2:56
6
25:53112
26B12Phill Hutchinson/ Ben Gardiner12:03
16
11:16
29
2:51
4
26:10613
16N4Glyn Jarman/ Damien Rigden12:00
13
11:07
23
3:06
13
26:13514
27B12Trevor Smith/ Claire Rigg12:05
18
10:58
20
3:11
16
26:14715
34B11Ryan Barrett/ Dermot Colgan12:29
27
10:39
15
3:11
17
26:19216
36N4David Weston/ Neil Shanks12:21
24
10:45
18
3:16
26
26:22617
43N3Kris Hall/ Ella Flynn12:20
23
11:01
22
3:13
19
26:34118
22N3Paul Benn/ Richard Cooke12:18
21
10:51
19
3:26
36
26:35219
14WRCDavid Robinson/ Kath Rumney12:02
14
11:20
32
3:15
20
26:37320
51B12David Wallbank/ Tom Wallbank12:46
34
10:58
21
3:10
14
26:54821
18B12Phillip Lilley/ Alex Benn12:11
19
11:35
36
3:12
18
26:58922
42N4Michael C. Curtis/ David N. Curtis12:25
25
11:18
30
3:22
29
27:05723
29B11Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:39
29
11:10
24
3:21
27
27:10324
100B12Alasdair Graham/ Andrew Falconer12:42
30
11:14
26
3:15
24
27:111025
53B10Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy12:36
28
11:19
31
3:31
49
27:26126
28B11Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook12:49
35
11:15
28
3:28
39
27:32427
57B9Matt Edwards/ Kevin Wilkins12:43
32
11:29
35
3:21
28
27:33128
25B11Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall12:17
20
12:07
55
3:15
22
27:39529
23B12Paul Hall/ Chris Dewsnap12:52
37
11:15
27
3:33
51
27:401130
50B12Iain MacDonald/ Andy Jardine13:03
40
11:42
40
3:25
33
28:101231
76N3John Lloyd/ Steve Egglestone13:17
44
11:37
39
3:22
32
28:16332
35B11Mark Holmes/ Tony Lyndsey13:00
39
11:13
25
4:04
75
28:17633
48B12Robert Taffs/ Kim Baker12:58
38
11:43
42
3:42
66
28:231334
31B12Mick Plowman/ Nigel Boston13:09
41
11:36
38
3:54
70
28:391435
56B10Steven Brettle/ Dennis Parry13:19
46
11:55
48
3:25
34
28:39236
38B11Mike Dunning/ Martin Dentice13:16
42
11:50
46
3:35
57
28:41737
45B10Robert Barrett/ Dave Hammond13:26
48
11:46
44
3:34
54
28:46338
90B9Nick Woodman/ Nicola Smith13:28
51
11:57
49
3:30
48
28:55239
55B10Adam Morgan/ Chriss Kenyon13:28
49
12:06
54
3:22
30
28:56440
79B10Paul Metcalfe/ Graham Shults13:42
55
11:46
45
3:28
42
28:56541
60B9Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson13:28
50
12:15
60
3:22
31
29:05342
103N4Alex Taylor/ Barry Massey15:31
86
10:31
12
3:04
12
29:06843
58B9Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond13:31
52
12:12
57
3:26
37
29:09444
33B12Roland Vessel/ Malcolm Vie13:57
59
11:44
43
3:33
52
29:141545
66B10Mike Winfield/ Simon Lassam13:52
58
12:00
50
3:28
41
29:20646
84B9Ian Barrett/ Gavin Wright13:43
56
12:13
59
3:28
43
29:24547
69B11Damien Smith/ Frazer Hutchinson13:58
60
12:05
53
3:29
44
29:32848
21N4Lambros Limniotis/ Marios Vasiliades13:22
47
13:13
78
3:15
21
29:50949
74N1Jim Ward/ Mark Walker14:10
63
12:00
51
3:34
55
0:1029:54150
Car 74 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Early at MTC 1
64B11Graham Haigh/ John Birkitt14:22
67
12:08
56
3:30
46
30:00951
80B10Richard Williams/ Richard Ekin14:20
66
12:12
58
3:33
53
30:05752
85B10Errol Bairstow/ Arthur Heaton14:26
70
12:20
61
3:31
50
30:17853
97B9Nick Morgan/ Shaun Leggott14:37
76
12:32
63
3:29
45
30:38654
83B12Keith Richardson/ Jacqueline Richardson14:02
62
13:11
77
3:26
38
30:391655
86B9Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher14:19
65
12:50
69
3:34
56
30:43756
104B11Sean O'Neill/ David Nicholson14:29
75
12:40
67
3:38
62
30:471057
54B12Ian Winstanley/ Neil Bye13:40
54
12:26
62
4:42
77
30:481758
78B11Peter Johnson/ Jo Johnson14:29
74
12:40
66
3:43
67
30:521159
92B9Sian Beaty/ Julianne Antrobus14:27
71
12:38
65
3:50
69
30:55860
77B10Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter14:26
69
12:55
71
3:38
61
30:59961
68B12Nick Stamper/ Steve Brockbank16:02
89
11:42
41
3:25
35
31:091862
49B12Malcolm Mawdsley/ Kris Killip14:01
61
11:51
47
3:40
63
2:0031:321963
Car 49 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
73B12Martin Lynch/ Rachel Medich15:06
81
12:56
73
3:37
59
31:392064
61B9Julian Hope/ Martin Payne14:46
79
13:34
80
3:28
40
31:48965
72B12Mark Knight/ Gary Hughes15:05
80
13:01
74
3:49
68
31:552166
44B9Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden15:13
82
13:05
75
3:38
60
31:561067
52B11Willis Cooper/ Rodney Torrington14:45
77
12:37
64
3:35
58
1:0031:571268
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A
89B9Chris Huddlestone/ Simon Goodwin14:45
78
13:50
82
3:40
64
32:151169
95B9Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander14:28
73
13:07
76
4:42
78
32:171270
70B12Neil Andrews/ David Atack15:30
85
13:16
79
3:55
72
32:412271
88B11Connor Corkill/ Howard Allison14:28
72
12:50
70
3:30
47
2:0032:481372
Car 88 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A
93B9Dave Head/ Caroline Lodge15:49
87
14:05
83
3:54
71
33:481373
96B9Andrew Irving/ Reg Irving16:00
88
14:47
87
3:55
73
34:421474
99B9Stephen Murray/ Garry Muir16:09
90
14:38
85
4:09
76
34:561575
94B9Amanda Cornforth/ Derek Cornforth17:25
93
14:20
84
4:03
74
35:481676
20B12Phil Pickard/ Gavin Heseltine12:05
17
11:21
33
 23:262377

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Coppermine1
Stage 2
Coppermine2
Stage 3
Pye Motors1

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2007 at 5:15pm GMT

2 = 2 wheel drive