Slaithwaite Motor Club - Opposite Lock Rally 1994

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Peter Dobson/ Mark WardEscort Cosworth2000DHartwell Ford
2Martin Robinson/ David RobinsonSierra 4x42001DWaltham Motor Parts Centre
3Paul Kirtley/ Seamus DunneSapphire Cosworth2000D
4Chris Platt/ Colin ThompsonNova1600B
5Gary Nicholls/ Andy FellSierra 4x41996DAshgate Roofing/Soprema (UK) Ltd
6Bob Smith/ Jayne DerricuttEscort1998C
7Ted Mann/ Steve ClarkeSunbeam1993C
8Stuart Wood/ Paul WoodMini1275AWoodfield Garage
9Derek Robinson/ Jane SunterSunbeam1598B
10A.D.M. Jenkin/ Garry Herrick205 GTI1905CCounty Grass Cutting Services Ltd
11Kevin Vaites/ Ian LoweEscort RS Turbo0D
12Ian Want/ Neil ChambersEscort2000CFabrenco Ltd
13John Hardy/ Richard BarghSierra Sapphire0DWingworth Tyres
14Nick Wood/ Leslie PinderEscort2000D
15Bernard Clement/ Joanne LockwoodSierra1998DRaygill Trout Fisheries
16Ian Brown/ Robert DawsonEscort Cosworth1999DMotorzone Garage Services
17Barry Riley/ Robert GormanEscort1998CAction Recovery
18Neil Heywood/ Keith MuscroftEscort1600B
19Paul Langfield/ Christopher StevensonEscort2100D
20Richard Johnson/ Stephen EmmsNova1300ASmallman Lubricants
21Ian Barnes/ Kevin LancasterEscort1993CNeptune Service Station
22Rob Howe/ Chris GintyEscort2000CGill Vehicle Security
23Dave Till/ Brian PykeNova1297AC.T. Bratley & Co. Ltd.
24Richard Banks/ Jim Blackstock205 GTI1580BMax Power
25Andrew Holdsworth/ Robert BishopAstra GT/E1998D
26Paul McClure/ Mark Walmsley205 GTI1600B
27Hugh Peat/ Mick SendallEscort RS1998CS & H Home Video Sales
28Dave White/ Nick TaylorChevette1993C
29Anthony Cox/ John ThompsonAstra GT/E2000DAuto Audio Leeds
30Philip Jermyn/ Shaun JermynEscort1998CHealth & Care Services
31Graham Bryant/ Mark OglesbyEscort1998C
32Chris Firth/ Michael WoodcockEscort1600B
33Steven Read/ Cameron KellyEscort2000DC. Kelly Decorators
34David Robinson/ Martin BarberNova1598B
35Wayne Pearson/ Ian DawsSunbeam2172D
36David Heath/ Steve BriggsEscort1998CCowies of Nottingham
37David Dobson/ Dave MottEscort1600BMarle (UK) Ltd. Millers Oils
38Tony Cunliffe/ Vicky JonesEscort1998C
39Paul Green/ Lyndon GriffinChevette1600B
40David Hodgson/ Nicholas PantherSunbeam1600B
41Chris Wiggins/ Paul EllisEscort1600BRose Bower Garage
42Timothy Cockroft/ Glenn LeeEscort1993C
43Eric Ainsley/ Stephen ShawAstra1600B
44Stuart Atkinson/ Andrew Moore205 RWD1600B
45John Hislop/ David WinderNova1300A
46Brian Peach/ Anthony BrennanColt Lancer2000D
47Nigel Etherington/ Nick JohnstoneNova1297AEtherington Brothers Plumbers
48Stephen Chamberlain/ Chris SagarNova1297ATechnical Services Swimming Pools
49Peter Turner/ Roger GuntonEscort1998C
50Paul Duvivier/ Mark LeightonRiva1294A
51John Fitzgibbon/ Paul FranceSunbeam1598B
52Andrew Butterfield/ Shaun HamiltonRiva1296A
53Barry Pembleton/ Michael Hollis205 RWD1598B
54David Gratrix/ Paul NodenAstra1300ABadger Motor Sport
55Ian Clarke/ Anne EllisNova1300A
56Adrian Frearson/ Bill EwanEscort1998CFleetshop
57Graham Patchett/ Justine Beaty205 GTI1598BLangworth Motor Sport
58Marie Bass/ Stephen DobsonKadett1600BBawtry Motor Sport
59Craig Pennington/ Alistair SmithSunbeam1598BBaildon Road Garage
60Philip Stead/ Ian JonesSkoda1289AC.H. Stead & Sons
61Robert Charmbury/ Gary MooreLada1600B
62Malcolm Baker/ John BartonMini1000B
63Stuart Drabble/ Stephen WalshawFiesta1296A
64Dave Broadley/ Ian BroadleyRiva1600B
65Trevor Taylor/ Sarah HarbinsonEscort1600C
66Timothy Kearney/ Mark WoodEscort1998DQ-Lux Lighting
67Jason Cotter/ Nicholas HoggAvenger1600B
68Martin Cordwell/ Malcolm WatersKadett1979CYoungs Garage Rally Team
69Ian Evans/ Rob GillCelica Twin Cam1968D
70Dave Ausobsky/ Jon AusobskyManta1998D
71Ian Bass/ Barry O BrienChevette1297A
72Adrian Wilson/ Jeff NixonNova1300A
73Dave Hawkins/ Tim RodgersAstra Gte2000C
74Keith Turner/ Jon BinnsEscort1998C

There are 74 entries, and 69 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:25 BST