Northallerton Auto Club - Food Weighouse Xmas Stages 1999

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Kevin Procter/ Stephen RobsonFord Sierra Cos05
2Anthony Eaton/ Peter HartlandFord Escort Cos05
3Bryan Gill/ Jonathan BeanFord Escort Cos05MSR Motorsport
4Dave Wood/ Les WaterfallSubaru Impreza05
5Brian Bell/ Paul SpoonerFord Escort WRC05
6Gary Kellam/ Garry MorpethMitsubishi Evo 5 RS05
8Neil Hiorns/ Tom WatsonFord Escort Cos05
9Charlie Payne/ Craig ThorleyMitsubishi Lancer Ev05MSR Motorsport
10Chris Lewis/ John RichardsonMitsubishi Lancer Ev05
11Gawaine Clark/ Robert DuckSubaru Impreza05
12David Brown/ Paul HudsonSubaru Impreza WRX05
14Barry Groundwater/ TBA Subaru Impreza RA05MSR Motorsport
15Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan PadgettSubaru Impreza05
16Michael Glendinning/ Ronnie RougheadVauxhall Astra03
17Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonFord Sierra Cos05
18Andrew Kenny/ Gary KennyMitsubishi Lancer05
19Mark I'anson/ Alec CooperMitsubishi Lancer Ev05
20Eddie Houston/ Fraser BrydonMitsubishi Lancer Ev05MSR Motorsport
21Barry Pittaway/ Dave KirbyNissan Sunny Gti03
22Dave Craven/ Simon MarshallFord Sapphire Coswth05
24Charlie Taylor/ Murray FosterFord Escort Mk204
25Kevin Knox/ Keith KnoxFord Escort Mk103
26Mike Stephenson/ Kevin BardonFord Escort Cos05
27Tony Bardy/ Tony WalkerNissan Sunny Gti03
28Andrew Varley/ Graham WildFord Sierra XR4x405
29Richard Welford/ Larry CarterPeugeot 306 S1603
30Nick Cook/ Darren SmeatonPeugeot 205 Gti03
31Andrew Apperley/ Dave HammondFord Cos 4x405MND Motorsport
32Miles Taylor/ Jonathan BelbinFord Sapphire Coswth05
33Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Nova Sport01
34Ian Simpson/ Keith HoustonFord Escort Mk203
35Richard Pocklington/ Jason SmithFord Escort Mk203
36Craig McMiken/ David CrispMitsubishi Lancer05
37Alan Forteath/ Dan FoisterFord Escort Mk203
38Pete Roughan/ Guy ScarbroughFord Escort Mk203
39Ian Rudd/ Graham WillcockFord Escort Mk203
40Jon Gamble/ Rob FosterTalbot Sunbeam03
41Alun Pearson/ Simon BrookHonda Integra TypeR03
42Carl Tuer/ Rob TuerVauxhall Astra 16v03
43Barry Jordan/ Barry GreenVauxhall Astra RWD04Jordan Surfacing
44Richard Naylor/ Tim ConsolanteFord Escort RS03
45Stephen Watson/ Andrew BaldwinFord Sierra 4X405
46Dave Hemingway/ Simon BoddyFord Escort02
47M Kenny/ J KennyFord Escort Mk203
48John Crawford/ Karen McleodTalbot Sunbeam03
49John Deegan/ Kath ShepherdSuzuki Swift01
50David Cox/ Simon TaylorRover Metro02
51Andrew Holmes/ Colin StockilFord RS200003
52Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonTalbot Sunbeam02
53Samantha Petch/ Joyce ChampionSubaru Impreza05
54Mark Butler/ Stewart ChambersMitsubishi Lancer Ev05MSR Motorsport
55Simon Rippon/ Ken BillsVauxhall Nova Gsi02
56Paul McMullen/ Jane CowlingVauxhall Corsa Gsi02
57James Sparrow/ Chris OmearaFord Escort Mk2 04
58Stuart Adamson/ John AdamsonFord Escort R.S.04
59Steve Sanderson/ Simon GoddingFord Escort03
60Ian Hamilton/ Sean HigginsPeugeot 106 Rallye01
61Tony Macwhirter/ Steve GreenVauxhall Calibra 4x405
62Bill Jones/ K HeathcoteFord Sierra XR4x405
63Keith Davison/ Andy DavisonSkoda 136L01
64Dave Parker/ Kate JoblingMazda 323 4x405
65Steve Ritchie/ Ian HardenVauxhall Astra GTE03
66Terry Searle/ Mike StolarskiRover 100GSi01
67Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy ThomasDavrian Mk803
68Niel Wallace/ John WallaceFord Escort Mk203
69Andrew Grimstone/ Michael WilkinsonTalbot Sunbeam02
70Mick Barnes/ Bob BrownFord Escort Mk202
71Barry Walker/ Janice WalkerFord Escort Mk102
72Gareth Hooper/ Paul BurnsOpel Manta04
73S Boyes/ Allan RussellFord Escort Mk203
74Chris Jones/ David RaperTalbot Sunbeam02
75Mick Ridgewell/ Paul BellRover Mini Cooper01
76Stephen Lawson/ Mark LawsonTalbot Sunbeam02
77Steve Williams/ Terry WrightRover Metro Gti01
78Stephen Levell/ Dean MillerFord Gartrac G303
79Keith Hall/ Tony WilliamsFord Escort03
80Jon Moor/ Michael Allday JnrFord Escort Mk403
81Stuart Simpson/ Jon OldsLeyland Maestro04
82Antoni Stolarski/ Tony StolarskiRover Metro GtA01
83Alec Warters/ James MetcalfeVauxhall Nova01
84George Scott/ Derrick FawcettFord Mk5 RS200003
85Paul Bird/ Ian WindressMitsubishi Lancer Ev05
86Paul Denning/ Martin JamesTalbot Sunbeam02
87B Morris/ Maurice JenningsTriumph 200004
88Tristan Pye/ Chris ThirlingDiahatsu Cuore01

There are 85 entries, and 80 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:44 BST