Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 1999

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Rob Barry/ Julie BarryMitsubishi Lancer Ev0DManx Autosport Ltd
2Ray Brammer/ Peter JollyFord Escort Cosworth0DKings LynnRay Brammer Commercials
3Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonFord Sierra RS Coswo0DKeighley
4Andy Elliott/ Graham WillcockMG Metro 6R40DYork/Malton
5Chris Wood/ Simon BoddyVauxhall Astra0CWakefieldWoodfield Garage
6Donovan Jenkin/ Ian BassFord Escort Cosworth0DDukeriesCounty Grass Cutting; British Fuel
7Gary Cooper/ Matthew WhattamSubaru Impreza WRX R0DYorkA.G. Motors
8Craig Dykes/ Jim PleveyFord Escort0DLindholmeJ.Craig Dykes Property Developments Ltd
9Steve Humphreys/ Paul ChislettFord Sapphire Coswor0DLoughboroughCaterway Cash + Carry - Leeds
10Ian Want/ David HackneyFord Escort0CGrimsby
11Gavin Ruler/ Dave EverardFord Sierra Cosworth0DNorth Humbs/BeverleyFuzznag Rally Spares/Van Truck Sales
12Peter Slights/ Joyce ChampionAudi Quattro Coupe0DYork
13Gavin Read/ Craig JenkinsonFord Sierra Cosworth0DMaltonFersina Windows/Sony
14Chris Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort0CMaltonPeacock Plant Hire & AGR Plastics
15Mark Loomes/ Stephen LloydFord Sapphire Coswor0DKing's LynnTerrington Service Station
16Steve Magson/ Steve BielbyFord Escort0CMaltonS.M. Autocare Pickering
17Darryl Staniforth/ Philip WestonProton Wira 4WD0DRipon
18Michael Moore/ Steven AtkinsMitsubishi Evo IV0DSlaithwaiteMoore Engineering/HTS Transmission
19Christopher Bown/ Roger BownVauxhall Chevette0DMatlockBown Bros
20Andrew Bird/ Lesley WoodVauxhall Astra0CMalton
21Yuk Hodgson/ Stephen McNultyFord Escort MkI0DMalton/SelbyBarton Hill Racing
22Clive Baty/ David LambourneMitsubishi Lancer Ev0DIlkleyL-E-N Limited
23Ian Colman/ Neil ColmanNissan Sunny GTi-R0DWhitbyIndustrial & Marine Hydraulics Ltd
24Greg Wilkinson/ Michael FisherSubaru Impreza0DKeighley
25Nick Dixon/ James DixonFord Escort Cosworth0CTrackrodM.N.D. Motorsport
26Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettVauxhall Chevette0DYork
28John Coates/ William ThomasSubaru Impreza GpN0DNorth HumbersideZircon Seamless Resin Floors
29John Haygarth/ Yvonne CoppinOpel Kadette GT/E0DAiredale & Pennine
31Robert Palmer/ Graeme BoltFord Escort RS2000 M0CBeverleyExeter Diesels Ltd
33Nick Wood/ Phil AtkinsonFord Escort0CMaltonAtkinson Drainage and Haulage
34Stephen Emms/ Paul JacklinVauxhall Astra0ARotherhamSkellow Dental Practice
35John Hanson/ Julian ThorpeVauxhall Nova GSi0BSouth BankHanson & Wright
36Paul Hall/ Mark SwallowFord Escort0DDukeries/Sheff & Hal
37Robert Carr/ Tim TreesFord Escort MkII0CMalton/York
39Phil Jermyn/ David HeathFord Escort Mk10CCarltonVince Dodd Motor Repairs / Carl Slater
40Mike Atkinson/ Mike HurstVauxhall Nova GTE0BBeverley
42Paul Lawson/ Andrew StephensonTalbot Sunbeam0BMaltonLawson Groundworks
43Ian Jones/ Carl JenkinsFord Escort0CNatWest/LindholmeCRJ Motorsport Personnel
44Andrew Moverley/ Peter EmmersonPeugeot 205 GTI0CMalton
46Miles Taylor/ Andrew StorrFord Sierra Cosworth0DSelby
47Tim Elcock/ Jon RileyFord Escort0CSelbyAutoserv Selby
48David Rose/ Graham HenshawToyota Corolla GT 160BSheffield & HallamshPeter Reeves Motor Bodies
49Steve Rogers/ Michael QuinnMitsubishi Galant VR0DYork
50Nick Pullan/ Graham HepworthVauxhall Astra Sport0CIlkleyE Percy Ltd Plumbing + Heating Engineers
51David Duff/ Paul OliverTalbot Sunbeam0BDavid BrownETC Tyre Centre
52John Deegan/ Kath ShepherdSuzuki Swift 1.3GT0ABeverley
53Chris Leeming/ Lynda BarkerFord Escort0CSporting Escort OwneLeeming Brothers
55John Godbehere/ Geoff MossFord Escort Mexico0DDukeriesMister Gearbox
56Dave Hemingway/ Graham PadgettFord Escort MkII0CWakefieldHolly Park Electrical Services
57Jon Neale/ John McNicholPeugeot 309 GTI0CTrackrodMND Motorsport
58Tony Drakes/ Peter JebsonPeugeot 309 GTI0CLincs LouthDrakes Motor Sport
59Martin Watkinson/ Tony WilliamsFord Escort0BKeighley/Eden Valley
60Gavin Smith/ Richard GlewLada Samara0ASelbyCottingham M.O.T. Centre
61Peter Martin/ Julian CardewNissan Sunny GTI0CLoughborough/BTRDAGreetham Garage
62Alan Richardson/ Alan WardVauxhall Nova0AMaltonRichardsons Bodyworks
64Stephen Coyle/ Martin KernickVauxhall Nova0BIlkley
65Steven Crowther/ Colin SmithPeugeot 205 Rallye0ADavid Brown/Ilkley K.V.M. Peugeot Specialists
66Tom Whittaker/ Barry DoveFord Escort RS20000CTrackrodMorley Waste Traders Ltd
67Andy Anderson/ Arthur HeatonToyota Corolla0BTrackrodBedale Motor Factors
68Phil Roberts/ Michael ClarksonVauxhall Nova GS450BWakefieldWHL Roofting and Cladding
69Phylis Fletcher/ TBAFord Escort0BMatlock
70Alistair Ginley/ Tony BilhamFord Ka0ASelby/Yorkshire SporRufforth Park Auto Jumbles
71Michael Ridgewell/ Paul BellRover Mini Cooper0ARiponMoorland Poultry Ltd
72Stephen Oade/ David AtkinsFord Escort0BDavid BrownSovereign Vending
73James Storey/ David HorsnellFord Escort MkII0BSCCON/Kirby LonsdaleD.L.H. Auto Recycler's
74Stephen Watson/ Andrew BladwinFord Sierra 4x40DKeighley
75Mike Smith/ Guy GladwinAustin Mini0ASelbyCottingham M.O.T. Centre
76Errol Birstow/ Andy CouplandPeugeot 2050CRAFMSA/Wakefield
77Andy Gibson/ Chris HornerFord Escort MkII0CKeighleyA.G.R. Garden Services
78Tony Smith/ Chris ThorleyPeugeot 2050BCoalvilleC.R. Jalland Autos
79Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsEscort0CSporting Escort Owne
80Darryl Pickering/ Grant JewittFord Escort MkII0BNorth HumbersideFrosty The Courier/MRN Screen Process
81David Lomax/ Nigel LongMitsubishi Lancer0BAlwoodleyOld Mill Autos

There are 73 entries, and 69 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 22:21 BST