Beverley & District Motor Club - Armstrong Massey Rally 2000

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456789101112131415161718 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1DAndy Elliott/ Graham Wilcox7:277:193:112:572:302:384:274:231:472:082:062:482:417:187:081:473:473:481:10:1011
10DTony Conway/ James Dixon7:507:323:053:002:502:474:344:311:522:122:082:462:427:207:101:503:443:421:11:3522
3DDonovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass7:497:373:143:062:482:454:324:281:512:102:072:492:457:287:181:483:493:461:12:1033
5CTony Bardy/ Peter Croft7:557:413:103:072:462:504:524:291:552:142:172:462:447:147:031:523:433:381:12:1614
4DGavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy8:007:513:073:052:452:434:424:271:492:112:092:422:417:307:311:493:473:431:12:3245
16DIan Jemison/ Dean Kellett7:447:423:103:102:582:554:404:371:572:142:102:472:457:347:341:543:563:511:13:3856
29CPeter Beer/ Mick Hilton7:577:533:103:032:522:554:374:301:532:112:092:492:467:457:391:513:493:491:13:3827
33CTim Pearcey/ Nigel Bennett7:527:463:203:232:562:514:504:401:552:152:142:553:017:437:321:593:593:511:15:0238
26DPaul Fisher/ Paul Layhe8:057:593:173:102:532:524:424:351:582:172:142:552:517:427:361:574:054:011:15:0969
15DMiles Taylor/ Andrew Storr8:117:593:163:112:592:584:424:392:112:152:142:542:557:407:501:523:554:261:16:07710
24CChris Haigh/ Sally Peacock8:158:083:173:092:582:574:494:501:562:192:153:042:537:507:451:544:064:031:16:28411
65CChris Leeming/ Raymond Guy8:098:033:073:042:582:544:414:351:562:282:173:022:598:017:501:564:033:581:001:17:01512
Car 65 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
8DMark Loomes/ Stephen Lloyd8:097:563:123:092:532:528:004:361:492:112:092:462:477:317:281:503:553:521:17:05813
21CSteve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop8:218:063:203:123:023:024:554:502:032:232:243:003:157:457:412:014:134:091:17:42614
30BDave Hemingway/ James Greenwood8:348:253:153:142:542:534:494:451:572:192:153:162:578:018:061:554:064:061:17:47115
35DDavid Beaumont/ Howard Turner8:358:213:213:132:562:544:514:442:012:192:143:022:568:148:101:584:084:021:17:59916
37DJohn Godbehere/ Geoff Moss8:168:003:343:203:103:024:574:412:032:162:123:033:008:078:141:594:054:051:18:041017
36AStephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin8:368:173:253:183:042:594:494:402:012:192:173:223:117:578:002:004:034:031:18:21118
60DRobert Gale/ Howard Paterson8:2110:013:133:053:032:574:404:302:022:232:202:332:497:507:392:064:013:541:001:18:271119
Car 60 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1
54DSteve Rogers/ Mick Quinn8:518:203:173:093:002:554:474:391:572:172:153:013:018:108:292:014:124:071:18:281220
56BDavid Rose/ Graham Henshaw8:398:123:233:213:063:084:554:452:042:212:193:073:018:117:582:044:104:031:18:47221
22BPaul Mcmullan/ Jane Cowling8:478:353:213:133:002:585:184:492:002:202:173:102:588:288:071:584:074:031:19:29322
31BAngus Waudby/ Steve Bielby8:328:283:223:183:023:015:044:511:542:252:193:063:188:098:262:004:154:131:19:43423
50DDavid Lomax/ Nigel Long8:498:323:173:162:572:585:004:502:012:212:163:022:598:358:232:014:154:121:19:441324
2DRay Brammer/ Matthew Whattam8:057:473:043:002:392:384:414:291:512:092:072:512:447:2715:001:463:513:511:20:001425
46BAndrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley8:548:413:223:173:002:555:024:512:022:212:193:043:068:318:301:584:144:111:20:18526
27CJohn Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin8:018:133:083:093:012:544:465:191:582:192:122:592:438:078:152:474:224:242:001:20:37727
Car 27 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4A
51AAlan Richardson/ Alan Ward8:558:383:263:203:043:095:034:472:022:242:203:063:078:368:202:004:134:101:20:40228
42CNick Pullan/ Graham Hepworth8:497:113:413:343:093:065:125:022:142:262:203:103:048:288:282:144:184:151:20:41829
68CPhillip Pickard/ Chris Martin8:278:253:463:123:133:164:574:502:032:212:183:013:038:207:441:584:044:002:001:20:58930
Car 68 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4
1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 13
69BTony Smith/ Chris Thorley8:508:523:283:203:033:005:035:002:082:272:233:103:078:298:292:094:174:091:21:24631
40DIan Rudd/ Ian Jackson8:228:073:213:082:553:035:584:351:592:142:163:382:598:018:041:567:003:591:21:351532
62AStephen Oade/ David Atkin8:438:483:233:213:083:065:125:052:102:242:203:073:048:318:282:114:194:151:21:35333
55EJames Sparrow/ Chris Omeara9:018:373:293:193:013:005:054:592:142:252:213:112:588:448:252:124:254:231:21:49134
61BLorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons8:568:503:253:193:113:085:085:112:092:232:223:093:128:408:272:074:224:231:22:22735
57DNigel Drayton/ Graham Wride9:148:593:253:323:082:545:195:042:082:272:253:123:038:448:312:044:264:161:22:511636
53BWes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley8:268:283:243:163:012:574:574:522:072:242:193:057:008:148:032:044:194:061:23:02837
43CSteve Sanderson/ Stephen McNulty8:088:033:173:133:043:044:575:011:594:012:192:582:568:428:242:007:004:101:23:161038
18BAndy Rowe/ Neil Holland8:258:283:143:142:542:554:474:461:542:142:102:522:559:4615:001:543:533:481:25:09939
66BFred Davidson/ Nigel Hutchinson9:109:173:393:283:143:115:195:192:132:352:303:213:1510:319:362:134:374:471:28:151040
48ATony Mantle/ Richard Weaver9:1912:513:493:353:163:075:215:242:192:282:263:303:159:078:502:254:284:251:29:55441
58AIan Hamilton/ Sean Higgins9:2911:123:433:373:173:145:235:082:072:282:263:173:139:3911:522:154:304:341:31:24542
75ACaroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey10:2910:123:563:503:203:215:445:482:202:452:393:343:319:459:332:205:024:501:32:59643
52AGavin Smith/ Ben Lawrenson9:159:023:333:473:183:045:205:162:082:292:303:193:199:058:472:064:284:209:001:34:06744
Car 52 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2
3:00 for 3:00 early at TC4A
5:00 for 5:00 early at ATC 5
59BKevin Harvey/ John Rula9:009:143:333:283:093:185:105:052:122:302:273:483:4815:005:573:257:007:001:35:041145
71AIan Jones/ Lee Betteridge11:0610:514:083:583:263:225:505:452:352:472:413:433:3510:039:582:324:594:491:001:37:08846
Car 71 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 14

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Elvington1
Stage 2
Elvington2
Stage 3
Melbourne1
Stage 4
Melbourne2
Stage 5
Gunby1
Stage 6
Gunby2
Stage 7
Skillings1
Stage 8
Skillings2
Stage 9
Beacon1
Stage 10
Gunby3
Stage 11
Gunby4
Stage 12
Melbourne3
Stage 13
Melbourne4
Stage 14
Elvington3
Stage 15
Elvington4
Stage 16
Beacon2
Stage 17
Skillings3
Stage 18
Skillings4

These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST

P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.