Clitheroe & DMC and Airedale & Pennine MCC - Pennine Trophy Targa Rally 2020

Final Test Times in Class Order - Afternoon

Car Cls CrewTotal
Morning
101112131415 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
59EPaul Morgan/ Sam stafford10:381:580:382:150:380:2216:2911
53EHuw Morris/ Richard Crozier11:482:060:412:040:420:2517:4625
50EEthan Davies/ Dan Johnson12:132:100:392:070:370:2218:08311
45EDafydd Jones/ Trystan Leyshon11:572:040:472:210:400:2218:11412
41EMark Standen/ Tomos Williams11:522:180:432:120:470:2318:15513
48EPaul Redford/ Darren Roberts12:202:120:432:140:380:2518:32616
43EDaniel Knight/ Morgan Knight12:142:180:422:210:450:2318:43720
51EDominic McTear/ Young Ian Raynor12:052:310:432:320:540:2219:07829
47EPaul Turton/ John Turton14:002:220:462:100:560:2520:39946
55EDavid Wainwright/ YvonneWainwright12:472:170:444:060:520:2821:141048
42EIan Swallow/ James Swallow14:152:430:502:410:580:2321:501151
46EAndrew Thompson/ Joshua Bailey17:122:500:562:480:500:3425:101255
56EJeremy Dale/ TBD24:362:360:512:280:420:2431:371358
52EJosh Townley/ Nick Townley15:2512:000:423:320:490:2332:511459
44ELiam Charlton / Luke Tait 30:2212:000:432:140:410:4246:421561
58ENeil Raven/ Claire Raven 4F 12:072:350:412:040:380:244F 18:291663
49ESteve Mitchell / Ian Mitchell 14:210:450:246F 6F 15:301766
Car 49 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 10S
1F for Missed Test 10F
1F for Missed Test 11S
1F for Missed Test 11F
1F for Missed Test 13S
1F for Missed Test 13F
Class M
19MMatt Flynn/ Rob bryn chicken Lynton 10:592:090:392:100:380:2717:0213
31MJohn Davies/ Nick Bloxham10:502:360:402:020:370:2217:0724
33MDavid Pedley/ Grace Pedley11:382:100:412:170:380:2217:4636
30MDanny Cowell/ Phil Boyle12:081:580:421:440:510:2317:4647
27MTom Spencer/ Sam Spencer11:462:090:462:100:420:2317:5658
16MMyles Gleave / Hugh Gleave 12:032:120:392:070:400:2418:05610
32MSimon Jennings/ Peter Gibson12:082:280:402:150:390:2218:32714
15MSteve Retchless/ Sasha Heriot12:112:090:402:140:590:2618:39819
20MLouis Baines/ Su Baines12:202:200:382:100:540:2218:44921
24MKevin Savage/ Phillip Savage12:432:140:412:130:380:2218:511022
29MJames Taylor/ Ian Graham12:322:160:442:120:480:2919:011126
37MSean Crowley/ Richard Williams11:192:080:382:093:000:2219:361235
26MJohn Gribbins/ Colin Blunt13:222:130:432:130:440:2719:421336
35MRob Yates/ Julian Russell13:142:110:512:240:420:2219:441437
23MDavid Ruddock/ Paula Brown13:102:210:442:330:380:2819:541540
21MKris Coombes/ Sam Colman 12:272:380:403:060:420:2219:551641
39MRob Cotton/ Chris Williams13:152:390:412:140:440:3020:031743
40MPete Jagger/ Suzanne Barker13:502:320:542:300:530:2221:011847
36MMark Johnson/ Steven Butler14:052:350:522:301:190:2321:441950
28MMark Sheppard/ Zak Linham22:362:160:452:160:390:3029:022057
34MNeil Paylor/ James Greenhough27:202:270:412:080:500:3333:592160
22MDan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler4F 27:232:170:462:120:400:224F 33:402265
Class N
74NTom Grice/ Jamie Edwards12:312:200:471:530:380:2318:32115
84NPete Clegg/ Sarah Clegg 12:342:140:422:140:470:2218:53223
89NRichard Craig/ Adam Griffin12:292:160:442:200:400:2418:53324
79NGareth Lloyd / Jonathan Cragg12:282:090:472:280:410:2218:55425
72NRuss Henstock/ Jack Fairclough12:322:260:462:170:420:2219:05527
73NAndrew Sheard/ Tommy Pinnington12:522:370:411:530:400:2319:06628
82NJack Gribbins/ Mitch Gribbins13:102:140:432:120:370:2219:18731
81NMatthew Hewlett / Callum Briggs12:362:070:422:231:080:2519:21832
86NKevin Easterbrook/ Alan Ison12:032:190:442:271:250:2519:23933
87NAndrew Crawley/ Jess Crawley12:412:410:402:200:460:2219:301034
83NMark Jones/ Corey Powell-Jones13:192:310:332:210:540:2420:021142
75NJack Adlard/ Joe Philpott12:532:480:422:370:460:2520:111244
76NGlyn Bargate/ Dylan Bargate13:412:350:452:200:450:2320:291345
90NMarc Mathison/ Oliver Mathison14:382:260:472:400:450:2521:411449
77NRoger Burkill/ Adam Burkill15:312:240:462:270:430:2322:141552
80NPeter Messer/ Chris Hewlett15:452:470:472:250:560:2623:061654
91NKevin Stones/ Chris Holden22:172:150:432:131:080:2429:001756
85NMichaelpears/ Jon Shepard13:392:292:241:110:221F 1F 20:051862
Car 85 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 11F
88NDave Sharp/ Alfie Sharp2F 23:351:052:440:560:292F 4F 28:491964
Car 88 Penalty details:- 1F for Missed Test 10S
1F for Missed Test 10F
Class S
62SDan Morris/ Geth Johnson11:042:070:392:070:360:2216:5512
60SBob Hargreaves/ Lynsey Procter11:522:100:412:150:410:2318:0229
54SWyn Jones/ Iestyn Leyshon11:462:080:422:281:090:2318:36317
63SBen Mitton/ Levi Nicholson12:142:110:462:210:450:2218:39418
68SJames Durkin/ Danny poole12:352:100:432:410:400:2619:15530
71SAnthony Harrison/ Simon Barnes 12:532:170:512:340:460:2419:45638
66SGeoffrey Bateman/ Maggy Bateman12:492:250:502:350:420:2619:47739
67SPaul Pendleton/ Chris Rydeheard14:582:310:472:400:590:2522:20853

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Test 10
Dunnow 2
0.94 miles
Test 11
Tony's Place 2
0.23 miles
Test 12
Stubbs End 2
0.17 miles
Test 13
Giggleswick 2
0.61 miles
Test 14
Auction 3
0.16 miles
Test 15
Auction 4
0.18 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th September 2020 at 6:10pm BST