Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
65David Mcmullan/ Marc Melhuish7:257:105:445:365:355:3737:0711
75Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin7:367:165:545:505:465:4738:0922
85Scott renshaw / Chris bullock7:377:265:525:555:475:4538:2233
335Jonathan Lightbody/ Matt Sample7:417:316:005:575:575:4938:5544
105Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown7:407:296:016:005:545:5338:5755
15Dave welch/ Steve McNulty9:437:095:415:375:355:3239:1766
395Steve Pawson/ Graham Wride7:597:296:445:535:445:4139:3077
125Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw 8:017:355:596:025:575:5839:3288
115David wood / Val Thompson7:517:367:145:485:475:3839:5499
213Paul Rees/ Emma Morrison8:007:396:076:036:065:500:3040:15110
Car 21 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Bale SS5
303Lee Ashberry / Adam Gardner8:097:416:126:116:006:0540:18211
493Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses7:597:466:446:055:595:5340:26312
375Pete Barnett/ Jim O'Kelleher8:087:436:206:146:036:0540:331013
353Rob Brook/ Cat Lund8:277:546:206:126:075:5940:59414
55Julian Hope/ Nick Thornton8:037:295:565:525:507:5841:081115
292David Duff/ Richard Hill8:187:556:246:186:076:0941:11116
241Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren8:197:516:246:206:156:1341:22117
364Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths8:328:116:296:226:166:1142:01118
381Paddy homan/ Tom homan8:268:126:316:226:166:1542:02219
453James garner/ Johnothan millington 8:098:006:446:276:326:1642:08520
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss8:207:586:446:266:236:1742:081221
412Alan Jackson/ Ian Faulkner 8:248:076:446:336:196:2142:28222
204Simon Belcher/ Andy Tyler8:087:466:216:156:167:5242:38223
501David Smalley/ William Brown8:328:096:446:266:186:3042:39324
472John Petrie/ Helena Mayall8:208:046:446:346:346:3242:48325
342Gawaine Clark/ Lois Clark8:508:126:386:356:296:2943:13426
513Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard8:498:256:446:586:446:3644:16627
553Edward Welham/ Peter Offord8:578:326:446:576:426:2844:20728
463Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman8:398:296:446:506:536:4644:21829
531Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch9:068:426:447:006:486:4345:03430
572Mr Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms9:038:426:447:107:006:5445:33531
522Des moody/ lee sellars9:058:446:447:087:066:5945:46632
441Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:138:506:447:037:066:5445:50533
541Ian Bass/ Lacey Brown9:278:586:447:147:087:0146:32634
591Stephen Walshaw/ Harry Walshaw 9:399:246:447:277:147:1247:40735
312Matt wood / Dan Petrie 16:007:466:076:065:555:5647:50736
225Nigel Wetton / Louise Wetton 8:077:466:056:0015:006:0249:001337
264Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram8:1016:006:266:236:166:1649:31338
284Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen8:407:5713:176:356:326:3049:31439
583Louise Allen/ Lee Allen10:189:376:447:477:377:250:1049:38940
Car 58 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at ATC 1
31David longfellow/ Mark Broadbent 16:008:076:446:356:236:3950:28841
563David Large/ David Ottoway16:008:476:447:026:536:5352:191042
612Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips 10:4710:166:448:568:368:3653:55843
233Dave Baines / Kev Hutchinson 8:328:036:3115:006:1415:0059:201144
173Nick Dobson/ Jonathan Turnbull7:567:456:2630:006:036:011:04:111245
324Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor 8:1516:0030:006:256:096:081:12:57546

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.50 miles
Stage 2
7.50 miles
Stage 3
5.80 miles
Stage 4
5.80 miles
Stage 5
5.80 miles
Stage 6
5.80 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2020 at 6:20pm BST