Dukeries Motor Club - LDV Donington Rally 2020

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SS 5 Finish

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
431Jonathan Hudson/ Adi Collins9:319:429:409:409:4048:13134
511Ron Walker/ Amy McCubbin9:319:449:479:519:3048:23236
711James Hardy/ Nick Wilkins 9:419:539:409:549:2948:37338
421Adam Ripper/ Ray Ripper9:4410:049:5910:059:4249:34442
681Ian Hambleton/ Sarah Hambleton9:4710:019:5410:069:4849:36544
521Jim Brindle/ James Squires10:0910:3810:3410:3510:1752:13652
791Kay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright10:2810:4610:4110:5110:3253:18757
751Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe10:4110:5910:4310:5010:2853:41858
531Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock11:2611:3611:5211:4111:0657:41967
541Martin Melling/ Lewis Griffiths11:1912:0711:5812:2711:5359:441068
551Barry Stenhouse/ Andrew Hutchinson17:0030:0011:5212:0311:111:22:061170
Class 2
252Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris8:559:109:099:149:0445:32118
372Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish8:569:189:149:219:1446:03221
462Mark Peterson / Jim Bowie9:189:309:239:329:2347:06326
452Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst9:149:389:269:419:2647:25430
802Simon Machin/ George Morrison9:049:399:339:429:4047:38531
742Jon Shepherd/ Mick Pears10:1810:3410:4010:5210:3352:57655
692Howard Alexander/ Robert Smith10:2710:2910:3110:5011:5654:13760
732Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher10:5611:2111:1011:0810:3955:14863
642Charlie Campbell/ Andy O'Brien17:0012:2011:4812:2312:001:05:31969
Class 3
63Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:238:398:388:378:3042:4716
173Mike English/ Andy Robinson8:459:018:589:148:5644:54217
203Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:039:169:089:219:1746:05322
233Tim Gray/ Steven Craggs9:169:189:219:339:1546:43424
833James Garner/ Jonathan Millington 9:219:349:249:289:3647:23527
243Paul Rees/ Harvey Emsley9:239:349:399:299:1847:23628
563Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren9:389:469:259:379:2147:47732
843Robin Adams/ Ray Keith8:4312:198:549:249:0148:21835
613Paul Fearn/ Will Brown9:419:5110:0110:019:5649:30941
583Jack Atherton/ Matthew Atherton9:4610:039:5710:029:4649:341043
593Charlie Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett9:4210:029:5510:199:4249:401145
603Blair Thomson/ Shannon Thomson9:3610:029:5910:339:5050:001248
573Joe Chapman/ Peter Chapman9:2812:239:439:469:4151:011350
383Steve Dolman/ Paul Sheard9:339:579:299:5012:5251:411451
703Stephen Shephard/ Jessica Shephard10:1810:3910:3210:3610:2152:261553
653Stephen Robinson / Michael Anderson 10:3411:0710:3511:0010:3953:551659
633Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones9:4710:1810:2410:1413:3954:221761
Class 4
24Ian Woodhouse/ Paul Rowland8:158:338:278:338:2342:1113
114Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:238:378:318:398:2942:3925
34Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings8:318:388:408:458:2542:5938
94Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:318:468:388:508:3543:2049
144Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett8:288:548:448:538:4443:43510
154Paul Murro/ Callum Cross8:378:548:569:068:4544:18615
184Dane Walker/ Dave Boyes8:519:158:459:008:5144:42716
54Andy Fraser/ Alan Jones8:599:169:109:179:0145:43819
284John Spiers/ Howard Pridmore9:109:109:069:269:2246:14923
824Seamus Morris/ Jarleth Kelly9:449:379:189:389:0647:231029
414Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram9:269:429:419:479:3248:081133
354Michael Windsor/ Paul Noonan10:239:329:349:359:1948:231237
674Adam Moss/ Gawaine Clark9:549:519:509:479:2348:451339
264Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor9:5310:019:5610:169:3849:441446
164Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:469:008:539:1517:0052:541554
304Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths9:219:4218:009:429:3056:151665
334Simon Belcher/ Catherine Booth9:5010:0118:009:349:2756:521766
Class 5
15Frank Bird / Jack Morton7:518:058:038:257:5840:2211
75John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:098:298:278:348:2942:0822
85Richard Wells / Calvin Houldsworth8:198:368:328:398:2542:3134
45Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh8:278:378:348:518:2542:5447
865John Marshall/ Scott Crawford8:298:538:438:528:4743:44511
395Ben Dimmack/ Jonathan Bennett8:308:558:458:598:4443:53612
105Tony Robinson/ Phil Clarke8:389:078:429:018:4544:13713
125Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham8:578:548:499:048:3244:16814
325Simon Beckett/ Paul Hall9:038:569:019:179:140:3046:01920
Car 32 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Wrong Route SS2
315Lee Allen/ Benjamin Allen9:119:289:259:299:1246:451025
345Andy Smith/ Stuart Proctor10:0310:109:5710:059:4449:591147
405Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss9:5610:2410:0910:199:5450:421249
195David Wood/ Peter Kettle9:0718:009:209:269:2755:201364
Class 6
726Stephen Johansen/ Toby Marshall10:2010:4410:3310:4710:240:3053:18156
Car 72 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Wrong Route SS2
786Mike Watson/ Adrian Lloyd10:5811:1510:5811:2010:4055:11262
Class 7
857Nigel Mummery/ Steve Cox10:169:559:369:499:1448:50140

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
8.32 miles
Stage 2
8.74 miles
Stage 3
8.74 miles
Stage 4
8.31 miles
Stage 5
8.31 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 15th March 2020 at 5:50pm GMT