Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2019

Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Iriz R51600Class 5Malton MC/ Northallerton MCProton Motorsport, Mellors Elliot Motorsport, Thornbridge Brewery
2Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC1600Class 5Durham ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4
3Thomas Preston/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta WRC1598Class 5BTRDAHippo Motor Group
4Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Solway Car Club/ East AyrshireR.Earsman Ltd
5Charles Payne/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta RS WRC1600Class 5BTRDA
6Ian Bainbridge/ Tom WoodburnSkoda Fabia R51598Class 5Whickham and District / BTRDA/ BTRDAGypsum Group
7Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Furness/ HexhamATM ENGINEERING
8Fred Milne/ Mark GlennersterFiesta R51598Class 5/ BTRDA
9Phillip Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza WRC1998Class 5Malton MC
10Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson Ford Fiesta S2000T1999Class 5BSSMCAndrewsbowen ltd
11Alan Carmichael / Claire Willaims Hyundai R51600Class 5Mid Antrim /
12Richard Ceen/ Osian OwenFord Fiesta R51998Class 5/ FDMCRally4Wales & MSL Motorsport
14Gary Tomlinson / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza 2000Class 5KLMC/ Furness District Motor ClubTeg sport
15James Ford/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51599Class 5/ HOVACCentury Autosport
16Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta1998Class 5Durham A.C./ Northallerton A.C.WD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4, Pirelli
17Seb Perez/ Alex LeeFord Fiesta R5160Class 5Matlock Motorclub/ Beverley and District MCAmigos Tequila flavoured beer
18Kevin Crawford/ Andrew StevensonMitsubishi Evo 91997Class 563 Car Club (Elgin) LtdKNC Groundworks Ltd
19Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1998Class 5Ilkley DMC/ KTGreen Subaru & Isuzu, Apollo 3D
20John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia2500Class 5GMSCFCE Group of Leven
21Ashley Hodge/ Chris StubleyFord Escort Mk21998Class 3Morecambenone
22Mark Holmes / Craig simkissFord Fiesta s20000Class 5GPMCMark Holmes auto engineering
23Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW E302990Class 4RAC
24Alun Pearson/ Aras DincerMitsubushi Evo 91998Class 5Stockton and District / TBA
25Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam TI1598Class 2EVMC/ SpadeadamBallantine,s garage easy architectural salvage
26Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson Ford Escort Mk 21998Class 3Malton/ RIPON MSCAR Pumpcrete/ YORKSHIRE FLAPJACK
27Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car1587Class 2Spadeadam MCCarspeed Autoparts. M Lindsay Builder. MSB Signs, Pirelli
28Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys StonemanFord Fiesta R21600Class 2Pure IT Refurbished
29Baz Jordan/ Arwel JenkinsSubaru Legacy1994Class 1BTRDA/ Maesteg & DistrictJORDAN ROAD SURFACING/JONDEL RACE ENGINES
30Paul Bonas/ Craig CameronSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Redditch & District Car Club Rallynuts Motorsport Ltd
31Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O SullivanMitsubishi Evo 61998Class 5DMCmcconnell motorsport
32Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve GriffithFord Escort G32000Class 3BDMC/ John Roberts Ffestiniog, Williams Plant Services, Ralloy
33Dave Brick/ TBAVauxhall Nova1398Class 1BTRDA/ TNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd
34Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort1598Class 2WCMC/ KLMCLonsdale Garage
35John Lowe/ Dave RobsonFord Escort RS18001975Class 3York / RAC/ Hawick & Border Car Club Hambleton Racing / Ash Slights Fabrications
36Graham Bruce / David Aitken Ford Escort 2000Class 3East Ayrshire CCLochlie Construction Group Wurzel Motorsport
37Nick Taylor/ Helen HarknessSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Spadeadam Motor ClubPHG Safety Services Ltd., Nick Taylor Engineering,
38Tom Delaney/ Brynmor PierceMitsubishi Evo 61998Class 560 and Worcs/ Broughton-Bretton Motor ClubSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes and clutches, Reis Motorsport insurance JMC Racing
39Will Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota GT 861998Class 3
40Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza1998Class 5ERO MCAPB Group Ltd
41Hugh Brunton/ Richard SimmondsMitsubishi Evo 91997Class 5/ Berwick and District Motor Cluc
42Matt Cotton/ Dan NierodaProton Satria S14001398Class 1Roger Albert Clark Rally MC/ Furness District MCMCR Motorsport Media, DarceTech Racing, AMR
43Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherryVauxhall Chevette2050Class 4BADMCMcCormick Metal Fabrications
44Pete Gorst/ Phil KingVauxhall Nova1367Class 1BTRDAWestmorland Flooring, J Chaplow & Sons, Gerald Davis Auto Repairs
45Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-PayneFord Fiesta R22000Class 2Scottish Sporting Car Club/ Saltire Rally ClubComplete Cleaning Services
46Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S1293Class 1De Lacey/ West CumbriaWhite Bridge Forge & Grasmere Stuctual Engineering
47Dan Jones/ Cyril JonesVauxhall Nova1600Class 2Broughton & BrettonJones brothers abattoir & wholesale
48John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1998Class 3Stonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubStation Garage - Kintore / Retro Restorations/ Morris Trailers
49Tony Walker/ Dave ReadVauxhall Chevette HSR1998Class 3WDMCnone
50Ben Jemison/ James DixonVauxhall Chevette HSR2300Class 4York Motor Club/ Dukeries Alloywheelrepairs.com
51Ian Barnes/ Emma MorrisonFord Escort Mk1 RS20002000Class 3HRCR/ Dukeries/ BTRDAAbbott Risk Consulting Ltd
52Jason Metcalfe/ David BatleyFord Fiesta ST1998Class 3Slaithwaite/ David Brownglebe street garage
53Joel David Simpson/ Shannon TurnbullHonda Civic1598Class 2WCMC/ Coltness Car Club
54David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-HunterVW Rally First Car Polo1398Class 1KLMCLars/Motorbody/Weitzer Parkett
55Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd Citreon C21598Class 2Humberside/ RAC
56Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn MilneFord Escort Mk21993Class 363 Car Club
57Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris WarehamCitroen C21598Class 2Dunfermline Car Club
58A R Hanson/ Russell HoldsworthVauxhall Chevette2300Class 4Eden Valley Motor Club/ Trackrod
59Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge Ford Escort MK12000Class 3Matlock Motorclub/ TBAAmigos Tequila flavoured beer
60Joel Eakin/ Sean DohertyHonda Civic1998Class 3Maiden City Motor Club
61Billy Walden/ Andrew WalshawNissan Micra1Class 1KLMC/ Delacy motor clubwww.billyarthurwalden.com
62Dave Head/ Lewis GriffithsPeugeot 1061299Class 1KLMC/ CDMC, DVMCWright Design Partnership Architects Head Developments
63Tom Harrison/ Marcus PomfretFord Escort1600Class 2Furness/ Morecambe Car Clubtartanred.com
64Matthew Robinson/ Graham WilcockFord Escort1975Class 3Maltonmad bob media

There are 63 entries, and 63 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results were last updated on Monday 2nd December 2019 at 9:52pm GMT