Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to MTC 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:266:108:1528:0911
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:336:188:2028:2922
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:356:188:2728:5533
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:436:338:5629:5614
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:557:039:0230:5845
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:006:509:1231:1616
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:036:539:1031:2157
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:046:509:2131:3468
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:388:158:4631:4879
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:086:489:0631:59810
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:076:579:2932:05911
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:107:039:2932:09212
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:136:549:2132:171013
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:116:599:3032:191114
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:196:589:3032:401215
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:237:079:3132:46316
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:257:059:3732:501317
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:207:059:3932:52118
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:207:129:3232:541419
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:596:539:2032:55420
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:327:159:5133:19221
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:237:239:5833:30522
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:137:0810:0333:32623
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:267:259:5133:33124
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:277:209:5833:36725
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:327:169:5433:391526
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:317:209:5433:45827
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:287:2610:0333:541628
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:347:199:5634:071729
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:507:309:5334:12930
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:357:3110:0034:141831
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:337:2310:1134:15332
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:377:3010:1634:20433
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:487:4010:1434:581034
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:437:3010:1435:001935
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:457:4110:3035:23136
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:487:4310:2935:31137
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:477:5210:2735:33238
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:517:3910:2835:34239
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:557:4510:4135:421140
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:517:5810:2835:45341
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:457:5210:5135:52342
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:567:5810:3136:04243
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:008:0110:2736:13444
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:158:539:262:0036:26445
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:557:4811:1236:38546
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:078:0010:5537:03647
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:098:1111:0037:14748
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:047:5811:0637:28549
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:088:1111:0437:381250
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:388:4211:3438:592051
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:087:358:3511:4240:001352
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5813:1910:4541:38253
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:308:3611:542:0041:38654
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:269:2112:1543:00755
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:557:5410:2943:071456
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0030:0013:061:42:06357

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles
Stage 4
Darncombe
8.40 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT