Malton Motor Club - MEM Malton Forest Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 3A

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress8:185:266:1019:5411
15Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh8:185:336:1820:0922
35Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson8:355:356:1820:2833
102H2Matthew Robinson/ Callum Atkinson8:445:436:3321:0014
103H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Robson8:505:536:4121:2425
75Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis8:585:557:0321:5646
1041Mat Smith / Giles Dykes9:146:006:5022:0417
85Steve Petch/ John Richardson9:156:036:5322:1158
115David welch/ Steve McNulty9:196:046:5022:1369
95Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe9:326:076:5722:36710
107H2Chris Skill/ Simon Jones9:276:107:0322:40311
65John McIlwraith/ Jonathan Fowler9:396:116:5922:49812
155Trevor Gamble/ Ronny Roughead9:576:086:4822:53913
165Chris Wise/ Tracey Wise9:496:136:5422:561014
55Ian Bainbridge/ Jamie Edwards9:095:388:1523:021115
245Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds9:536:196:5823:101216
175Scott Renshaw / Nick Taylor9:436:257:0523:131317
1053Stuart Boyes/ Nigel Hutchinson9:486:207:0523:13118
118H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope9:456:237:0723:15419
105Rob Snowden/ Mark Fisher9:506:207:1223:221420
1173Gary Cooper/ Jon Riley9:416:327:1523:28221
108H2John Lowe/ Ashley Slights10:086:137:0823:29522
115H2Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap9:466:237:2323:32623
101H2David Brown/ Steve Bielby10:435:596:5323:35724
125H2Terry Cree/ Cliff Richard Shores9:516:277:2023:38825
1102Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:516:267:2523:42126
125Martin Pavier/ Peter Kettle9:576:327:1623:451527
235Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness9:576:287:2623:511628
135H2Dave Lucking/ Paul Garside10:006:317:2023:51929
1093David Hutchinson/ Jeff Garnett9:576:377:3024:04330
1163John Stevens/ Stephen Moyses10:086:337:2324:04431
215Terry Wilson/ Mark Swallow10:186:347:1924:111732
195Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay10:086:357:3124:141833
131H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings9:596:507:3024:191034
126H2David Kirby/ Arwel Jenkins10:166:487:4024:441135
185Craig Renshaw/ Steven renshaw10:336:437:3024:461936
1284Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett10:276:457:4124:53137
143H2Phil Thompson/ Russ Waller10:216:557:4525:011238
123H1Robert Rook/ Miles Cartwright10:246:457:5225:01139
129H1Dave Watkins/ Brian Hodgson10:316:487:4325:02240
1304Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram 10:276:477:5225:06241
142H1David Goose / Will Atkins 10:366:517:3925:06342
1454Marcus Tomlinson/ Alan Ward10:286:517:5825:17343
1374Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth10:436:557:4825:26444
1221Alex Kirk Willey/ Sasha Heriot10:396:567:5825:33245
124H1Jim Stephenson/ Sam Spencer10:457:008:0125:46446
1514Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock11:017:078:0026:08547
1414Charles Richard Wilson / Maurice Pook10:547:098:1126:14648
1463Carl Stuttard/ Matthew Sample11:207:047:5826:22549
149H2Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade11:157:088:1126:341350
1124Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts9:526:158:532:0027:00751
Car 112 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
205Jason Sharpe/ Benjamin Hume11:057:388:4227:252052
153H2Paul Mankin/ Peter Pennah12:087:358:3528:181453
1543Edward Welham/ Stuart Rod11:387:308:362:0029:44654
Car 154 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 3A
1443Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell12:588:269:2130:45755
1402David Duff/ Richard Hill10:366:5813:1930:53256
147H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon 17:496:557:5432:381557
1521Kaemen Walsh/ Jack Clements33:0026:0030:001:29:00358

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Langdale
8.66 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.40 miles
Stage 3
Cropton
7.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd November 2019 at 5:05pm GMT