Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 8

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Arron Newby/ John Cope4:494:407:116:574:284:237:1139:3911
15David Welch/ Steve McNulty4:534:577:267:174:364:267:2340:5822
85Scott Renshaw / Chris Bullock5:105:027:447:334:484:447:4342:4433
205Julian Hope / Mark James 5:094:597:467:344:514:457:4342:4744
45Dave Hornbrook/ Bob Brown5:064:547:467:354:504:487:4942:4855
115Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw5:215:088:007:394:544:477:5643:4566
423Edward Lewis/ Anthony Windle5:215:178:027:484:574:548:0144:2017
195Lee Allen/ Ben Allen 5:095:168:047:485:035:008:0344:2378
403Tom stockdale/ Dean Stockdales5:345:158:087:535:074:587:5844:5329
223Nick Dobson / Jonathan Turnbull5:335:178:098:004:595:018:0845:07310
233Dean Baker/ Adrian Baker5:285:198:128:045:085:018:1045:22411
275Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss5:225:228:098:045:105:068:1645:29812
572Paul Steventon/ Martin Caldwell5:325:198:138:045:105:058:0945:32113
242David Duff/ Richard Hill5:595:188:187:535:055:048:0845:45214
675Paul Gould/ Will Stroud5:315:288:198:095:095:008:2245:58915
632Dan Petrie/ Michele Petrie 5:375:228:108:055:135:078:2545:59316
443Mark Mazzitelli/ Pete Butler5:265:218:027:555:085:009:1646:08517
305Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom Homan5:375:178:138:015:145:008:220:3046:141018
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:30 for hitting bales
361Chris Row/ Jayne Auden-Row5:355:308:208:095:135:078:2346:17119
293Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall5:266:168:258:345:125:218:2847:42620
604Robert Page/ Andy Johnson6:055:518:398:245:415:288:4248:50121
333Des moody/ Ian haynes 5:585:478:488:345:355:308:5349:05722
564Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars5:405:428:558:495:335:319:0449:14223
104Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock5:1910:138:037:475:004:587:5749:17324
433Dave Leadbetter/ Cath Woodman6:005:408:568:395:375:279:2149:40825
381Paddy Homan/ Lee Burton5:497:188:458:325:325:238:4950:08226
611Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw6:125:559:008:515:465:349:1250:30327
463Paul Bird/ David Cox5:485:558:4610:195:355:308:4550:38928
514Steve Loomes/ Rob Snape6:105:579:048:525:575:539:2451:17429
523Tom Hobson/ Ellisha Blackwell6:175:599:279:045:445:579:0951:371030
172Andy Graham/ Rob Mckenry5:305:199:5612:535:115:038:1352:05431
543Simon Taylor/ Caroline Taylor6:096:359:239:016:025:549:2352:271132
283Antony Allery/ Simon Dockray5:175:0616:007:445:055:128:0852:321233
413Dhiren Solanki/ Dave Barratt6:165:599:339:176:005:579:3452:361334
144Stuart Tomlinson/ Nick Taylor5:295:178:127:545:0014:007:5853:50535
123James Gratton-Smith/ Tom Jordan7:445:1616:007:454:515:047:4954:291436
651Steve Walshaw/ James Rudd6:386:199:469:296:136:0210:0454:31437
164Roger Titley/ Rachel Faulkner5:326:148:0516:005:115:358:1154:48638
591Stewart Holmes/ Steven Holmes6:436:3110:009:476:136:1210:1655:42539
493Lorraine Gathercole/ Martyn Donn7:016:2610:039:376:476:2610:0056:201540
582Daniel Knifton/ Nathan Marriott5:5113:069:038:375:365:319:0156:45541
661Paul Topping/ Alex Mill7:0014:0010:4110:066:396:2710:331:05:26642
501Adi Collins/ Jon Hudson5:455:3016:0030:005:375:228:471:17:01743
641Mike Collins/ Chris Sheridan6:2612:5210:179:5014:0014:0011:481:19:13844

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
4.90 miles
Stage 2
4.90 miles
Stage 3
6.90 miles
Stage 4
6.90 miles
Stage 5
4.30 miles
Stage 6
4.30 miles
Stage 7
7.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th August 2019 at 5:37pm BST