Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Arron Newby/ John CopeSubaru Impreza1:00:1711
45Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza1:02:0622+1:49+1:49
55Daniel Mennell/ Tommy RogersSubaru Impreza1:02:2733+2:10+0:21
35Alex Taylor/ Amber DuffieldSubaru Forester STi1:02:2944+2:12+0:02
75Howard Chopping/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza 5551:02:3155+2:14+0:02
124Stephen Booth/ Catherine BoothFord Escort Mk1 RS 20001:03:1616+2:59+0:45
85Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1:04:0367+3:46+0:47
103Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:04:4318+4:26+0:40
155Scott Renshaw / Chris BullockSubaru Impreza 1:05:3779+5:20+0:54
563Craig Stevens/ Stephen MoysesFord Escort Mk 21:06:17210+6:00+0:40
245Craig Renshaw/ Steven RenshawSubaru Impreza1:06:25811+6:08+0:08
273Rob Brook/ Cat LundPeugeot 205 GTi-61:06:38312+6:21+0:13
293George Hewick/ Ashley YoungFord Escort1:06:39413+6:22+0:01
173Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort Mk21:06:48514+6:31+0:09
253Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort1:07:08615+6:51+0:20
165Shaun Wilson/ Errol BairstowSubaru Impreza 1:07:14916+6:57+0:06
145Chris Walker/ David LonghawnSubaru Impreza1:07:261017+7:09+0:12
203Andy Graham/ Robert McHenryFord Escort Mk2 RS1:07:46718+7:29+0:20
545Jonathan Lightbody/ Tom HomanSubaru Impreza1:08:081119+7:51+0:22
345David (2 sugs) Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 1:08:581220+8:41+0:50
363John Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1:08:59821+8:42+0:01
304Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort1:09:24222+9:07+0:25
383Christopher Langthorne/ Rebecca Marshall Ford Escort Mk21:09:38923+9:21+0:14
575Jonny Walker/ Lee OxleySubaru Impreza1:09:431324+9:26+0:05
183Adrian Day/ Wayne WardPug 2051:09:561025+9:39+0:13
505Jamie Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi Evo 81:09:581426+9:41+0:02
193Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenProton Satria1:11:001127+10:43+1:02
454David Cluckie/ Jessica QuirkBMW E30 1:11:11328+10:54+0:11
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo1:11:261529+11:09+0:15
622Paul Wilson / Josh CarrPeugeot 2051:11:35130+11:18+0:09
444Ross Tunney/ Nicole MoonBMW Compact1:12:12431+11:55+0:37
601Dan Curwen/ Michael AndersonVauxhall Nova1:12:30132+12:13+0:18
483Luke Cozier/ Ryan ChampionBMW E36 Compact1:12:471233+12:30+0:17
644Charles Wilson / David BatleyFord Escort1:13:06534+12:49+0:19
463John Tear/ Martin BurnsFord Puma1:13:181335+13:01+0:12
473Paul Bird/ Jemma ChampionBMW 3181:13:191436+13:02+0:01
533Craig Whitehead/ Simon BrookPeugeot 205 GTi1:13:401537+13:23+0:21
334Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7V81:13:42638+13:25+0:02
672Bill Bates/ Kari BatesPeugeot 106 gti1:15:29239+15:12+1:47
284John Dixon/ Gavin HeseltineFord Escort Mk II1:15:36740+15:19+0:07
261Steve Oade/ Joe OadeNissan Micra1:16:23241+16:06+0:47
493Tom Stockdale / Dean StockdaleBMW Compact 318ti1:16:521642+16:35+0:29
683William Ferraby/ Michel BoakFord Fiesta1:19:351743+19:18+2:43
661Madge Braid / Malcolm Braid Peugeot 2051:20:27344+20:10+0:52
653Mark Ward/ Roger WardBMW E301:23:131845+22:56+2:46
514Antony Cowpe/ David SimmonsFord Sierra Gls1:24:01846+23:44+0:48
611Mark Simpson/ Julian FloydNissan Micra1:42:13447+41:56+18:12

These results became Final on Sunday 7th April 2019 at 5:45pm BST