Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Starting Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNulty6:326:216:186:218:39   Accident
2D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:356:256:25     Water pump
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:366:306:226:358:358:446:266:4056:2812
4D1Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman6:48       Retired
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey6:416:446:487:089:009:14  Retired
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:136:206:166:208:238:256:106:1555:2211
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:506:387:036:579:278:496:257:1359:2224
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:506:376:396:428:418:536:346:5457:5023
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:076:556:546:599:039:076:407:0059:4536
10D1Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones        Non Starter
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cuniff6:406:3413:006:44    Accident
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry Martin6:566:466:487:13    4:00Retired
Car 12 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 late at ATC 4
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:036:557:227:169:039:126:507:461:01:27611
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:257:007:207:009:119:146:507:021:01:0229
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:046:537:047:349:159:096:426:581:00:3948
17D2Wes Simpson / Joe Ford        Non Starter
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:016:537:067:219:249:036:387:011:00:2737
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn 7:067:017:117:059:029:066:42 Retired
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:026:526:477:078:549:026:397:0259:2515
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:0212:0030:007:299:128:566:376:551:28:111140
22D2Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-Peters        Fuel Pump
23AGethin Jones/ Megan Lowe        Non Starter
24D1Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark7:14       Retired
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:257:107:348:159:489:397:017:391:04:31921
26D2Roger Thomas/ Dale Bowen        Non Starter
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:257:147:267:369:299:267:037:341:03:13415
28D2Sean Cassidy/ Sean Devlin8:007:04      Retired
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin Jones7:397:377:4513:00    Retired
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:447:507:587:5110:009:507:147:271:05:541023
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:307:187:287:309:179:207:017:241:02:48113
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:297:097:387:139:289:3613:0030:001:31:331241
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:247:098:007:159:379:327:018:231:04:21419
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe Thomas7:2810:107:147:419:429:47  4:00Retired
Car 34 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 late at ATC 4
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:527:428:188:0410:009:577:177:271:06:37726
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:227:047:218:049:249:326:577:081:02:52314
37BSion Jones/ Gethin Wiliams7:22       Retired
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:246:577:427:1910:009:216:547:191:001:06:56827
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:437:238:247:399:529:597:207:421:06:021124
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:086:547:15     Accident
42CAled Davies/ Gethin Sollis        Retired
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:177:147:437:399:239:24  Retired
44D2Brian Mcloskey / Donard McCann        Non Starter
45CBlair Thomson/ Shannon Willson 7:53       Leak on radiator
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:457:247:588:1110:009:537:177:411:06:09225
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers7:166:587:317:349:15   Broken Halfshaft
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:217:578:198:1010:0010:347:418:081:09:10135
49CPhilip Ball/ Adam Cooper7:367:24      Engine fire
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:096:177:517:3010:008:586:557:062:001:03:46817
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler 7:137:047:307:139:189:28  Retired
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:256:587:377:099:269:236:587:081:02:04712
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:417:307:597:469:5813:007:127:291:08:35333
54D1Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull        Non Starter
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:126:577:217:149:149:106:447:151:01:07510
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:467:187:417:269:589:517:097:351:05:44622
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:137:478:358:2410:0010:238:037:541:09:191036
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:287:057:367:409:559:246:577:151:03:20516
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus Kennedy8:007:448:157:599:29   Mechanical
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:407:257:387:219:5310:037:067:181:04:24520
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:047:007:267:299:299:517:327:191:04:10618
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:477:328:218:3510:009:467:247:341:06:59328
63D1Robert Power/ Luke Simpson12:007:46      Power Steering
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:388:028:258:0710:0010:077:317:331:08:23932
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:197:598:238:0910:0010:237:537:541:09:00434
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:387:1113:0030:0010:0030:007:017:121:52:021342
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:077:508:158:1610:0010:127:427:511:08:13231
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:038:138:148:0810:0010:157:347:391:08:06130
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:538:038:138:0410:0010:257:347:431:07:55129
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:498:158:538:2910:0010:287:547:561:10:44437
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:388:118:508:3810:0010:228:148:421:11:35238
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:178:108:168:1410:0010:3213:007:561:14:25539

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.00 miles
Stage 8
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT