Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC55:2211
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 56:2812+1:06+1:06
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II57:5023+2:28+1:22
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC59:2224+4:00+1:32
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk259:2515+4:03+0:03
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250059:4536+4:23+0:20
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 41:00:2737+5:05+0:42
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman1:00:3948+5:17+0:12
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS1:01:0229+5:40+0:23
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1:01:07510+5:45+0:05
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam1:01:27611+6:05+0:20
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII1:02:04712+6:42+0:37
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX51:02:48113+7:26+0:44
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R1:02:52314+7:30+0:04
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI1:03:13415+7:51+0:21
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza1:03:20516+7:58+0:07
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR1:03:46817+8:24+0:26
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 1:04:10618+8:48+0:24
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:04:21419+8:59+0:11
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861:04:24520+9:02+0:03
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact1:04:31921+9:09+0:07
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX51:05:44622+10:22+1:13
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman1:05:541023+10:32+0:10
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+1:06:021124+10:40+0:08
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001:06:09225+10:47+0:07
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS18001:06:37726+11:15+0:28
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort1:06:56827+11:34+0:19
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK41:06:59328+11:37+0:03
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk21:07:55129+12:33+0:56
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1:08:06130+12:44+0:11
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1:08:13231+12:51+0:07
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1:08:23932+13:01+0:10
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:08:35333+13:13+0:12
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:09:00434+13:38+0:25
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.91:09:10135+13:48+0:10
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1:09:191036+13:57+0:09
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1:10:44437+15:22+1:25
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX51:11:35238+16:13+0:51
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS1:14:25539+19:03+2:50
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:28:111140+32:49+13:46
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma1:31:331241+36:11+3:22
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:52:021342+56:40+20:29

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT