Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Guy Smith/ Steve McNultyFord Fiesta R52000D2Beverley/ York/ ChelmsfordSwift Caravans
2Peter Smith/ John MillingtonFord Fiesta WRC1600D2Beverley/ Ripon MSC.Greenlight/Swift Caravans
3Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 2500D1Bolton Le Moors Car ClubSmith & Jones Engineering, Michelin, Ultimate Speed Racing, Edwards Motorsport
4Mark Kelly/ Neil ColmanFord Escort MkII2500D1BLMCC/ Whitby Tilemaster Adhesives Ltd
5Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T901998CBLMCCjk motors sw seaview recovery
6Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC1998D2Pendle District MCFrank Bird Poultry, Be Wiser, MAC tools, Fuchs Titan Oils,
7Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC1998D2Bolton le MoorsSmith and Jones Engineering
8Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II2500D1C & A/ Motorsports tools motamec
9Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS25002500D1Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Volvo & Isuzu
10Martin Hodgson/ Tony JonesFord Escort MkII2500D1S&H/DukeriesSmith & Jones Engineering, Sheffield Rolling Road
11Rob Hughes/ Sion CuniffFord Fiesta1600D2C&AC S G MOTORSPORT
12Geoff Roberts/ Terry MartinDarrian T902300D1Clitheroe & DMCAVO Suspension./ WWW.tmsautoparts.co.uk
14Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam2500D1Bolton le MoorsLotusbits
15Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS1998CWigan DMC/ BLMCCCetus Solutions / Instrato.co.uk / Kwiktrak
16Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman2900D1Bolton Le MoorsPlugs and Sparks Ltd
17Wes Simpson / Joe FordProton Millington 2500D2Wallasey
18Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 41993D2CDMCMotordrive Seats
19Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS2400D1WBCC / Wallasey McSBD Motorsport Ltd
20Eric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk21998CCAMC
21Lee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61998CC And A/ worldcare skip hire
22Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-PetersAudi Quattro2000D2Bournmouth And District CC
23Gethin Jones/ Megan LoweVauxhall Nova1399AHarlech and DistrictRoss Hughes Flooring
24Mike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact M32990D1Bolton Le Moors/ Lincoln MC & CCGB Tachopak Stationery Suppliers to the Transport Industry
25Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact3000D1116 Car Club/ Clwyd ValeGMC Concrete
26Roger Thomas/ Dale BowenFord Fiesta R51593D2TVMC/ HovacHTI Ltd/TH Racing
27Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI1994D2Clitheroe and District/ BTRDAwww.slushsyrup.co.uk Flavour Master Ltd
28Sean Cassidy/ Sean DevlinFord Fiesta R51600D2Pendle District MCMOSS TILES
29Jade Paveley/ Catrin JonesSubaru Impreza2000D2C & A/ South of ScotlandNorth Wales Honda
30Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman2654D1Wigan & District/ CVMCMEF Motorsport, YB Racing
31Ian Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX51600BBLMCC/ Pendle & District / RiponPaul Sheard Racing. Poly bush safety devices
32Ryan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma1999CBLMCCRACE Performance, Alcon Brakes, Allen Signs, Tyre & Tech, Corbeau, Braid, MacKinnon Construction
33Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1972CBWRDC, BLMCC, Oxford MC/ Coalville,BLMCC Lotusbits.com
34Andrew Morris/ Chloe ThomasBMW Compact2998D1Welsh Border CC/Clitheroe/ C+A, BLMCC, BWRDCSTS Logistics
35David John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS18001998CWallasey/ Tbc
36Jason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R2000CBroughton & Bretton/ Pendle & District MCWILSON AUTO REPAIRS
37Sion Jones/ Gethin WiliamsCitreon Saxo1599BS Joinery bespoke joinery
38Chris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort1998CCAMC/ 60 & WorcestershireSignatures Restaurant, NS Motorsport, Barnett and Nicholl Bodyshop
39Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+2300D1Herefordshire MCT C Morgan Construction
40Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf EvansFord Escort2500D1Caernarfon and Anglesey MC
42Aled Davies/ Gethin SollisVauxhall Astra1996CTVMC
43Dion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa1398AC & A /Harlech & DistrictGecko. More Than Beds. London Garage. Arfon Garage
44Brian Mcloskey / Donard McCannFord Fiesta 1600D2Pendle & District M.C.
45Blair Thomson/ Shannon Willson Renault Clio 1971998CBLMCCLSU Hire, Army Motorsport, Royal Engineers Motorsport, Spark Developments, lifeline
46Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R2001596BBLMCC/ Pendle District Motor ClubReal Systems Controls / Cirrus Research
47Matt Pierce/ Jez RogersFord Escort MK22000CWBCC/ LCMC
48Myles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.91900RGPMC Newton Motorsport
49Philip Ball/ Adam CooperFord Mk1 Escort1956CStockport 061 MC/ Caernarvonshire and AngleseyMartin Stembridge Photography
50Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR2500D1Garstang & Preston M.C.N/A
51Ryan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 1600BWarrington / Darlington
52David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII2000D1Bolton-Le-Moors/ CAMCDave Allmark Surfacing Ltd
53Dale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1396AGarstang & Preston / Sccon/ Garstang & Preston / ScconSpot On Services, Peak Performance Reviews
54Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy BullBMW Mini1591D1Potteries & Newcastle M.C
55Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S1600D1Garstang & PrestonSVP Motorsport, Alcon Specialist Brakes and clutches, Reis Motorsport insurance
56Steve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX51999CEcurie Royal Oak / BLMCC/ Paul Sheard Racing
57John Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R1998CLiverpool / Clitheroe & districtJJCAL Construction Consultants
58Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza1998D2Warrington DMCWilliams Light Haulage Wrexham
59Craig Kennedy/ Marcus KennedySubaru Impreza1998D2Warrington DMCFootsure
60Nigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT861998CDukeries
61Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 1998D2Warrington & DistrictWilliams Light Haulage Ltd Wrexham & Fflat Four Performance, Wrexham
62Leigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK41598BBroughton and BrettonJ&L Auto Techniks Ltd, Sp Automotive, Lewis built
63Robert Power/ Luke SimpsonFord Escort MkII2500D1Wallasey Motor Club
64Ryan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi1998CBroughton & BrettonSP AUTOMOTIVE
65Robert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1396AWigan And Dmchoffmann megaplan,instalift garage equipment,archer carering systems
66Gareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK22000CC&AR G Hire Limited
67Craig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris1298AQuinton Motor ClubRomart Automotive
68Adam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra1348AGarstang & Preston/ MCAC
69Paul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk21800EBLMCC / Liverpool MCGilling Dod Architects/Paul Sheard racing
70Daniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi1580BEastwood DMCKniftons mobile toilets
71William Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX51800EWdmc, Ero, Bama/ Powells heating and plumbing, british army motorsport
72Michael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS1400ABroughton & Bretton M.C.Phil Jones motorsport

There are 70 entries, and 64 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT