Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to ATC 7

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:136:206:166:208:238:2542:5711
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:366:306:226:358:358:4443:2212
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:506:376:396:428:418:5344:2223
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey6:416:446:487:089:009:1445:3514
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:506:387:036:579:278:4945:4425
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:026:526:477:078:549:0245:4426
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:076:556:546:599:039:0746:0537
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn 7:067:017:117:059:029:0646:3148
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:016:537:067:219:249:0346:4839
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:036:557:227:169:039:1246:51510
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:046:537:047:349:159:0946:59611
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:126:577:217:149:149:1047:08712
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:257:007:207:009:119:1447:10313
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:256:587:377:099:269:2347:58814
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:307:187:287:309:179:2048:23115
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:297:097:387:139:289:3648:33416
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:257:147:267:369:299:2648:36417
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:227:047:218:049:249:3248:47518
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:247:098:007:159:379:3248:57619
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:287:057:367:409:559:2449:08520
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:047:007:267:299:299:5149:19621
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:096:177:517:3010:008:582:0049:45922
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:257:107:348:159:489:3949:511023
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:407:257:387:219:5310:0350:00724
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:437:238:247:399:529:5951:001125
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:467:187:417:269:589:5151:00826
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:457:247:588:1110:009:5351:11227
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:447:507:587:5110:009:5051:131228
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:527:428:188:0410:009:5751:53929
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:477:328:218:3510:009:4652:01330
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:538:038:138:0410:0010:2552:38131
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:077:508:158:1610:0010:1252:40132
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:246:577:427:1910:009:211:0052:431033
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:038:138:148:0810:0010:1552:53234
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:197:598:238:0910:0010:2353:13335
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:388:028:258:0710:0010:0753:191136
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:217:578:198:1010:0010:3453:21137
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:137:478:358:2410:0010:2353:221238
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:178:108:168:1410:0010:3253:29439
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:417:307:597:469:5813:0053:54540
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:388:118:508:3810:0010:2254:39241
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:498:158:538:2910:0010:2854:54442
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:0212:0030:007:299:128:561:14:391343
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:387:1113:0030:0010:0030:001:37:491444
These Competitors have only reached SS 6 Finish
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler 7:137:047:307:139:189:2847:46545
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:177:147:437:399:239:2448:40646

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT