Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Overall Results in Position Order to ATC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack MortonFord Focus 07 WRC42:5711
3D1Chris West/ Keith HounslowPeugeot 306 Maxi Kit Car 43:2212+0:25+0:25
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen Ford Escort Mk.II44:2223+1:25+1:00
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn DaveyDarrian T9045:3514+2:38+1:13
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC45:4425+2:47+0:09
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort Mk245:4426+2:47
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin TilburnFord Escort RS250046:0537+3:08+0:21
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn Ford SBD Escort RS46:3148+3:34+0:26
18D2Darren Meadows/ James SquiresMitsubishi EVO 446:4839+3:51+0:17
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Lotus Sunbeam46:51510+3:54+0:03
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon CoatesPorsche Cayman46:59611+4:02+0:08
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor PierceBMW MINI Cooper S47:08712+4:11+0:09
15CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort MK2 RS47:10313+4:13+0:02
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian WilliamsFord Escort MkII47:58814+5:01+0:48
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka LindsayMazda MX548:23115+5:26+0:25
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher AllenFord Puma48:33416+5:36+0:10
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi MeadowsSubaru Impreza WRX STI48:36417+5:39+0:03
36CJason Wilson/ Pete PhennahHonda Civic Type R48:47518+5:50+0:11
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus48:57619+6:00+0:10
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon KennedySubaru Impreza49:08520+6:11+0:11
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael AthertonSubaru Impreza 49:19621+6:22+0:11
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan CampbellDarrian GTR49:45922+6:48+0:26
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren GrovesBMW Compact49:511023+6:54+0:06
60CNigel Greensall/ James ProudfootToyota GT8650:00724+7:03+0:09
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack BowenDarrian T90 GTR+51:001125+8:03+1:00
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby MarshalMazda MX551:00826+8:03
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie MactavishFord Fiesta R20051:11227+8:14+0:11
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren HewittPorsche Cayman51:131228+8:16+0:02
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos ParkesFord Escort Mk2 RS180051:53929+8:56+0:40
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury Honda Civic EK452:01330+9:04+0:08
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian LloydMazda MX5 Mk252:38131+9:41+0:37
67ACraig Aston/ Nick BakerToyota Yaris52:40132+9:43+0:02
38CChris Berry/ Heather MerrisonFord Escort52:431033+9:46+0:03
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray RipperNissan Micra52:53234+9:56+0:10
65ARobert Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta53:13335+10:16+0:20
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas PinningtonPeugeot 306 Maxi53:191136+10:22+0:06
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee CraggPeugeot 205 1.953:21137+10:24+0:02
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin YoungHonda Civic ep3 Type R53:221238+10:25+0:01
72AMichael Jones/ Phil JonesPeugeot 205 XS53:29439+10:32+0:07
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR53:54540+10:57+0:25
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie CooperMazda MX554:39241+11:42+0:45
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran BartlettPeugeot 205 GTi54:54442+11:57+0:15
21CLee Jones/ Lewis GriffithsMitsubishi Evo 61:14:391343+31:42+19:45
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan AndersonEscort MK21:37:491444+54:52+23:10
These Competitors have only reached SS 6 Finish
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler Ford Escort MK2 47:46545+4:49
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai AlcockVauxhall Corsa48:40646+5:43+0:54

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.