Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1D2Guy Smith/ Steve McNulty6:326:216:1819:1111
2D2Peter Smith/ John Millington6:356:256:2519:2522
3D1Chris West/ Keith Hounslow6:366:306:2219:2813
6D2Frank Bird/ Jack Morton7:136:206:1619:4934
8D1Wil Owen/ Llion Owen 6:506:376:3920:0625
5CJoshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey6:416:446:4820:1316
12D1Geoff Roberts/ Terry Martin6:566:466:4820:3037
7D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett6:506:387:0320:3148
20CEric Roberts/ Merfyn Williams7:026:526:4720:4129
9D1Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Benjamin Tilburn7:076:556:5420:56410
18D2Darren Meadows/ James Squires7:016:537:0621:00511
16D1Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates7:046:537:0421:01512
40D1Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans7:086:547:1521:17613
19D1Mark Smith / Tim Nunn 7:067:017:1121:18714
14D1Mike Taylor/ Martin Haggett7:036:557:2221:20815
55D1Tomas Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce7:126:577:2121:30916
47CMatt Pierce/ Jez Rogers7:166:587:3121:45317
15CMike English/ Andy Robinson7:257:007:2021:45418
51BRyan Simpson / Marc Fowler 7:137:047:3021:47119
36CJason Wilson/ Pete Phennah7:227:047:2121:47520
52D1David Allmark/ Robert Caian Williams7:256:587:3722:001021
27D2Andrew Hulme/ Tommi Meadows7:257:147:2622:05622
25D1Cliff Evans/ Lauren Groves7:257:107:3422:091123
58D2Greg Williams/ Jonathon Kennedy7:287:057:3622:09724
43ADion Rowlands/ Kai Alcock7:177:147:4322:14125
32CRyan Connolly/ Christopher Allen7:297:097:3822:16626
31BIan Woodhouse/ Bruce Chonka Lindsay7:307:187:2822:16227
61D2Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton8:047:007:2622:30828
33CCathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens7:247:098:0022:33729
60CNigel Greensall/ James Proudfoot7:407:257:3822:43830
29D2Jade Paveley/ Catrin Jones7:397:377:4523:01931
46BAshleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish7:457:247:5823:07332
53ADale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson7:417:307:5923:10233
50D1Seamus Morris/ Aidan Campbell7:096:177:512:0023:171234
Car 50 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at ATC3
39D1Trevor Morgan/ Jack Bowen7:437:238:2423:301335
30D1Martin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt7:447:507:5823:321436
62BLeigh Pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 7:477:328:2123:40437
56CSteve Dolman/ Toby Marshal8:467:187:4123:45938
35CDavid John Orritt/ Tomos Parkes7:527:428:1823:521039
59D2Craig Kennedy/ Marcus Kennedy8:007:448:1523:591040
69EPaul Gorge/ Adrian Lloyd7:538:038:1324:09141
67ACraig Aston/ Nick Baker8:077:508:1524:12342
68AAdam Ripper/ Ray Ripper8:038:138:1424:30443
57CJohn Carroll/ Martin Young8:137:478:3524:351144
48RMyles Gleave/ Jonathan Lee Cragg8:217:578:1924:37145
65ARobert Jones/ Tony Archer8:197:598:2324:41546
72AMichael Jones/ Phil Jones8:178:108:1624:43647
34D1Andrew Morris/ Chloe Thomas7:2810:107:1424:521548
64CRyan Ennion/ Thomas Pinnington8:388:028:2525:051249
71EWilliam Cooper/ Archie Cooper8:388:118:5025:39250
70BDaniel Knifton/ Kieran Bartlett8:498:158:5325:57551
38CChris Berry/ Heather Merrison10:246:577:421:0026:031352
Car 38 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump start at SS2
11D2Rob Hughes/ Sion Cuniff6:406:3413:0026:141153
66CGareth Hughes/ David Duncan Anderson7:387:1113:0027:491454
21CLee Jones/ Lewis Griffiths7:0212:0030:0049:021555

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.60 miles
Stage 2
5.60 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th March 2019 at 5:25pm GMT