Dukeries Motor Club - Donington Rally 2019

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
551Mark Jones/ Anthony Windle9:22
28
9:13
36
7:25
33
7:25
37
7:42
37
7:40
41
9:24
37
58:11131
451Tom Bishop/ Isobel Mansell9:35
37
9:31
48
7:32
38
7:31
39
7:51
43
7:43
43
9:25
39
59:08236
471Dale Lawson/ Andrew Lawson9:45
44
9:37
51
7:42
45
7:31
40
7:42
36
7:38
39
9:26
42
59:21337
571Matthew Walk/ Adrian Walk9:42
43
9:40
54
7:38
42
7:34
43
7:48
41
7:42
42
9:30
44
59:34441
581Kevin Hutchinson/ Damien Welbourn10:14
62
9:37
52
7:53
52
7:40
46
8:03
50
7:50
47
9:39
47
1:00:56548
641Ian Hambleton/ Andrew Hambleton10:17
63
9:51
58
7:54
54
7:47
50
8:03
51
7:54
51
9:41
50
1:01:27649
751Tony Phillips/ David Phillips10:09
58
10:02
65
7:53
53
7:50
52
8:08
55
8:02
54
10:00
56
1:02:04752
611Craig Aston/ Nick Baker10:12
61
10:03
66
8:04
62
8:07
64
8:19
61
8:19
64
10:27
63
1:03:31858
651Robert Jones/ Tony Archer10:19
66
9:57
61
8:14
64
8:00
58
8:25
63
8:13
61
10:23
62
1:03:31959
561Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler10:06
55
9:51
56
7:49
50
9:06
72
8:59
69
8:32
67
10:15
59
1:04:381061
801Kay Thompson/ Matthew Thompson10:49
70
10:37
72
8:29
68
8:19
66
8:52
68
9:02
70
10:46
67
1:06:541164
861Ian Bass/ Harry Walshaw10:51
71
10:46
73
8:30
70
8:21
67
9:03
71
8:43
68
10:42
65
1:06:561265
731Matt Lister/ Maz Miller10:58
72
10:35
71
8:30
69
8:38
69
9:00
70
8:44
69
10:45
66
1:07:101366
811Aaron Destrete/ Chris Sheridan13:50
77
13:04
78
10:10
75
10:03
75
10:50
75
10:37
75
13:06
72
1:21:401471
Class 2
782Mark Clayton/ Nic Clayton9:13
22
8:55
23
7:01
14
7:02
21
7:27
28
7:13
26
8:49
22
55:40118
272Ken Sturdy/ Andrew Funnell9:19
26
8:58
25
7:06
18
7:15
32
7:20
23
7:01
18
8:47
19
55:46219
262Paul Sheard/ Bruce Lindsay9:29
33
8:59
27
7:02
16
7:03
22
7:20
22
7:13
25
8:53
25
55:59321
302Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris9:18
25
9:08
33
7:23
30
7:07
25
7:16
19
7:11
22
8:47
20
56:10422
292Ashleigh Morris/ Jamie Mactavish9:25
30
9:11
34
7:31
36
7:25
36
7:53
45
7:47
45
9:25
38
58:37534
462Sir Andrew McAlpine/ Andy Bull9:41
40
9:30
47
7:44
46
7:40
45
7:58
49
7:37
37
9:32
45
59:42643
392Anthony Mann/ Peter Mann9:49
46
9:20
41
7:49
49
7:59
55
8:14
56
8:29
66
10:22
61
1:02:02751
532Charles Wilson/ Robert Clark10:05
54
9:54
59
8:00
55
7:57
54
8:16
58
8:01
53
9:53
55
1:02:06853
692Graham Marshall/ Mark Dewey10:10
60
10:03
67
8:02
59
7:54
53
8:03
52
8:03
56
9:51
54
1:02:06954
662Sam Casey/ James Riley10:37
68
10:19
69
8:25
67
8:22
68
8:31
65
8:27
65
10:35
64
1:05:161062
772Rob Birtles/ Michael Fletcher11:07
73
10:55
74
8:48
71
8:48
70
12:34
76
9:19
71
11:32
68
1:13:031168
Class 3
113Joshua Davey/ Tamsyn Davey8:26
3
8:16
4
6:40
4
6:26
3
6:30
3
6:26
4
7:59
4
50:4314
93Robin Adams/ Ray Keith8:57
15
8:51
20
7:00
13
6:48
13
6:56
10
6:50
14
8:32
15
53:54211
153Mike English/ Andy Robinson9:03
18
8:54
22
6:59
12
6:48
14
6:56
11
6:49
13
8:25
11
53:54312
233Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens9:14
23
8:59
26
7:10
20
6:59
19
7:24
27
7:12
23
8:57
26
55:55420
283Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen9:48
45
9:06
29
7:15
25
7:03
23
7:21
24
7:12
24
8:51
24
56:36525
433Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond9:57
47
9:06
30
7:09
19
7:11
26
7:21
25
7:17
29
9:01
27
57:02626
343Steve Dolman/ Toby Marshall9:22
27
9:07
31
7:24
31
7:13
29
7:45
38
7:22
32
9:07
31
57:20728
423Nigel Greensall/ Ed Stone9:42
42
9:18
40
7:18
28
7:14
30
7:32
33
7:15
27
9:02
28
57:21829
363Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale 9:23
29
9:16
38
7:25
32
7:24
35
7:31
32
7:29
33
9:03
29
57:31930
313Chris Shooter/ Bev LeGood9:42
41
9:21
42
7:32
37
7:33
42
7:48
40
7:54
50
9:34
46
59:241038
373Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell10:10
59
9:26
45
7:30
35
7:30
38
7:53
46
7:33
36
9:28
43
59:301140
443Jake Briggs/ Barry Briggs9:39
38
9:24
43
8:01
57
7:41
48
7:46
39
7:38
38
9:26
41
59:351242
543Jack Atherton/ Chris Lineker10:00
50
9:38
53
7:47
47
7:41
49
7:50
42
7:39
40
9:25
40
1:00:001346
723Paul Fearn/ Dan Tribe10:09
57
9:41
55
7:47
48
7:40
47
7:57
48
7:53
49
9:40
49
1:00:471447
593Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones10:02
51
9:58
62
8:01
58
8:00
57
8:14
57
8:08
57
10:09
57
1:02:321555
763Ian Faulkner/ Alan Jackson10:17
64
10:04
68
8:00
56
8:00
59
8:34
66
8:17
62
10:13
58
1:03:251657
683David Huxley/ James Proudfoot10:49
69
10:20
70
8:15
65
8:19
65
8:26
64
8:08
58
9:49
51
1:04:061760
703Martin Rumble/ Richard Lumb13:39
76
9:59
64
8:07
63
7:59
56
8:24
62
8:09
59
10:16
60
1:06:331863
713Harry Shephard/ Stephen Shephard11:33
74
11:21
75
9:12
73
9:06
73
9:39
72
9:29
73
11:52
71
1:12:121967
793Paul Quinnell/ Darren Jackson15:31
78
11:32
76
9:09
72
9:02
71
9:56
73
9:22
72
11:40
69
1:16:122069
Class 4
24Chris West/ Keith Hounslow8:29
4
8:02
3
6:26
1
6:28
4
6:25
1
6:24
2
7:54
2
50:0813
44Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift8:47
10
8:30
10
6:43
6
6:31
6
6:41
6
6:38
6
8:14
6
52:0426
74Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn8:33
5
8:23
6
6:55
10
6:44
9
6:53
9
6:39
7
8:20
7
52:2737
164Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates8:51
12
8:31
11
7:15
24
6:57
16
7:16
18
7:20
30
8:40
16
54:50415
214Mike Bayliss/ James Wood9:04
19
8:51
21
7:02
15
6:58
17
7:13
16
7:04
19
8:47
18
54:59516
244John Spiers/ Howard Pridmore9:40
39
8:56
24
7:18
27
7:05
24
7:31
31
7:10
21
8:50
23
56:30623
174Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth 9:01
16
8:49
18
7:29
34
7:15
31
7:18
20
7:22
31
9:17
33
56:31724
254Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths9:31
34
9:25
44
7:14
23
7:13
28
7:28
29
7:17
28
9:07
30
57:15827
224Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock9:33
35
9:01
28
7:39
43
7:17
33
7:36
35
7:48
46
9:17
34
58:11932
324Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram10:00
49
9:29
46
7:36
41
7:22
34
7:35
34
7:33
35
9:15
32
58:501035
104Mike Taylor/ Cat Lund9:05
20
8:39
16
12:40
78
7:12
27
6:59
13
6:48
9
8:30
13
59:531144
414Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones10:18
65
9:15
37
7:35
40
7:48
51
7:52
44
7:44
44
9:24
36
59:561245
604Adam Moss/ Duncan Moss10:20
67
9:59
63
8:04
61
8:06
63
8:16
59
8:03
55
9:50
52
1:02:381356
674Robert Page/ Andy Johnson12:47
75
12:26
77
9:52
74
9:38
74
10:18
74
9:57
74
11:43
70
1:16:411470
Class 5
15Guy Smith/ Patrick Walsh8:12
2
7:57
1
6:33
3
6:12
1
6:27
2
6:21
1
7:50
1
49:3211
35Peter Smith/ John Millington8:07
1
8:00
2
6:29
2
6:18
2
6:32
5
6:24
3
7:58
3
49:4822
855Frank Bird/ Jack Morton8:37
6
8:26
8
6:42
5
6:29
5
6:31
4
6:28
5
8:04
5
51:1735
85John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton8:54
13
8:19
5
6:53
8
6:40
7
6:47
7
6:45
8
8:21
8
52:3948
185Philip Hopkins/ David Jenkins8:45
8
8:32
12
6:53
9
6:44
10
6:51
8
6:48
10
8:22
10
52:5559
125Craig Fleming/ Alex Fleming8:42
7
8:29
9
6:55
11
6:45
11
7:05
15
6:49
12
8:21
9
53:06610
835Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett9:07
21
8:25
7
7:17
26
6:42
8
7:22
26
6:48
11
8:27
12
54:08713
825Ray Read/ Stuart Anderson-Peters9:01
17
8:37
14
7:19
29
6:52
15
7:03
14
6:56
16
8:47
21
54:35814
195Tony Clements/ Stanley Graham9:18
24
8:50
19
7:14
22
7:01
20
7:15
17
7:00
17
8:41
17
55:19917
405Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss9:26
32
9:12
35
7:41
44
7:32
41
8:07
54
7:51
48
9:40
48
59:291039
205Oliver Hopkins/ Ian Taylor16:00
79
30:00
79
6:50
7
6:46
12
6:56
12
6:52
15
8:30
14
1:21:541172
Class 6
636Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst10:04
53
9:51
57
7:52
51
8:02
61
8:04
53
7:57
52
9:50
53
1:01:40150
Class 7
527Nathalie McGloin/ Andrew Bayliss9:34
36
9:07
32
7:33
39
7:36
44
7:54
47
7:31
34
9:21
35
58:36133

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
AP Racing Engines
8.00 miles
Stage 2
3D Plant and Construction
8.00 miles
Stage 3
UK Powder Coaters
6.33 miles
Stage 4
ASG Phoenix CNC Engineering
6.33 miles
Stage 5
HRVS/LDV Group 1
6.28 miles
Stage 6
HRVS/LDV Group 2
6.28 miles
Stage 7
GRE energy Training
7.90 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd March 2019 at 6:05pm GMT