Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to TC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R525:1322
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC24:5811
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R525:4555
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza25:1533
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 25:5166
7Class 5John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R525:2544
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 0626:1177
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO9
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R526:321010
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 180029:00426
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus27:001213
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza26:361111
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 922:26
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S200028:241723
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza S11 WRC
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II26:43112
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort40:07958
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk228:35324
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord MK1 Escort
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 926:2999
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza27:511417
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 628:562859
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS180027:08115
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk230:47340
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 935:272653
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae28:181621
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk1
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia27:521518
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20628:05219
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza27:031314
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT28:06220
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth27:44
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI27:50116
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS29:52435
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza29:192028
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 5
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S200035:002962
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD28:21222
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS180030:28739
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 229:39331
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK231:12844
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy PeakMitsubishi Evo 626:45
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza28:391825
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza31:452448
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift29:06
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X29:302129
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic31:20445
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza30:052337
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza29:191927
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG31:051060
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort29:50632
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS31:051461
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort29:34530
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis GriffithsBMW E30
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI22:51
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 20529:52133
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIverTalbot Sunbeam34:07
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam30:14638
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza29:522234
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI30:58741
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C31:11843
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort24:32
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk248:35
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza33:072550
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C235:541356
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk129:56536
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic31:311047
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka31:23946
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto31:22
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova33:301151
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza35:412755
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 33:561252
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia32:39349
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo35:37454
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally31:01242
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye38:40557
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry ArmerPeugeot 205
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza26:2288

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT