Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Josh Moffett/ Keith MoriartyFord Fiesta R51600Class 5Furness
2Stephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta WRC1600Class 5Durham ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4X4
3Peter Taylor/ Andrew RougheadFord Fiesta WRC1598Class 5Spedeadam/ HexhamWestlands Country Park
4Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson SKODA Fabia R51600Class 5Pendle/ Furness
5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron FairSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Solway/ FurnessR.Earsman Ltd
6Russ Thompson/ Andy MurphyMitsubishi Evo 9 1998Class 5FurnessGPM & SW Engineering
7John Wink/ John ForrestHyundai I20 R51600Class 5Furness
8Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh A4 BLE Focus WRC 061998Class 5FurnessAble UK Ltd
9Michael Binnie/ Claire MoleMitsubishi EVO91997Class 5BDMCAdam Purves Mitsubishi GATE 7 Group
10Alan Carmichael/ Ivor LamontHyundai R51600Class 5Mid Antrimhireco ni ltd
11Lee Ashberry/ John PickavanceFord Escort RS 18001975Class 3Loughborough CC / RACS&L Motors
12Bruce Mccombie/ Michael CouttsFord Focus2000Class 5FurnessMcCombie Builders Ltd, MAC Plumbing Ltd
14Gary Tomlinson/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza2000Class 5KLMC/ Mid Derbyshire/BTRDATEG sport / alkatek
15Richard Sykes/ Simon TaylorMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998Class 5FurnessGI Sykes, Boroughbridge Marina, Bathams Ales, Summit Platforms, The Body Clinic
16Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta S20001998Class 5Durham AC/ Northallerton ACWD40, SGP Motorsport, SGPetch 4x4, Pirelli
17Simon Bowen / Richard RobinsonSubaru Impreza S11 WRC1998Class 5BSSMCAndrewsbowen
18Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal MulgrewFord Escort MK II2500Class 4Furness
19Ashley Hodge/ Steve PughFord Escort1998Class 3MCC/ Furness
20Marcus Noble/ Helen NobleFord Escort Mk21975Class 3KLMC
21Mark Holmes/ Craig SimkissFord MK1 Escort0Class 3BSSMC/ RACMark Holmes auto engineering LTD
22Martin Scott/ Daniel ForsythMitsubishi Evo 92000Class 5FurnessAlan Scott Auto Repair
23Daniel Hiorns/ Chris PurvisSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Furness/ Hexham
24Keith Morris/ Terry MallinMitsibushi Evo 61998Class 5FurnessBonfire Recruitment, Morris Trailers
25Alan Walker/ John ConnorFord Escort RS18001975Class 3RACWalker Diecastings
26Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan Ford Escort Mk22500Class 4Furness
27Alun Pearson/ Sam SpencerMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91997Class 5Stockton & DMC / Malton MC / Beverley & DMC Tompee.com / Spencer Electrical
28Simon Green/ Andrew ThorpeSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae0Class 5Ilkley DMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu
29Phil Jobson/ Mark CaseyFord Escort Mk11975Class 3SPADEADAM/ Ripon MSC & York MC LtdMinvit Tonic For Lambs.
30John Rintoul/ Ross HyndSkoda Fabia2500Class 5FurnessFCE Group of Leven
31Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2061587Class 2Spadeadam MCCarspeed Autoparts, Lindsay Builders, JSD Graphics
32Colin Hope/ Nick PatrickSaab 96 1800Class 3Furness DMCSellite Blocks Ltd
33Craig Cameron/ Rhys StonemanSubaru Imprezza2000Class 5Cleeve Motorsport / Port Talbot Motor Club
34Dave Forrest/ Charlile CarterFORD ESCORT1998Class 3RACM1 MOTORPARTS- MILLERS OILS LTD - STRASSE PORSCHE SPECIALISTS
35Paul McCann/ Chris WilliamsFord Escort RS Cosworth1998Class 5Furness District Motor Club/ KLMC APlus Skips Ireland
36Mark Shaw/ James Coxon Talbot Sunbeam TI1598Class 2EVMC/ SpadadamBallantynes garage. Eden architectural salvage yard
37Ross Hughes/ Steven BrownCitroen C2 VTS1587Class 2Furness/ North HumbersideRacing Property Ltd / Plant Haul
38Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamSubaru Impreza1998Class 5ERO MCAPB Group Ltd
39David Wallbank/ Mike ScrimgourMitsubushi Evo 52000Class 5CDMC/ WhitbyD & D WALLBANK CONTRACTORS LTD
40Trevor Gamble/ John YoungVW S20001998Class 5Wickham/ Wigtonfordparts uk
41Andy Turner/ Steve HarrisSubaru Impreza RWD1998Class 4FurnessRandolphs Recruitment Ten80 Films HJ Logistics SVP Motorsport
42Tim Metcalfe/ Caron TomlinsonFord Escort RS18001975Class 3HRCR/ Wigan
43Philip Clarke/ Gareth ParryFord Escort Mk 21600Class 2FurnessGarry Davies Accident Repairs/Fluid Power/GeeWizz Performance
44Bryan Gibson/ Katy MashiterFord Escort MK21598Class 2WCMC/ KLMCRSM, Lonsdale Garage
45Chris Melling/ Andy PeakMitsubishi Evo 61997Class 5Lightning MSC
46Robert Harkness/ Michael CurrySuburu Impreza2000Class 5RAC/ SSCC
47Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley Subaru Impreza2500Class 5FurnessMyerscough College
48Steve Black/ Paul MorrisSuzuki Swift1400Class 1Furness586 Sports, PFC
49Ian Tippett/ Andy RoweMitsubishi Evo X2000Class 5Trackrod / Beverley&DistrictEcoplas Ltd
50Ernie Lee / Patricia MilliganBMW 325I Historic2495Class 4Furness
51Tom Coughtrie/ Ian FraserMitsubishi Galant VR42025Class 5HRCR/ MullCreative Designs Contract Kitchens
52Graham Gaskell/ Dave GibsonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Furness District Motor Club/ Ilkley District Motor ClubGerald Davies Auto Repairs, Omega Business Supplies
53Jan Budge/ Bruce LindsaySubaru Impreza1998Class 5Furness/ Pendle/RiponJANtech Autoservices / CHONKA mot & service centre Bedale
54Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander MurphyFord Escort BDG1975Class 3EACCTimber BiFolds Aldosport
55Walter Henderson/ Jim KinlochFord Escort1993Class 3Furness
56Mike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS1598Class 2FurnessAntrobus Golf Club / David Windsor Garden Care
57A Douglas Watt/ Callum ShanksFord Mk2 Escort2000Class 3FurnessA & D Watt Plumbing and heating
58Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis GriffithsBMW E302500Class 4Kirkby Lonsdale/ Dovey Valley
59David Edwards/ Eathan McColganVauxhall Astra GSI2000Class 3Morecambe
60Eliot Retallick/ Emily RetallickPeugeot 2051398Class 160 & Worcs3D Motorsport Ltd
61James Campbell/ Kevin MacIverTalbot Sunbeam1600Class 2Furness/ MullDuncorran House, Sutherland Brothers Ltd
62David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith Escort Twin cam1598Class 2Furness/ RiponGathercole Race Engines Ltd
63Keith Gapper/ Jordan WilkinsonSubaru Impreza2000Class 5Furness/ HRCR
64Donald Peacock/ Scott PeacockPeugeot 205GTI1600Class 2Furness
65John Brownie/ Gordon RitchieOpel Kadett C1998Class 3Stonehaven & Dstrct Motor ClubStation Garage - Kintore / Retro Restorations/ Morris Trailers
66Paul Rawson/ Paul WildFord Escort1600Class 2HRCR/ North Humberside
67Darren Martin/ Peter JohnsonFord Escort Mk21998Class 3Eden ValleyJD Motorsport ,Creative Joinery & Design, Graham Arms Hotel,TF Rallyesport
68Ian Perkins/ Geoff HolmesSubaru Impreza2000Class 5Liverpool Motor Club
69Christopher Marlow/ Adam EvansCitroen C21589Class 2North Humberside
70Rob Graham/ Helen HarknessFord Escort Mk11600Class 2Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare
71Fraser Smith/ Ian ParkerHonda Civic1600Class 2FurnessCanal Garage , Shore Wraps
72Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon MartinFord Ka0Class 2West Cumbria
73Billy Thomson/ Steve PerryFord Fiesta Proto2000Class 5Furness/ Stockton/DurhamSGP Motorsport SG Petch 4x4
74Karl Knox/ Andy BrownVauxhall Nova1600Class 2Whickham and District Motorclu/ Durhamand Hexham MotorclubCT TYRES
75Craig Callander/ Paul BarbetSubaru Impreza1994Class 5Furness/ MaltonDM Fabrication, Campbeltown
76Bryan Gourlay/ Scott GourlayPeugeot 205 GTI 1580Class 2Furness
77James Johns/ Paul WatkinsSkoda Felicia1396Class 1York
78David Barr/ Neil Mitchel HunterVW Polo1400Class 1KLMC
79Rob Richards/ Wendy GibsonPeugeot 106 Rally1400Class 1Furness
80Dave Head/ Matthew HewlettPeugeot 106 Rallye1299Class 1KLMC/ Clitheroe and DistrictHead Developments, Wright Design Partnership Architects
81Rob Jones/ Barry ArmerPeugeot 2051600Class 2GPMC/ BSSMCNewton motorsport
82Ian Bainbridge/ Giles DykesSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Whickham/ RAC

There are 81 entries, and 79 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.