Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2018

Final Stage Times in Position Order to MTC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Josh Moffett/ Keith Moriarty11
2Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson22
4Class 5Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson 33
5Class 5Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair44
6Class 5Russ Thompson/ Andy Murphy55
7Class 5John Wink/ John Forrest66
8Class 5Peter M Stephenson/ Patrick Walsh 77
9Class 5Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole88
10Class 5Alan Carmichael/ Ivor Lamont99
11Class 3Lee Ashberry/ John Pickavance110
12Class 5Bruce Mccombie/ Michael Coutts1011
14Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Tom Murphy1112
15Class 5Richard Sykes/ Simon Taylor1213
16Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson1314
17Class 5Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson1415
18Class 4Adrian Hetherington/ Cathal Mulgrew116
19Class 3Ashley Hodge/ Steve Pugh217
20Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Noble318
21Class 3Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss419
22Class 5Martin Scott/ Daniel Forsyth1520
23Class 5Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis1621
24Class 5Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin1722
25Class 3Alan Walker/ John Connor523
26Class 4Vivian Hamiill / Andrew Grennan 224
27Class 5Alun Pearson/ Sam Spencer1825
28Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe1926
29Class 3Phil Jobson/ Mark Casey627
30Class 5John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd2028
31Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge129
32Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick730
33Class 5Craig Cameron/ Rhys Stoneman2131
34Class 3Dave Forrest/ Charlile Carter832
35Class 5Paul McCann/ Chris Williams2233
36Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon 234
37Class 2Ross Hughes/ Steven Brown335
38Class 5Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham2336
39Class 5David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour2437
40Class 5Trevor Gamble/ John Young2538
41Class 4Andy Turner/ Steve Harris339
42Class 3Tim Metcalfe/ Caron Tomlinson940
43Class 2Philip Clarke/ Gareth Parry441
44Class 2Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter542
45Class 5Chris Melling/ Andy Peak2643
46Class 5Robert Harkness/ Michael Curry2744
47Class 5Daniel James Cowell/ Liam Andrew Whiteley 2845
48Class 1Steve Black/ Paul Morris146
49Class 5Ian Tippett/ Andy Rowe2947
50Class 4Ernie Lee / Patricia Milligan448
52Class 5Graham Gaskell/ Dave Gibson3049
53Class 5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay3150
54Class 3Duncan Ferguson/ Alexander Murphy1051
55Class 3Walter Henderson/ Jim Kinloch1152
56Class 2Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason653
57Class 3A Douglas Watt/ Callum Shanks1254
58Class 4Kevin Metcalfe/ Lewis Griffiths555
59Class 3David Edwards/ Eathan McColgan1356
60Class 1Eliot Retallick/ Emily Retallick257
61Class 2James Campbell/ Kevin MacIver758
62Class 2David Gathercole / Kirsty Beckwith 859
63Class 5Keith Gapper/ Jordan Wilkinson3260
64Class 2Donald Peacock/ Scott Peacock961
65Class 3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie1462
66Class 2Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild1063
67Class 3Darren Martin/ Peter Johnson1564
68Class 5Ian Perkins/ Geoff Holmes3365
69Class 2Christopher Marlow/ Adam Evans1166
70Class 2Rob Graham/ Helen Harkness1267
71Class 2Fraser Smith/ Ian Parker1368
72Class 2Dave Jackson/ Andrew Simon Martin1469
73Class 5Billy Thomson/ Steve Perry3470
74Class 2Karl Knox/ Andy Brown1571
75Class 5Craig Callander/ Paul Barbet3572
76Class 2Bryan Gourlay/ Scott Gourlay1673
77Class 1James Johns/ Paul Watkins374
78Class 1David Barr/ Neil Mitchel Hunter475
79Class 1Rob Richards/ Wendy Gibson576
80Class 1Dave Head/ Matthew Hewlett677
81Class 2Rob Jones/ Barry Armer1778
82Class 5Ian Bainbridge/ Giles Dykes3679

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 8th December 2018 at 3:50pm GMT